Healesville

Friday, 29th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.084 2.8
2 5 5SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.363 7.1
3 3 3ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 17.447 3
4 1 1MISCHIEF LASS Nicole Lummas 17.529 7.7
5 6 6MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 17.658 6.2
6 2 2NIFTY BALE Luke Harris 17.662 52
7 8 8HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.709 38.6
8 7 7CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 17.71 53.9
R - 9EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 0
R - 10DOWNTOWN STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO BUBBLES Donna Beasley 16.904 14.7
2 4 4MY NAME'S NIPPER Donald Mcdonald 17.13 2.1
3 5 5MY JULIANA Bobi Veleski 17.164 8.5
4 7 7JEZZALI Chloe Van De Maat 17.228 2.1
5 6 6SPANISH GOLD Arron Rocke 17.408 71.6
6 2 2WICHITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.56 33.1
7 8 8OKARA BALE Luke Harris 18.26 91
S - 1TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 9EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 0
R - 10DOWNTOWN STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.822 1.3
2 4 4UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.175 18.3
3 1 1BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 17.212 11.7
4 2 2GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.222 16
5 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.313 24.9
6 8 8SPEED LIMIT Donna Beasley 17.361 5.9
S - 6READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Allan Buckland 17.231 4.5
2 3 3GOLD GISELLE Calven Russell 17.259 3.5
3 2 2DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 17.317 4.8
4 8 8HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.333 12.9
5 4 4MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.447 4.6
T 6 6ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 5.9
S - 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.606 4.2
2 2 2FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 19.829 2.6
3 5 5RAW FINESSE Carol Jackson 19.905 12.1
4 3 3STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.04 2.9
5 8 8REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 20.159 26.6
6 4 4TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.249 20.6
7 6 6RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 20.301 22.3
S - 7ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
R - 9SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 19.779 13.8
2 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.89 4.8
3 3 3FERNANDO LOUISE Paul Cusack 20.001 3.1
4 7 7IRON LAD Kathryne Tabb 20.112 8.9
5 2 2MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 20.258 38.5
6 8 8BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.297 2.4
7 6 6MASTER FEBEY Jeffrey Abela 20.322 62.6
8 4 4OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 20.597 68.4
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.947 3.6
2 5 5NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 19.971 3
3 4 4WARM BEER David Phillips 20.027 5.2
4 1 1WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.077 3.8
5 6 6LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 20.156 78.5
6 2 2JAYVILLE TAHLIA Paula Boots 20.226 29.3
7 3 3VENOMOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 20.566 13.3
S - 7TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 19.93 7.2
2 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 20.022 4
3 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.114 4
4 7 7BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 20.157 3
5 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 20.312 7.2
6 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 20.313 60.3
7 1 1MONTIE COURT Cameron Taylor 20.408 16
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISTY RAINBOW Michael Heydon 17.079 2.6
2 1 1SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 17.395 8.7
3 3 3VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 17.481 5.9
4 6 6MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 17.485 34.3
5 2 2BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.5 13.6
6 7 7JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 17.594 2.4
S - 4ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EVIDENT Stephen Tabb 17.239 1.9
2 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.273 4.7
3 8 8REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.307 28.1
4 2 2CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.378 7.4
5 1 1DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.646 6.1
6 7 7LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.912 9.3
S - 4BALMORAL Damian Meade 0
S - 6CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAR OUT FRANKIE Donna Beasley 17.307 2
2 3 3COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 17.329 3.9
3 2 2ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.376 6
4 4 4ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 17.431 6.4
5 8 8BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.453 14.8
6 1 1ZAMBORA CRYSTAL Gary Mannion 17.474 25.4
S - 6SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.06 1.4
2 2 2ZERO Peter Dedes 17.219 3.8
3 8 8MAXI MAL Neil Mason 17.338 8.3
4 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.372 26.7
5 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.614 22.7
6 1 1ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 17.813 37.1
S - 3TREGUNNA Phillip Repici 0
Click here for more detailed results