Healesville

Friday, 8th Apr 2022


RACE 1
RACING HERE ON GOOD FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MRS. CHOP Justin Bowman 19.758 2.7
2 5 5HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 19.937 32.2
3 7 7ORIENTAL ELSA Tammy Collins 20.029 5.5
4 2 2MASTER MARS Justin Bowman 20.041 6.6
5 1 1MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 20.343 8.2
6 3 3FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 20.559 7.6
7 4 4INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 20.591 22.3
8 8 8INTER SPICE Tony Interligi 21.037 6.5
R - 9CHIEF BENJA Susan Dalton 0
R - 10DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 17.133 1.7
2 4 4WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 17.202 20.3
3 6 6INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.275 12.5
4 5 5MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 17.348 48.7
5 3 3MAVERICK BIGGY Elaine Cartechini 17.469 49.2
6 7 7MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 17.488 3
7 8 8WALKING PACE James Shaw 17.548 13.2
8 1 1TALBOT HALL Michael Davison 17.557 34.6
R - 9RILEY RAY Justin Bowman 0
R - 10LITTLE CHILLS Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.107 8.4
2 3 3SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 17.118 19
3 2 2BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.126 12.6
4 1 1MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.136 1.7
5 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 17.181 53.1
6 4 4SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.286 19
7 6 6IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.306 6.1
8 5 5UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.396 8.1
R - 9BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 0
R - 10MAXI MAL Neil Mason 0
RACE 4
GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.73 3.8
2 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 16.995 2.9
3 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.087 14.9
4 3 3WEBLEC CRUISER James Shaw 17.137 3.5
5 6 6ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 17.151 5.3
6 8 8MALTESE NEWS Leonie Dalton 17.306 94.5
7 5 5WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 17.39 64.4
8 2 2TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 17.44 128.1
RACE 5
GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 16.923 3.1
1= 7 7GARTH VADER Adele Powell 16.923 3.9
3 8 8NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.025 6.2
4 6 6DOLLY Martin Galea 17.199 19.8
5 3 3SHARED COLOUR Christine Haigh 17.324 4.6
6 5 5MCLINDEN Doris Toner 17.489 7.2
7 4 4MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 17.496 51
8 2 2QUINNLEE GIBLET Glen Burns 17.746 61.8
RACE 6
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC MARK Brad Sands 19.5512 3
2 5 5TED DO Murray Collyer 19.7791 9.5
3 8 8THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.7795 6.4
4 4 4BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 19.8041 3.5
5 6 6JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.8078 7.7
6 7 7ZERO Peter Dedes 19.9883 11.8
7 3 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.0162 27
8 2 2ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 20.042 19.5
R - 9STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
R - 10BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 19.809 3
2 7 7BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.897 3.6
3 5 5AFFAIR FANTASY John Kantzidis 19.906 56.5
4 3 3LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 19.909 21.8
5 2 2KATARI NIGHT Martin Galea 19.922 4.5
6 8 8BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke 20.051 14
7 1 1BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 20.068 6.1
8 4 4RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 20.092 18.8
R - 9POCKET RUBY Brent Merton 0
R - 10SPIN Grant Walker 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 19.537 1.7
2 6 6SHIMA BOLT Garry Selkrig 19.552 4
3 2 2OREJITAS Jihad Talgi 19.592 12.7
4 1 1GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.671 7.5
5 5 5BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.679 23.2
6 7 7AGRONOMOUS Justin Bowman 19.842 27.2
7 8 8MONALEEN FLO Brent Merton 20.268 22.4
S - 3ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 0
R - 9GUSSON Paula Boots 0
R - 10WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 17.045 7.1
2 8 8EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth 17.055 4.1
3 1 1MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.094 13.8
4 7 7MY MATE SID Danny Cortese 17.188 8.4
5 3 3AUBREY Jeff Gorgioski 17.222 5
6 6 6TANGERINE SANDS Leslie Hughes 17.324 5
7 2 2OUR RASCAL Frank Hand 17.434 6.4
8 5 5LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.534 21.4
R - 9CEPHALOPOD QUILL James Shaw 0
R - 10SALLY'S RETURN Justin Bowman 0
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.599 5.5
2 6 6MURT LAW Ian Beattie 16.861 11.6
3 7 7QUE UP Adele Powell 16.945 45.9
4 3 3SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 16.952 1.4
5 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.976 36
6 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.009 22.3
7 8 8SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 17.064 26.6
8 5 5GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 17.106 16.4
R - 9LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 0
R - 10STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
RACE 11
GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.787 1.5
2 6 6PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 16.906 15.8
3 8 8RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.006 6.4
4 1 1WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 17.027 23.3
5 5 5JUST THE MARJEN Cameron Knott 17.059 18.3
6 7 7ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.119 6.9
7 4 4BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 17.361 17.1
S - 3LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 0
RACE 12
GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.658 2
2 2 2MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 16.809 2.5
3 4 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 17.028 71.4
4 8 8TOYED Chris Armstrong 17.067 11
5 6 6TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 17.094 11.8
6 7 7TINTED Aaron Setford 17.101 19
7 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 17.228 29.4
Click here for more detailed results