Healesville

Sunday, 26th Dec 2021


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 19.673 1.04
2 7 7DEWANA BE LUCKY Brendan Dewan 20.052 23.9
3 8 8NO ANCHOVIES David Plumridge 20.106 59.3
4 5 5QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 20.126 18.8
5 4 4LEKTRA SARAH James Arthur 20.146 20.8
S - 1TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 16.824 5.1
2 3 3MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.874 1.9
3 4 4SOUL TAKER Aaron Debattista 17.012 6.4
4 7 7CRACKER Michael Ryan 17.046 5.2
5 2 2PECCAVI Mim Gilders 17.145 34.2
6 1 1DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 17.151 41.2
7 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.267 22.5
8 5 5MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 17.558 66.4
S - 8MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 0
R - 9DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 0
RACE 3
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALCINDOR John Burch 19.593 2.8
2 7 7JIMMY Jason Thompson 19.705 1.9
3 2 2HOKKAIDO MISS Nicole Cachia 19.741 7.9
4 6 6RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew 19.772 18.3
5 5 5BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 19.835 28.4
6 3 3NIGHTCORE Chloe Dew 19.95 19.2
7 4 4SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 19.991 120.3
8 8 8RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 20.033 24.8
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SKULL Aaron Debattista 19.545 2.5
2 8 8ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 19.604 2.3
3 5 5DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.608 11.5
4 3 3MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 19.697 11.2
5 4 4WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 19.749 23.5
6 7 7STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 19.781 34.2
7 2 2TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.82 10.5
S - 6BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 0
R - 9RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew 0
R - 10ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 5
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia 19.389 8.5
2 5 5RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.518 4
3 2 2MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 19.638 106.2
4 4 4SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 19.641 3.8
5 1 1APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.667 4.6
6 6 6ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.733 23.5
7 3 3JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 19.802 4.9
8 8 8ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 19.884 12.6
R - 9KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 0
R - 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 6
GAP (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAISED Karen Pitt 19.267 1.2
2 3 3MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 19.572 7.2
3 5 5GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.682 16.7
4 4 4IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 19.79 32.1
5 7 9ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 19.807 53.1
6 8 8BLAIR'S TULIP Mark Giddings 19.858 37
7 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 19.922 82.2
8 6 6CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 20.11 18.4
S - 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 0
R - 10BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.75 2
2 5 5HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 16.868 114
3 8 8DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.921 7
4 2 2SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.007 10.3
5 3 3BOES ROSE Victor Gay 17.023 32.2
6 7 7ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 17.058 107.9
7 6 6PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 17.068 4.7
8 4 4COOLANT Robert Redenbach 17.106 5.1
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.625 10.6
2 1 1TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.738 4.6
3 2 2MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.751 32.8
4 8 8MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 19.778 33.9
5 6 6TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.897 17
6 5 9KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 20.052 41
7 7 7SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 20.066 3.4
8 4 4FERNANDES Ricky Glass 20.08 2.3
S - 5LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 19.78 3
2 2 2GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 19.804 2.4
3 4 4COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 19.836 17.6
4 3 3HURRICANE DIVA Mark Giddings 19.915 5.5
5 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.925 7.5
6 8 8TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 19.969 19.1
7 1 1ARBY'S LUCY Clint Capuano 20.115 56.9
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 16.85 9.9
2 4 4NIFTY NELLY Donna Furey 16.859 37
3 1 1ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.942 11.7
4 3 3FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 16.944 22.9
5 7 7MIGHTY PIE Brad Sands 16.967 2.3
6 8 8SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 17.022 3
7 5 5RUSSIA WITH LOVE Brett Mackie 17.04 9.6
8 2 2RAPID ROYALE Clint Arthur 17.183 18.6
R - 9HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
R - 10SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 0
Click here for more detailed results