Healesville

Friday, 15th May 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 16.867 2.4
2 2 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 17.464 5.2
3 1 1PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.495 2.5
4 7 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.516 28.9
5 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.609 49.6
6 6 6MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 17.754 57
7 4 4PANDO PATROL Leonie Dalton 17.929 14
8 8 8KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 18.164 36.8
R - 9RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 0
R - 10ANGUS ABALONE Douglas Burge 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.017 1.4
2 7 7SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.092 8.8
3 5 9AQUILEIA Maria Barber 17.15 14.6
4 3 3CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 17.256 27.6
5 6 6BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 17.301 16.6
6 1 1LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 17.34 5.4
7 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 17.622 58.3
S - 2ORIENTAL GRACIE Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 5RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10PETRA BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 19.909 4.9
2 2 2REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 19.965 3.1
3 7 7QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 20.209 17.5
4 3 3FOOT PEG Mary Blake 20.325 34.6
5 6 6MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.363 2.8
6 5 10DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 20.394 44.7
7 8 8WICKED SHOW Raymond Sellars 20.48 5.1
S - 4LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 0
S - 5MISS AVONLEA Robert Crawford 0
R - 9CALLOW STREET Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 19.945 6.8
2 5 5NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 20.224 19.6
3 1 1HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 20.245 15
4 3 3CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 20.307 20.6
5 4 4INVICTUS TILLY Kelvin Browney 20.374 1.9
6 6 6TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 20.387 8.3
7 2 2MAX BEAU Les Weeks 20.433 4.4
8 8 8ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 20.556 77.6
R - 9AQUILEIA Maria Barber 0
R - 10STORMY BLUE Robert Crawford 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIT FANCY Martin Galea 19.939 1.3
2 6 6WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 20.077 8.1
3 1 1INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 20.101 14.2
4 8 8SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.147 7.3
5 4 4EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 20.157 20.5
6 7 7ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 20.365 35.5
S - 2BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
S - 3WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
R - 9MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.738 4.1
2 1 1TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 19.852 4.3
3 8 8TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 20.026 2.7
4 7 7INTER LANA Tony Interligi 20.057 6.6
5 3 3ATARAH Paul Jones 20.152 9.4
6 6 6KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 20.208 33.4
7 2 9MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 20.262 31.8
8 5 5CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 20.298 58.8
S - 2FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 19.96 4.9
2 8 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.032 3.7
3 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 20.106 9.2
4 6 6GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 20.256 9.6
5 1 1CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 20.336 6.3
6 7 7CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 20.522 3.2
7 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 20.577 43.1
S - 3SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
R - 9MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 19.825 1.6
2 4 4HADDI BALE Calum Blake 19.919 24.9
3 6 6SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 19.949 24.2
4 7 7MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 20.034 4.2
5 5 5LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 20.118 5.7
6 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 20.239 13.1
S - 1MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
S - 3QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
R - 9MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
RACE 9
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 17.27 2.3
2 7 7BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 17.282 5.6
3 8 8TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 17.414 4.1
4 2 2YENDERRA BAZZA Aaron Blake 17.476 64.8
5 4 4AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 17.539 13.4
6 5 5JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 17.556 9.7
7 6 6MILBURN MAGIC Brent Merton 17.772 39.9
8 3 3PREMIER MAGGIE Bernie Ender 17.914 10
R - 9SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 0
R - 10ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 17.011 1.7
2 7 7LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 17.17 3.9
3 2 2FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 17.22 18.2
4 3 3MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.223 7.4
5 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.28 19.1
6 6 6DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 17.345 34.3
7 1 1POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.468 14.5
8 5 5MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 17.78 104.2
R - 9STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 17.168 7.5
2 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 17.187 1.5
3 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 17.367 4.6
4 2 2DUST UP Wade Green 17.512 30.8
5 1 1DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.524 10.6
6 7 7YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.586 65.1
7 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.706 25.8
8 6 6SAUCY SAV Aaron Blake 18.06 99.6
R - 9GO PRO Rebekah Dudley 0
R - 10SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.51 10.3
2 5 5KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 17.615 84.8
3= 1 1GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 17.641 2
3= 3 3KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.641 4.3
5 6 6AWAKENED DRAGON Kenny Mizzi 17.675 6.3
6 4 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 17.73 14.8
7 7 7COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 17.869 8.7
8 2 2MOSSY OAK Vanessa Johnson 18.438 82.5
R - 9NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
R - 10ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 0
Click here for more detailed results