Healesville

Tuesday, 30th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.056 7.5
2 3 3BIG CHANCE MATE Joshua Formosa 17.316 4.3
3 8 8BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.327 7.1
4 1 1TRUSS Mark Giddings 17.456 3
5 5 5LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.782 5.3
6 7 7LIGHT ON MARJEN David Jensen 17.908 6.7
S - 4MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 0
S - 6STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
RACE 2
#13STRONG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 20.235 3.7
2 1 1ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 20.274 10.7
3 2 2DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 20.314 3.2
4 5 5SPUD Malcolm Davis 20.328 6.6
5 8 8POCKET TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 20.373 28.1
6 4 4DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 20.477 3.1
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 16.92 4.4
2 3 3DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 16.93 8.7
3 1 1ASTON GABRIELLE David Condon 16.956 3.1
4 8 8PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 17.031 9.4
5 7 7PYROPHORIC Ashlee Terry 17.165 3
6 4 4SHARPEDO James Pay 17.194 31.6
7 6 6PERFECT GODDESS Gary Edwards 17.313 38.3
8 5 5PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 17.519 40.3
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWARM Barry Milne 19.727 5.1
2 4 4STAR OF JASMINE Garry Selkrig 20.02 3.6
3 7 7DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 20.034 2.7
4 2 2BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 20.036 42.1
5 1 1SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 20.042 8.8
6 3 3ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo 20.299 5.9
7 8 8ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 20.32 26.9
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAME FORMULA Nicole Lund 19.394 1.4
2 4 4STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 19.555 8.5
3 8 8ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.576 12.5
4 2 2CHICKEN SCHNITTY Abraham Formosa 19.714 32.1
5 6 6CHEBIKA OASIS Justin Perkins 19.733 5.8
6 3 3BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.786 48
7 7 7FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 19.822 16.2
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 19.649 1.3
2 2 2PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.696 7
3 4 4ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 19.725 28.2
4 8 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 19.767 26.2
5 5 5SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.776 14.1
6 6 6SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 20.039 30.9
7 7 7GOSH Grant Walker 20.078 11.8
S - 3ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 19.426 1.3
2 3 3PERFECT CRIPPA Gary Edwards 19.674 8.1
3 1 1LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.683 24.6
4 7 7BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.73 25.3
5 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.797 9
6 4 4ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.858 17.3
7 8 8KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 20.007 14.7
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BABEL Christopher Tilley 19.352 1.1
2 8 8TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 19.748 17.2
3 4 4NAGA VIPER David Jensen 19.823 9
4 3 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.918 36.4
5 7 7WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.191 13.8
6 6 6HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 20.203 86.8
7 5 5BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro 20.319 87.6
8 1 1TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 21.116 30.5
RACE 9
2021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONALEEN FLO Scott James 16.894 2.5
2 1 1ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.017 5.1
3 8 8HARDAWAY JAYJAY Emma Bowles 17.051 13.7
4 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.069 7
5 7 7FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 17.137 3.6
6 2 2BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 17.204 10
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund 17.046 13.1
2 2 2KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 17.126 6.8
3 4 4TWO STONE LIGHT Emma Bowles 17.131 4.1
4 8 8AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.135 1.7
5 3 3KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.173 11.4
6 1 1HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.189 32.5
7 5 5SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 17.43 56.8
S - 7QUE UP Adele Powell 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 17.024 1.8
2 2 2FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 17.15 4.2
3 6 6SUPER NAT Keith Kelly 17.289 9.3
4 7 7RUSTY NAIL Taylor Edwards 17.317 35.8
5 3 3KAMARI Justin Perkins 17.414 24.5
6 4 4SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.421 6.4
7 8 8DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 17.528 30.8
8 5 5LUCA'S ENTITY Calven Russell 17.845 33.5
RACE 12
GOUGH CUTS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 17.01 7.7
2 6 6BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 17.036 15
3 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.043 9.6
4 1 1DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 17.066 47.9
5 8 8PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 17.123 7.2
6 4 4COSMIC OX Paul Jones 17.139 1.4
7 2 2CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.19 59.5
S - 7ALL OF US Nicole Lummas 0
S - 9MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
Click here for more detailed results