Healesville

Tuesday, 26th Jan 2021


RACE 1
TAB VENUE MODE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 19.847 2.4
2 8 8MERVYN Jarrod Larkin 20.011 2.6
3 6 6ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 20.176 10.4
4 2 2KIWI BILLY Steven Spoljaric 20.336 17.9
5 3 3WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 20.383 15.7
6 1 1LIAM'S LION Gary Thorneycroft 20.59 12.8
7 7 7AUNT FINNIE Jennifer Thorpe 20.768 11.7
RACE 2
GOUGH CUTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 19.671 1.7
2 8 8VOODOO SPIRIT Leanne Burke 19.966 8
3 3 3PIE NIGHT Alice Peat 20.045 4.5
4 4 4MASK UP KAREN Nicole Mcrae 20.216 13.4
5 6 6PERFECT TREASURE Gary Edwards 20.394 15.3
6 5 5TRALEE RIOT Gregory Mclachlan 20.396 71.9
7 1 1JILLY BE BRAVE Gavin Gledhill 20.471 38.5
8 7 7WHY ARANDT Max Zammit 20.57 13.4
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIN CAN SAM Gavin Gledhill 20.101 5.6
2 3 3ON THE RITZ Calven Russell 20.215 20.9
3 1 1BLAZIN' POPPY Garry Condon 20.257 2.5
4 6 6OLLIE Kevin Quinn 20.391 4.7
5 7 7ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.399 28.5
6 2 2CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 20.434 4.5
7 8 8LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.516 12
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AVENGER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.099 1.6
2 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 17.262 6.3
3 1 1SUPER RAGE Ivan Chircop 17.338 24.8
4 6 6SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 17.364 6.6
5 2 2SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 17.484 20.4
6 3 3THRILL ME Susan Abela 17.486 6.8
7 7 7MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 17.653 74.8
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.59 3.2
2 1 1CHEBIKA OASIS Justin Perkins 19.804 3.1
3 7 7SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis 19.807 2.4
4 3 3CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 20.107 21
5 2 2BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 20.121 9.5
S - 4YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 0
S - 6SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Michael Heydon 19.961 2.3
2 6 6ONYA NELLY James Kirk 20.041 8.1
3 2 2MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 20.057 40.7
4 3 3OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 20.112 15.4
5 7 7HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 20.224 4.8
6 5 5ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 20.235 5.6
7 4 4WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.266 9.6
8 1 1FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 20.402 24.7
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 19.666 3
2 6 6MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 19.676 14.5
3 4 4KALTER Alice Peat 19.74 5.5
4 8 8LOW PLANES Tess Galea 19.762 6.1
5 3 3SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 19.892 2.5
6 2 2STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 20.015 29
S - 1ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOES ROSE Victor Gay 19.568 5.2
2 2 2BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.767 3.6
3 7 7BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 19.77 8.7
4 8 8EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 19.897 2.3
5 1 1MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 19.904 36.5
6 6 6STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 19.925 12.4
7 4 4AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.992 15.4
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN ZOE Jye Formosa 16.949 3.1
2 6 6RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 16.992 4.6
3 4 4LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 17.153 11
4 3 9BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.302 5.4
5 8 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.333 4.7
6 2 2ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 17.544 7.8
7 5 5MISSION MAN Kelvin Browney 17.604 38.7
S - 3ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 0
S - 7HOOK IN QUINN Shelly-ann Warde 0
S - 10PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 17.103 11.3
2 3 3SO SAY Jason Whybrow 17.224 12.4
3 2 2SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 17.295 22.1
4 4 4SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.328 22.2
5 6 6RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 17.375 2.6
6 7 7ZITA Alice Peat 17.42 2.4
7 1 1BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 17.493 7.3
S - 5ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 16.909 2.5
2 3 3MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 17.081 15.7
3 7 7FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 17.141 2
4 8 8KIREINA Patti Ladd 17.213 9
5 1 1BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 17.245 17.4
6 2 2FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.35 31.7
7 6 6RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 17.38 39.1
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 16.988 6.2
2 7 7ASTON HADLEY David Condon 17.052 2
3 6 6PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 17.065 4.2
4 1 1SPEND A DIME Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.371 7
5 8 8JONO'S EXPRESS Gary Edwards 17.403 6.9
S - 2PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 0
S - 3MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 0
Click here for more detailed results