Healesville

Sunday, 3rd Oct 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CONTRIVED Nicole Mcrae 19.637 16.5
2 4 4TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.648 1.5
3 2 2RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 19.655 7.8
4 6 6CYBERTRUCK Matt Johnson 19.804 4.8
5 7 7YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 19.945 85.9
6 5 5KNUCKLED Laurie Mallia 19.97 18.3
7 8 8OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 20.401 13.9
S - 3STORMY LIGHTS Scott Millard 0
R - 9HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 16.529 1.04
2 4 4BALMORAL Damian Meade 16.869 13.8
3 5 5LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.013 26.3
4 7 7MOROSIS Dermott Prout 17.025 18
5 2 2OTIOSE Lyn Smith 17.05 17.6
6 1 1MOIST MORTON Brent Merton 17.249 46.1
S - 3KRAKEN ALBY Thomas Wark 0
S - 8DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 0
S - 9SYSTEM GLITCH Georga Gray 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAISED Karen Pitt 19.283 1.1
2 2 2MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 19.437 14.1
3 8 8TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.566 8.9
4 4 4TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 19.613 38.7
5 1 1SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 19.691 20.4
6 7 7IRON LAD Kathryne Tabb 19.805 41.1
7 6 6TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 19.913 30.4
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 19.46 1.5
2 6 6INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 19.532 11.1
3 4 4SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 19.562 11.8
4 8 8WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.804 5.4
5 2 2INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 19.818 37
6 7 7BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 19.9 20.9
7 1 1HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 19.952 22.6
8 5 5FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 19.983 18.3
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.593 15.1
2 4 4MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 19.665 2.8
3 1 1PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.673 3.9
4 3 3ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 19.722 2.7
5 8 8MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 19.745 11.8
6 2 2BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 19.923 29.2
7 6 6LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 20.105 58.4
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 19.23 2.2
2 1 1GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 19.299 7.2
3 3 3UNTESTED Dylan Bate 19.328 3.2
4 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 19.404 5.6
5 8 8UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.564 14.4
6 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 19.634 31.5
S - 7MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOOMBOX HAMMER Jessica Hopkins 19.443 5.7
2 3 3ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.566 3.1
3 5 5FERNANDO DUSTY Paul Cusack 19.59 28.8
4 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.666 40.3
5 8 8BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 19.688 9.7
6 7 9RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 19.699 103.2
7 1 1NOTORIETY Matthew Clark 19.722 2.9
8 6 6MR. BENT LEE Nick Lecchino 19.734 5.9
S - 7DEFENSIBLE David Kerr 0
S - 10ASTON KAYEE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 19.106 3
2 3 3WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 19.21 20.8
3 6 6CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 19.311 4.5
4 8 8SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 19.33 2.1
5 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.561 11.7
6 2 2KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 19.686 42.3
S - 4HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 19.372 5.3
2 1 1LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 19.426 1.6
3 4 4ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 19.518 12.8
4 2 2ASTON LIGHTS Graeme Jose 19.672 8.5
5 5 5INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 19.675 18
6 8 8MOON SISTER John Bosnich 19.739 7
RACE 10
HAPPY BIRTHDAY VICTORIA DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY FABIO Robert Bate 19.235 1.1
2 7 7TWO FACE Nicole Lund 19.373 10.2
3 2 2GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 19.574 64.7
4 8 8INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 19.634 25.1
5 4 4REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 19.639 10
6 5 5GO FORWARD TINK David Kerr 19.711 16.6
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MURT LAW Paul Ellul 16.618 2.1
2 6 6ASTON GRENACHE Laurie Mallia 16.753 3.7
3 2 2JOYOUS PROMISE Ricky Coleman 16.781 6.8
4 1 1SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 16.889 10.4
5 7 7DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 16.971 5.8
6 8 9BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 16.988 35.3
S - 3UPTOWN TRIXIE Julie-anne Hopper 0
S - 4RUSSIA WITH LOVE Brett Mackie 0
S - 8NULLIFY Michael Ryan 0
R - 10LEE WILL Ian Hopper 0
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 16.54 4.5
2 2 2GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 16.594 3.4
3 1 1BON YOGI Desmond Gough 16.621 1.9
4 5 5ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 16.741 27
5 3 3SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 16.902 56.9
6 7 7NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 16.909 22.1
7 6 9TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 16.912 38.7
8 8 8JOYOUS VENTURE Ricky Coleman 17.164 36.3
S - 6MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 0
R - 10BELT UP DUSTY David Kerr 0
Click here for more detailed results