Healesville

Tuesday, 28th Dec 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMOKING SOPHIE Heath Mcadam 16.932 4.3
2 4 4INTER MARY Joe Interligi 17.328 11.3
3 1 1EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 17.487 2
4 2 2VINNY DEWALT Daniel Webber 17.491 15.3
5 7 7BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 17.559 4.2
6 5 5CRANKY BRUCE Daniel Boots 17.891 70.5
7 8 8MARIA LAGUERTA Abraham Formosa 18.174 19.3
8 3 3CROWN RITA Abraham Formosa 18.995 148.2
R - 9HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 16.967 1.9
2 1 1MYSTERY FLAME Brian Lord 17.087 17.8
3 6 6MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.091 12.5
4 7 7JOHNNY COLLAR John Jarkis 17.13 6.2
5 2 9CHEAP SHOT Christopher Watson 17.151 5.1
6 5 10EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 17.255 92.6
7 8 8SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.37 31
8 4 4MID POINT Wayne Bocquet 17.493 7.4
S - 2CRACKER Michael Ryan 0
S - 5ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RATIFIED Joshua Formosa 19.747 2.5
2 8 8DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 19.888 35.8
3 7 7TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 19.948 8.4
4 5 5STAR ABILITY Heath Mcadam 19.952 4.3
5 6 6LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 20.146 6.9
6 2 2BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 20.15 4.6
7 3 3TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.169 26.3
S - 4SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INVICTUS SYBIL Kelvin Browney 16.664 5.6
2 8 8TOYED Chris Armstrong 16.727 15.6
3 1 1PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 16.731 1.7
4 2 2HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 16.867 4.8
5 3 3KROOS Benjamin George 16.935 11.4
6 7 7ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 16.965 55.7
7 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.186 26.6
8 4 4DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 17.288 39.3
R - 9SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 0
R - 10SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 5
#13STRONG HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 19.501 3.3
2 4 4ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.776 1.8
3 8 8GUILTY Donna Beasley 19.897 26.2
4 7 7SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 20.04 31.3
5 2 2INTER CLEM Tony Interligi 20.594 8.1
6 3 3INVICTUS LOUIE John Jarkis 20.662 7.2
S - 1FLY TO VICTORY Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.749 4.1
2 5 5MISS MARTINA Graeme Campbell 16.75 1.4
3 2 2MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 16.915 15.5
4 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.988 10.7
5 8 8FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 17.031 26.4
6 7 7OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.046 35.7
7 6 10WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 17.175 52.3
8 1 9SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 17.22 53
S - 1SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 0
S - 6PERFECT TREASURE Gaetano Rossin 0
RACE 7
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PERCY'S PRINCESS Matthew Marshall 19.389 3
2 1 1BLAIR'S TULIP Mark Giddings 19.392 3.5
3 7 7PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 19.457 3.5
4 3 3MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.53 21.4
5 4 4CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 19.639 13.1
6 8 8IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 19.825 30.3
7 2 2VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 19.983 8.8
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.224 3.8
2 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.271 8.5
3 8 8ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.365 2.7
4 3 3GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 19.474 34.3
5 6 6TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 19.489 3.6
6 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.545 8.1
S - 4MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GUSSON Paula Boots 19.48 2.6
2 6 6BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.651 2.7
3 8 8FERNANDO BOOKER Ann Panetta 19.728 10.2
4 7 7MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 19.745 32
5 3 3ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 19.891 49.6
6 1 1NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 20.054 10.9
7 2 2ALL INN OLIVIA Wayne Bocquet 20.238 5.3
S - 5ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.684 5
2 4 4CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.746 7.7
3 5 5ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 16.856 3.7
4 8 8HACKER John Martinovic 16.964 2.7
5 6 6FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 16.988 16.4
6 1 1KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 17.151 11.4
7 7 7MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 17.165 22.4
8 3 3KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 17.427 51.9
R - 9FLASH OPAL Mark Giddings 0
R - 10SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 16.787 6.1
2 6 6MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 16.891 4.8
3 2 2MAGIC MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 16.925 4.1
4 8 8CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 16.944 3.5
5 4 4MAGICAL DOLL Mark Giddings 17.051 26.7
6 7 7ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 17.084 11.2
7 3 3STAR GAZERS Mark Giddings 17.09 9
8 5 5BENKY SID Kenneth Kubik 17.138 23.1
R - 9WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR HARLEY Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KEY EVIDENCE Michael Dewan 16.723 1.6
2 4 4GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 16.733 7.8
3 5 5ZANFREY BALE Heath Mcadam 16.911 25.9
4 2 2DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 16.925 3.9
5 6 6WINKLEE SPRITE Adele Powell 16.995 46.9
6 3 3SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 17.023 36.6
7 1 1LA LA LUCKY Julie Abela 17.481 13.3
8 8 10FLASH OPAL Mark Giddings 17.688 38.4
S - 8INVICTUS CALEB Daniel Webber 0
R - 9SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 0
Click here for more detailed results