Healesville

Friday, 27th Dec 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME TO HEALSVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.223 2.4
2 3 3TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 17.344 3.3
3 8 8IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 17.41 3.3
4 5 5CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons 17.435 41.6
5 4 4PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 17.556 13.6
6 6 6BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 17.755 22.6
7 7 7CAPITAL LETTERS Justin Hetherton 17.996 79.3
8 1 1THANKS SO MUCH Cassandra Barnard 18.364 80.4
R - 9DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 0
R - 10TILSON Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 20.161 4.3
2 2 2AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 20.243 9.8
3 1 1FREE WARRIOR Cristina Gason 20.282 3.9
4 8 8CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 20.492 3.9
5 6 6BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 20.508 5.7
6 3 3SYLO Neil Mason 20.643 57.5
7 7 7BERNMAR BLUE Peter Borradale 20.649 23.2
8 4 4MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 20.834 10
R - 9FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 0
R - 10SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9MR. DAVER John Buckley 17.231 2.9
2 1 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 17.407 8
3 7 7RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.453 20.3
4 5 5MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.469 2.5
5 8 8MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 17.629 11
6 3 3ASTON MALIBU David Basile 17.683 63.7
7 4 4JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 17.741 44.7
8 6 6UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 17.841 7.6
S - 2LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 0
R - 10JAY BIRD Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WORTHY PRINCE Wayne Boreland 17.163 1.4
2 2 2ZIPPING CISCO Pia Triaca 17.28 20.8
3 6 6BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 17.302 5.1
4 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.335 11.9
5 5 5FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 17.361 48.5
6 3 3TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.411 29.8
7 4 4ARDMONA MISS Cheryl Paez 17.42 23.2
8 7 9WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 17.423 26.4
S - 7JANRAY RASTUS Steven Edgar 0
R - 10GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 19.563 2.7
2 6 6RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 19.797 55.9
3 1 1FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 19.847 2.4
4 5 10HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 19.868 27.4
5 2 2SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 19.883 27.1
6 7 7RED POTION Robert Proctor 19.92 4.6
7 3 3BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.104 16.3
8 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 20.336 39.9
S - 5RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 0
R - 9NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 0
RACE 6
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - NO STORIES JUST $
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 19.724 6.6
2 7 7POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 19.805 13.3
3 1 1JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 19.924 3.2
4 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 19.932 6
5 6 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 19.933 5.8
6 5 5MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.943 6.7
7 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 19.975 7.3
8 4 4NO PHOTOS Wade Green 20.53 72.6
R - 9RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 0
R - 10TINKER BUZZ Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.878 8.4
2 1 1SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 19.921 1.1
3 4 4WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 20.066 18.7
4 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 20.154 40
5 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 20.183 43.3
6 6 6TRAPEZIUS Wade Green 20.188 47.5
7 3 3TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 20.283 66.9
8 7 7BLUE AFRO Stephen Spiteri 20.43 37.1
R - 9STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
RACE 8
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.568 18.5
2 2 2ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 19.727 4.4
3 7 7ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 19.77 2.4
4 3 3MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.887 5.2
5 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.889 4.1
6 8 8PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 19.985 32
7 6 6YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 20.16 38.6
S - 1BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 0
S - 4ALI TONIC David Condon 0
R - 10SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 17.064 3.5
2 7 7COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 17.065 56.5
3 8 8GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 17.129 2.2
4 3 3TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 17.156 8.8
5 1 1BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 17.175 5.4
6 5 5CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 17.333 19.7
7 2 2RUN MAGGIE RUN Paul Burkby 17.354 28.4
8 4 4CULLQUIN DAARIO Kevin Tirchett 17.777 22.3
R - 9RIPPIN' BARTEL Pia Triaca 0
R - 10EMILIO'S JET Peter Borradale 0
RACE 10
RACING AT HVL NEW YEARS EVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 16.939 2.3
2 2 2UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.98 2
3 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 17.08 42.5
4 3 3KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 17.114 17.5
5 5 5HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 17.133 12.7
6 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.19 28.7
7 7 7UZZI BALE Luke Harris 17.287 38.6
8 1 1INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 17.306 29.1
S - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.791 1.8
2 2 2KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.093 15.2
3 4 4SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.132 39.4
4 7 7RIO DIXIE John Boreland 17.182 2.3
5 5 5BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 17.23 13.2
6 8 8DUST UP Wade Green 17.348 35.1
S - 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
S - 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 0
S - 6POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 0
S - 10COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 0
RACE 12
NO TRIALS HVL 30/12/19 OR 1/1/20.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 16.931 3.2
2 8 8I'M ORION Pia Triaca 17.061 2.9
3 5 5COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.098 5.7
4 1 1CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.171 21.8
5 3 3DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 17.309 31.1
6 6 6ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.346 14.4
7 4 4SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 17.351 8.6
8 2 2MAXIMUM TIFF David Basile 17.454 11.5
S - 10MENZIES AVENUE Peter Borradale 0
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
Click here for more detailed results