Healesville

Friday, 27th Sep 2019


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 16.98 4.4
2 2 2MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 17.188 1.6
3 8 8RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.21 10.6
4 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.277 17.8
5 5 5LEGEND ROSE Pia Triaca 17.28 14
6 7 7JED BALE Steven Kemp 17.367 14.2
7 6 6IMAN BALE Sophie Monaghan 17.505 53.6
8 3 3STAMPED URGENT Bruce Wellington 18.122 50.6
R - 9GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NORWOOD Paul Cusack 17.267 52.4
2 2 2ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 17.31 2.5
3 8 8CHASIN' DONUTS Pia Triaca 17.386 4.3
4 7 9GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.45 9.6
5 5 5AS IRON WHY Clint Leviston 17.452 17.9
6 3 3MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 17.47 9.8
7 4 4THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.479 4.9
8 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 17.512 14
S - 7CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.012 17.6
2 5 5PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 17.051 2.3
3 2 2SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 17.296 4
4 6 6MATES RATES Brad Sands 17.301 10.4
5 1 1TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.342 9.1
6 8 8BONEY POWER Joanne Power 17.36 27.9
7 4 4ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 17.402 6.9
8 7 7LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 17.417 18.8
R - 9MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 0
R - 10MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLAMING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 17.102 1.7
2 2 2DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 17.136 14.8
3 6 6QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 17.221 10.4
4 7 7BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 17.271 3.6
5 3 3TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.275 19.7
6 5 5AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.408 24.3
7 1 1MULTI STAR Steven Kemp 17.478 22.6
8 8 8BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 17.879 38.4
R - 9MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 0
R - 10MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 19.714 11.2
2 7 7I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 19.715 2.2
3 1 1RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 19.792 5.1
4 5 5SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 19.913 8.7
5 2 2CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 20.007 10.2
6 4 4BIGWIG Brad Sands 20.132 15.7
7 6 6STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 20.34 20.7
8 3 3ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 20.413 8.3
R - 9BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 0
RACE 6
GO TIGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.408 2.2
2 1 1PRIMA MIKADO Susan Dalton 19.7 12.9
3 6 6NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 19.791 17
4 8 8SENSE Jason Formosa 19.805 29.3
5 2 2CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 19.952 38.8
6 5 10NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 20.036 46.4
7 7 7NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 20.045 2.1
8 4 4MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 20.438 22.9
S - 5MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 19.537 5.4
2 5 5MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.616 3.5
3 7 7PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.621 3.3
4 3 3HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 19.682 15.6
5 1 1TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 19.738 9.7
6 2 2SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.826 15.6
7 4 4COVFEFE Paul Cusack 19.842 30.2
8 6 6NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 19.898 7.1
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
R - 10NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 8
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 19.342 1.6
2 6 6SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 19.426 8.2
3 3 3SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.604 7.7
4 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 19.734 19.3
5 1 1SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.754 10.6
6 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 19.785 25.1
7 5 5QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 19.851 33.2
8 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.995 9.9
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
R - 10NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 9
COTCH CREW DAY 6TH OCTOBER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 16.963 2.2
2 4 4BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 17.041 6.8
3 2 2SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 17.082 4.8
4 8 8JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.153 4.8
5 3 3LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.163 19.4
6 7 7CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 17.265 33.9
7 1 1DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.276 12
8 5 5ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 17.448 61.2
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS LAQUISHA Gavin Kearns 16.784 2
2 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.879 3.9
3 5 5COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 17.094 38
4 7 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.12 24.4
5 3 3INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 17.123 7.6
6 8 8BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 17.129 6.8
7 4 4GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.218 38.9
8 2 2FLAMING FABIO Justin Hetherton 17.231 17.6
R - 9WET AND WILD Adele Powell 0
R - 10ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 17.063 9.8
2 7 7MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 17.076 1.4
3 8 8FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 17.226 7.1
4 1 1SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.355 7.7
5 2 9I'M ORION Pia Triaca 17.515 12.1
6 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 17.621 33.3
S - 2ADALA PRINCE 0
S - 3RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 0
S - 4TIGGERLONG BOO Steven Kemp 0
R - 10NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.594 2.4
2 3 3RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 17.605 14.6
3 7 7FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.644 24.7
4 8 8NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 17.645 3.6
5 5 5GRAY GREY GOOSE Rita Gatt 17.792 8.2
6 6 6HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 17.97 22.8
T 2 2MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 4.5
S - 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 9I'M ORION Pia Triaca 0
R - 10NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 0
Click here for more detailed results