Healesville

Sunday, 19th Dec 2021


RACE 1
STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS - TODAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DESTINI BONFIRE Jeffrey Britton 19.726 1.5
2 5 5BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 19.727 6.3
3 7 7BRIGHTLY STARING Gregory Berry 19.929 21.9
4 1 1RICKETY RICK Donald Rhodes 19.979 5.8
5 4 4OUT OF GLORY Melissa Bourke 20.033 10.7
6 2 2PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 20.158 12.9
RACE 2
BEST OF LUCK - DREAM WIZARD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 19.758 2.7
2 6 6FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 19.938 12.6
3 4 4EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 19.951 9.8
4 8 8YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 20.038 3.3
5 7 7DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 20.259 5.4
6 1 1DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 20.359 9.5
7 2 2PRINCESS PEGGY David Plumridge 20.392 94.6
8 5 9CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 20.62 36.6
S - 5DESPICABLE RIN Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 3
GOOD LUCK - HA HA MAGOO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SKULL Aaron Debattista 19.64 1.4
2 3 3STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 19.86 15.5
3 1 1BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 19.956 26.5
4 2 2WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 20.028 5
5 4 4ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 20.042 10.2
6 6 6LIMBURG ARGON Jeffrey Britton 20.131 17
7 7 7DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.138 21.7
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 19.461 4.1
2 4 4MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 19.496 13.4
3 2 2DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.607 1.9
4 3 3TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.686 3.2
5 6 6RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew 19.745 31.3
S - 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 0
S - 8ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.757 2.8
2 1 1MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.856 12.4
3 8 8RUSSIA WITH LOVE Brett Mackie 16.924 3.5
4 5 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 16.979 25.6
5 3 3ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.981 3.8
6 2 2CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 17.003 9.1
7 4 4KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 17.031 52.3
8 6 6ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.213 30.6
RACE 6
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KROOS Benjamin George 19.452 5.3
2 4 4PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 19.495 1.5
3 8 8MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.525 11.2
4= 6 6IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 19.607 7.8
4= 7 7SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.607 58.4
6 2 2DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 19.656 11.7
S - 1BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 16.845 5
2 7 7SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 16.904 6.4
3 5 5BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 16.973 11.2
4 4 4BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 17.143 2.1
5 1 1OH SUZIE Brent Merton 17.26 18.8
6 8 8TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.424 4.6
S - 2CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew 0
S - 3SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.311 1.5
2 2 2BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 19.502 24.9
3 3 3SMART ROSE Adele Powell 19.668 4.3
4 8 8MAHOMES Brett Mcintyre 19.712 49.9
5 5 5APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.812 6.5
6 1 1TINTED Aaron Setford 19.834 37.1
7 4 4GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman 19.837 36.6
8 7 7PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.873 24.5
R - 9ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
R - 10IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 0
RACE 9
healesville.org.au (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 16.836 7.1
2 2 2LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 16.918 6
3 6 6CRACKER Adele Powell 16.964 4
4 4 4SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 16.983 9.8
5 5 5ON THE MEND Gregory Berry 17.007 4.4
6 3 3TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 17.04 3.7
7 1 1SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 17.232 53.6
S - 7NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 10
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 19.437 3.9
2 8 8HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.569 1.9
3 1 1MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 19.62 29.7
4 5 5BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.693 82.4
5 2 2WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton 19.756 3.1
6 7 7RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.836 21.6
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 19.392 2.4
2 1 1SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.412 3.7
3 4 4JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 19.447 3.7
4 2 2CYPRESS BALE Adam Richardson 19.461 15.5
5 8 8ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.817 14.5
6 7 7TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.917 10.4
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.636 1.1
2 8 8SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 16.664 5.2
3 2 2MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 16.803 13.2
4 4 4SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.069 28.5
5 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 17.2 39.1
Click here for more detailed results