Healesville

Friday, 10th Jun 2022


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OCEAN MIST John Martinovic 17.456 2.2
2 3 3SODA JAZZY Christopher Langley 17.505 3.9
3 8 8MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 17.853 6.7
4 5 5CAM'S GIRL Brent Merton 17.878 21.6
5 1 1SUPER SNOWY Amy Langley 17.906 14.9
6 7 7CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 18.494 5.8
7 4 4LUCY CATFISH Kevin Tirchett 18.709 29.6
S - 6MY NAME'S LYN Jarrod Rocke 0
R - 9WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 17.301 2.9
2 6 6BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.385 5.5
3 3 3HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 17.397 9.6
4 2 2LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 17.413 74.1
5 8 8BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.432 31.8
6 1 1MY NAME'S JUDY Jarrod Rocke 17.589 12.6
7 4 4NO ONION THANKS Mark Giddings 17.605 2.4
8 5 5BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.852 69.9
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.156 3.4
2 6 6AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.229 6.1
3 2 2TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 17.281 2.2
4 7 7MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.575 9.7
5 8 8DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 17.606 13.3
6 4 4STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.683 33.7
7 3 3UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 18.474 15.3
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 16.991 5.1
2 3 3IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.028 8.8
3 4 4STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.135 10.6
4 8 8NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.228 2.9
5 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 17.261 28.9
6 1 1CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 17.263 3.5
7 6 6BLUE CANS Mark Giddings 17.364 8.8
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 19.967 1.4
2 2 2ANIMAL KINGDOM Gerry Orr 20.024 4.8
3 8 8MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 20.248 16.8
4 1 1MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 20.346 36.6
5 7 7SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 20.378 6.1
6 5 5LUDGATE Kevin Lingard 20.581 77
S - 3SPIN Grant Walker 0
S - 4TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 0
S - 9WHISKEY TO BURN Jason Hardy 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.898 1.3
2 3 3PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 19.913 10.9
3 7 7AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor 20.059 13.4
4 8 8SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 20.068 10.5
5 6 6CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 20.116 69.3
6 2 2DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 20.143 11.2
7 4 4JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 20.21 22.3
RACE 7
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 19.869 1.9
2 7 7COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.089 19
3 8 8CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 20.142 11.1
4 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.26 3.9
5 6 6BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke 20.345 7.1
6 5 5WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 20.528 26.8
7 3 3STARCHIE Brent Merton 20.871 45
8 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 20.936 14.4
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 19.816 3.7
2 4 4TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.967 7.3
3 3 3BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 20.042 21.4
4 7 7BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 20.084 3.7
5 6 6BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 20.135 4.1
6 2 2TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 20.168 13.2
7 8 8GUSSON Paula Boots 20.235 7.2
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 17.277 1.4
2 2 2HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 17.432 5.1
3 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.445 11.9
4 4 4IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin 17.525 10.4
5 8 8MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.559 32.5
6 7 7LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.565 48.2
7 3 3MID POINT Gary Edwards 17.815 14.9
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.137 3.9
2 3 3MAD BLAST Wade Green 17.139 5.5
3 1 1YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 17.37 3.1
4 8 8ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.4 3
5 6 6HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 17.552 11.5
S - 4REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund 0
S - 7ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.028 1.9
2 1 1SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 17.197 12.5
3 7 7MILLIE MARLAINE David Grindley 17.21 5.3
4 8 8TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.279 6.3
5 6 6ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 17.293 8
6 5 5YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 17.35 27.2
7 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.584 20.3
8 3 3BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.688 66.9
RACE 12
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.602 3.4
2 8 8DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 17.623 6.7
3 3 3KRAKEN THUNDER Taylor Edwards 17.679 31.1
4 2 2NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.779 26.7
5 5 5PARASITE Bernie Ender 17.793 41.5
6 7 7TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 18.035 9.5
7 1 1STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 18.049 8.3
8 4 4BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 18.148 2.4
Click here for more detailed results