Healesville

Tuesday, 5th Oct 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIGHTY PIE Dean Millier 16.762 3.7
2 8 8OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 17.13 5.2
3 4 4BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 17.173 3.1
4 1 1OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 17.221 8.5
5 2 2SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.281 27.6
6 6 6REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 17.548 7.5
7 7 7INTER MARY Joe Interligi 17.653 9.5
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 16.983 1.2
2 7 7LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.175 6.9
3 8 8LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 17.262 6.5
4 2 2NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 17.278 27.2
T 1 1BIG LUG Brad Sands 23
S - 4MIA'S MEMORY Daniel Harvey 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 19.967 3.6
2 8 8BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley 20.044 1.8
3 1 1ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 20.148 41.5
4 7 7NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 20.274 36.6
5 5 5HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 20.323 21.5
6 6 6LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 20.366 17.5
P 4 4INTER CLEM Tony Interligi 5
S - 2SHADOW GIBLET Glen Burns 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 16.825 2.8
2 7 7HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 16.867 1.9
3 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 17.016 6.5
4 8 8IMPENDING Ben Joske 17.056 13.9
5 4 4OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 17.193 11.4
S - 5KROOS Benjamin George 0
RACE 5
#13STRONG (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman 19.728 2.8
2 3 3SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley 19.787 3.2
3 5 5MAN IN BLUE David Bourke 19.835 20.5
4 2 2WILSON'S WAY Gerard O'keeffe 19.962 12.2
5 7 7BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 20.016 8.1
6 8 8PRADA GEM Christa Spiteri 20.067 13.6
7 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 20.122 5.6
S - 4RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY NAME'S PHIL Shelly-ann Warde 19.499 1.04
2 4 4MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.594 21.5
3 5 5ASTON NOAH Ben Joske 19.843 10
4 6 6ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 19.929 21.4
5 7 7LINE STEPPER Jason Hardy 20.167 38.2
S - 1TOYED Chris Armstrong 0
S - 2JAY FOR JACK Daniel Boots 0
S - 3BLACK POWER John Brown 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 16.767 2.3
2 8 8ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 16.893 19.5
3 2 2WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 16.909 2
4 1 1ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 16.97 32.3
5 3 3REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 16.979 16.4
6 4 4TWO PHONES Ben Joske 17.129 8.2
S - 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 19.431 1.6
2 4 4MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 19.525 9.2
3 6 6TAYLOR'S JEWEL Kerry Houlahan 19.556 23.5
4 3 3SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 19.558 6.5
5 8 8SCORCHING SUN Gary Joske 19.653 33.9
6 1 1HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 19.722 20.7
7 7 7RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman 19.732 5.9
8 5 5SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 19.812 55.8
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARDAWAY ROCKET Paul Cusack 17.131 1.5
2 7 7OPAL DEALER Ivan Chircop 17.145 3.7
3 4 4CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason 17.159 24
4 8 8TEAKS STREAK Jarrod Rocke 17.259 20.4
5 1 1RIVAL KAREN Gavin Gledhill 17.382 11.8
6 2 2ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 17.401 15.2
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANITA SONIC LOVE Andrew Paraskevas 16.675 1.1
2 2 2PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 16.705 7.7
3 4 4JUST IN TIME Deborah Coleman 16.825 10.6
4 5 5BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.831 9.9
S - 7DASH HOME Jessica Shill 0
S - 8FRANKIE FEVER Tyllah Cornell 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THAT'S EASY Paul Cusack 16.872 2.4
2 6 6TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.945 3.2
3 8 8JUNKET JARROD Frank Toth 17.055 31.5
4 4 4WAVES CRASHING John Paraskevas 17.063 3.5
5 3 3BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.11 13.8
6 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.182 24
7 7 7NAHA Cristina Gason 17.233 44.4
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 16.751 1.2
2 1 1GOLD GISELLE Shelly-ann Warde 17.021 9.2
3 4 4STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.286 13.3
4 6 6RIO HUSTLER Graeme Hope 17.382 8.1
5 3 3SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 17.419 34.2
6 8 8ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 17.673 38.3
S - 7MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 0
Click here for more detailed results