Healesville

Friday, 1st Oct 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHISTLE BAY John Boreland 17.046 1.7
2 3 3SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 17.217 32.2
3 2 2ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 17.301 2.4
4 6 6RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 17.358 20.3
5 4 4LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 17.542 20.1
6 1 1HALO'S DRIVE Terry Egan 17.554 31.1
7 8 8INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 17.736 22
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 17.011 1.2
2 2 2BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley 17.197 6.4
3 8 8SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.271 15.8
4 1 1LOCH TERRACE Kenneth Kubik 17.437 7.9
5 4 4MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 17.701 36.6
6 7 7MOUNTAIN STEW John Mangion 17.778 57.9
S - 3MADISON ROSE Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 17.052 1.6
2 7 7VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 17.097 4.2
3 8 8PEARL DEALER Ivan Chircop 17.15 7.3
4 1 1MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 17.157 10.9
P 2 2JAIMANDY GEBAUER Paul Donohue 10.1
S - 5FERNANDO BUBBLES Donna Beasley 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VORTEX Darren Petersen 17.036 3.5
2 1 1DOLLY Martin Galea 17.119 4.1
3 3 3ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 17.214 4.3
4 6 6BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.228 4.8
5 2 2WOOD BURN Lewis Green 17.252 24.1
6 8 8STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.328 7.8
T 7 7NO BOB ROB Lewis Green 26
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 17.015 2.7
2 2 2FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.099 16.9
3 8 8UNROADWORTHY Mark Filomeno 17.127 3.9
4 4 4JUNKET JARROD Frank Toth 17.13 9.2
5 3 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.186 4.2
6 7 7ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 17.29 6.9
S - 6CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.69 10
2 8 9ROGUE TEMPTATION Adam Rademaker 19.89 4
3 7 7WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.928 68.8
4 1 1ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 20.036 1.8
5 6 6FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 20.043 13.8
6 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 20.135 21.3
7 2 2WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 20.143 9.8
8 4 4SON OF INDY Paul Jones 20.229 16.6
S - 8MALT AND SCOTCH Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 19.615 74.9
2 1 1COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.62 12
3 7 7BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 19.753 6
4 8 8TRUSS Jihad Talgi 19.764 1.8
5 6 6OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 19.884 44.8
6 2 2THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.902 3.6
7 4 4WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.913 19
8 3 3STAR BURNER Les Weeks 20.055 58.2
R - 9ROGUE TEMPTATION Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 19.289 2.9
2 2 2MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.597 5.6
3 5 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.624 10.8
4 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.823 32
5 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 19.852 3.1
6 1 1ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 19.854 21.6
7 8 8MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.856 10.1
8 7 7ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.872 16.2
R - 9ROGUE TEMPTATION Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 19.824 6
2 2 2STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 19.871 6.1
3 1 1SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 19.886 4
4 6 6AL'S DRAW FOUR Allan Buckland 19.933 4
5 8 8MAN IN BLUE David Bourke 20.014 6.6
6 5 5FANCY MIKADO Maria Barber 20.086 7.5
7 7 7ZURIAL BALE Kenneth Mccann 20.241 21.3
8 3 3YOSHIRO BALE Alfred Spiteri 20.271 63.9
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONTIE COURT Cameron Taylor 16.972 4
2 6 6BIG LUG Brad Sands 17.117 25.9
3 2 2DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 17.217 1.8
4 4 4LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.33 14.2
5 7 7HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 17.4 15
6 3 3JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.482 4.4
S - 8DEVIL'S SPIRIT Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.985 1.9
2 2 2CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.067 7.2
3 1 1ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 17.08 5.6
4 3 3ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 17.088 9.8
5 7 7OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 17.242 15
6 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 17.349 26.8
7 6 6TREGUNNA Paul Ellul 17.545 7.3
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.146 21.4
2 3 3ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.202 8.3
3 2 2SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 17.225 19.7
4 8 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 17.237 1.4
5 7 7MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.248 17.5
6 6 6HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.339 6.3
7 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.421 17.5
Click here for more detailed results