Healesville

Sunday, 15th Nov 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 16.875 4.6
2 7 7ELECTRIC ZULU Jeffrey Abela 17.129 9
3 8 8LIAM'S LION Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.277 13.7
4 4 4IN MY POCKET Dominic Crisafi 17.336 1.4
5 6 6BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.371 11.8
S - 1SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 0
S - 2HAVELOCK FIRE Simon Humphries 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOUBLE UP Shelly-ann Warde 17.127 4.7
2 3 3GEMMA RAPID Jeffrey Abela 17.174 15.8
3 7 7ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 17.198 2.7
4 4 4ROBBER PRINCE Michael Heydon 17.257 3.8
5 2 2AMBER'S WHISKEY Calven Russell 17.303 21.5
6 8 8BUNDY RUN Waylon Kee 17.552 4.5
S - 1UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON HADLEY David Condon 19.686 3.5
2 1 1UNCHARGED Mark Filomeno 19.723 4.8
3 4 4KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 19.778 22.7
4 7 7YOU EMBER Jason Caley 19.8 4.1
5 8 8HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 19.877 5
6 2 2WHITE ASSASSIN Waylon Kee 19.937 10.8
7 5 5LILAH'S MAC Barry Milne 20.11 11
8 6 6TIBETAN Bruce Wellington 20.344 59.5
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.49 7.7
2 1 1TIGERFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 19.525 2.7
3 7 7CHEBIKA OASIS Justin Perkins 19.534 2.4
4 2 2BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 19.579 7.1
5 8 8DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 19.782 22.2
6 5 5MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.029 41.3
7 4 4VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 20.04 24.4
8 3 3GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 20.175 66.5
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNTESTED Dylan Bate 19.522 4
2 2 2KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.563 7.3
3 4 4FULL MOON FEVER Daryl Holmes 19.629 3.8
4 8 8ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 19.64 3.1
5 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 19.703 14.2
6 7 7ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 19.867 10.2
7 6 6STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 19.885 26.3
T 3 3LUCA'S ENTITY Calven Russell 73.9
R - 9ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,250 - $1,400 - $700
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAGGY ISLAND Steven Bruce White 19.34 3.1
2 2 2TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 19.39 3.5
3 6 6SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 19.431 6.8
4 8 8TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 19.488 19.7
5 3 9TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 19.585 26
6 7 7DR. MICK Adam Wilcock 19.604 13.4
7 5 5MANIA Natalie Presutto 19.612 4.2
8 4 4SUPERIOR DIGBY David Condon 19.642 33.8
S - 3HATE SO BLIND John Paraskevas 0
R - 10NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAN OF SUN Christopher Tilley 19.445 1.4
2 1 1SIDESHOW MARJEN Maria Barber 19.594 4.6
3 4 4NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 19.715 13.9
4 8 8KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 19.828 10.6
5 2 2BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 19.832 15.3
6 5 5OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 19.998 23.3
S - 3SUPERIOR JESSICA David Condon 0
S - 7TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 0
R - 9ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 8
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 19.238 2.8
2 6 6SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 19.621 24.2
3 5 5LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 19.623 55.3
4 1 1SUSPENSE Steven Bruce White 19.702 1.5
5 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.73 51.4
6 3 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 19.914 65.4
7 2 2THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 20.007 26.7
8 8 9ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.036 38.5
S - 3STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 0
S - 8JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
GOUGH CUTS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 16.801 2.5
2 4 4FRONT BAR Peter Craig 16.974 14.3
3 7 7LAST SHOT Matthew Edwards 17.088 6
4 2 9LAST DANCE Gary Edwards 17.12 48.9
5 6 6ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 17.15 3.6
6 5 5LOUD AND ROWDY Brian Fothergill 17.205 5.9
7 8 8WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.325 39
8 3 3LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 17.419 15.4
S - 2FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 0
R - 10ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 0
RACE 10
#13STRONG (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WAKE THE DRAGON Graham Laidlay 19.661 1.6
2 2 2ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 19.694 8.4
3 4 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 19.876 9.3
4 6 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 19.885 13.1
5= 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.914 10.3
5= 8 8MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 19.914 12.7
7 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 20.068 24.4
8 3 3WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 20.128 28.8
R - 9ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 16.746 10.2
2 6 6UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 16.762 2.7
3 8 8LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 16.807 22.5
4 2 2HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 16.822 2.6
5 7 7ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 16.841 11.9
6 1 1ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 16.934 8.9
7 3 3REPERCUSSIONS James Shaw 16.96 10.1
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 16.807 21.3
2 1 1DONE TIME Tony Cortese 16.879 5.4
3 2 2TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen 16.9 8.8
4 4 4LANDSLIDE Adele Powell 17.042 2.9
5 5 5BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.055 4.5
6 7 7TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 17.104 15.9
7 6 6BELT UP LIBBA Justin Perkins 17.329 17.4
8 3 3BUCK MACKAY Mark Giddings 18 6.8
Click here for more detailed results