Healesville

Friday, 25th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.37 1.9
2 5 5TOY FAIR Tim Noy 17.514 3.2
3 7 7MUSTERED COURAGE Ryan Galea 17.562 12.2
4 6 6THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.608 20
5 8 8ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 17.67 24.1
6 1 1GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.717 11.3
7 4 4CRACKED SODA John Galea 17.775 23.8
8 2 2SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 17.884 25.8
R - 9DARCY RULES Tim Noy 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 19.934 1.6
2 5 5CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 20.128 4.4
3 2 10AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 20.153 21.5
4 6 6LEGEND ROSE Pia Triaca 20.233 21.6
5 4 4MADAME POOKIE Tess Galea 20.236 17
6 8 9CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 20.254 6.6
7 7 7ALMANI TYSON Jessica Forrest 20.508 48.7
S - 1WONDER RIRI David Baker 0
S - 2HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
S - 8FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 0
RACE 3
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED POTION Robert Proctor 17.162 6.2
2 8 8TILSON Daniel Boots 17.311 39
3 3 3SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 17.398 10.9
4 6 6LADY AUDACIOUS Jason Hardy 17.404 1.8
5 5 5CHASIN' DONUTS Pia Triaca 17.444 5.4
6 7 7POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 17.502 15.3
7 4 4HOOK ALONG POPPY Robert Colpoys 17.566 21.9
8 2 2HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 17.662 16.8
R - 9DARCY RULES Tim Noy 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAPID EXPRESS Matthew Edwards 17.023 1.7
2 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.028 4.6
3 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 17.036 14.7
4 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.269 18.3
5 5 5POPPY YAALA Rebekah Dudley 17.331 23.2
6 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.391 18.3
7 7 7BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 17.429 13.2
8 2 2SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.479 12.6
R - 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 19.836 5.7
2 6 6FLYING SOLO Shaun Hughes 19.897 8.3
3 1 1RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 19.993 7.3
4 7 7SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 20.026 8.9
5 5 5MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 20.032 4.7
6 2 2RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 20.066 20.6
7 8 8BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.094 14.9
8 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 20.117 3.3
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.812 7.8
2 8 8SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 19.86 2.4
3 2 2COVFEFE Paul Cusack 19.959 7.3
4 1 1I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.97 3.6
5 7 7LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 20.027 33.3
6 6 6POISON GAS Leon Lacy 20.081 18.9
7 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 20.11 9
8 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 20.205 29.3
R - 9I'M CIRCUS Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 19.5 1.04
2 4 4HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 19.832 28.3
3 2 2LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 20.015 15.2
4 7 7BLUWY Gregory Graham 20.095 35.4
5 3 3BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 20.171 20.8
6 1 1LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 20.313 32.5
T 8 8HONEYSUCKLE JIM Jessica Forrest 28.2
S - 6NORWOOD Paul Cusack 0
RACE 8
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 19.648 4.8
2 6 6PRIMA MIKADO Susan Dalton 19.67 8
3 5 5ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.713 1.8
4 3 3LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 19.82 10.7
5 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.831 9
6 8 8STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.968 40.3
7 7 7PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 20.101 27.4
8 4 4CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 20.165 23
R - 9I'M CIRCUS Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 17.137 26.7
2 4 4SUPER SWITCH David Basile 17.182 7.9
3 7 7AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.221 4.3
4 5 5TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.366 16.1
5 3 3STARRING RINGO Justin Hetherton 17.395 5.4
6 8 8MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 17.536 56.6
F 1 1STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 3.3
F 2 2LATE NIGHT KEBAB Cameron Taylor 4.6
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWAN PHOTOGRAPHY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 17.055 3.3
2 7 7BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 17.142 3.3
3 2 2ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 17.215 6.4
4 6 6TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.298 22.3
5 8 8FLAMING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 17.32 4.2
6 1 1BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 17.465 32.8
7 3 3DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.499 9.2
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIPPA REGIS David Basile 16.907 3.8
2 1 1ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 16.935 4.4
3 2 2CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.101 32.3
4 3 3WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 17.13 8.3
5 5 5POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 17.133 13.4
6 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 17.141 6.6
7 4 4MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 17.287 3.5
8 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 17.289 35
R - 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 17.252 5
2 6 6SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 17.257 39.6
3 7 7JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.338 4.5
4 5 5RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.37 8.6
5 4 4PEAKED Jason Formosa 17.462 5.7
6 2 2OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.465 6.5
7 1 1HARVEY MILLS Tim Noy 17.547 6.4
8 8 8HANGA Pia Triaca 17.882 7.6
R - 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
Click here for more detailed results