Healesville

Friday, 17th Jun 2022


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 17.162 2.3
2 1 1INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 17.2 8
3 8 8DAKODA SUNSET Arthur Garratt 17.24 4.9
4 4 4BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 17.32 5.7
5 6 6EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy 17.369 29.4
6 5 5SODA JAZZY Christopher Langley 17.427 10.5
7 3 3WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 17.518 8.7
S - 7URBAN MOSQUITO Steven Hanning 0
R - 9LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 0
R - 10ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEANS BUSINESS Gordon Edwards 20.053 4
2 2 2TALGAI LAD Garry Johnson 20.368 3.5
3 8 9EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 20.412 30
4 5 5WHAT GAMBO Korie-lee Heinrich 20.43 4.2
5 4 4THEODORE Constance Mcmillan 20.474 3.5
6 6 6BLUE ABILITY Donna Dean 20.477 19.4
7 1 1JELLY BEAN JADE Nathan Hunt 20.805 52.7
8 3 3ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 21.151 46.9
S - 8SUPER SNOWY Amy Langley 0
R - 10POUNCING PENNY Greg Johnson 0
RACE 3
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 16.945 3.4
2 3 3INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.058 7.4
3 8 8SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 17.095 2.4
4 1 1HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 17.164 5.7
5 7 7DUSTY GOLD Terry Meyer 17.281 26
6 5 5BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.406 13.5
7 2 2MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.457 30.9
8 4 4INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 17.634 43.1
R - 9BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 16.942 2
2 5 5NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.018 3.2
3 2 2WARM BEER David Phillips 17.254 30.7
4 3 3STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.28 12.7
5 7 7CONFER Geoffrey Mitchell 17.289 6.8
6 4 4ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 17.336 33.8
7 8 8INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.348 22.2
8 6 6MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.486 26.3
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.774 2.3
2 7 7RAWHIDE HAND Donna Dean 19.901 6.4
3 8 8DON'T TELL GREG Calven Russell 20.01 2.6
4 4 4REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 20.113 14
5 2 2REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 20.163 20.4
6 6 6PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 20.329 151.1
7 3 3HYLAND HAKUNA Brandon Dance 20.356 20.7
8 5 5MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 20.375 22.4
R - 9JUST SHOUT John Callus 0
R - 10SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 6
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 19.811 2.6
2 7 7HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.857 2.4
3 1 1TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.865 9.1
4 4 4RED SUNSET John Martinovic 19.964 16.3
5 3 3THREE BEARS Angela Galea 20.031 8.4
6 8 8SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 20.156 16.6
7 2 2SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 20.377 21.6
S - 5PEACOCK David Plumridge 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHOW ME ZIWAY Rebecca Romyn 19.497 5
2 3 3NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.733 3
3 6 6HURRICANE HARRY Garry Selkrig 19.765 3.9
4 2 2GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards 19.839 21.6
5 8 8STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 19.942 6.4
6 1 1GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 20.091 48.9
7 7 7MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 20.179 6
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REEL IT IN Jason Formosa 19.77 2.6
2 2 2GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 19.84 3.5
3 8 8BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.925 2.8
4 7 7COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.015 17.6
5 4 4TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 20.201 19.9
6 6 6STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 20.348 67.9
7 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 20.394 44.4
8 5 5CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.436 58.9
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 16.924 1.3
2 5 5AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.128 6.5
3 1 1ZAMBORA JAY Peter Byrne 17.142 6.2
4 3 3TAY TAY SWIFTY Mark Denovan 17.159 77.3
5 8 8DUSTY KNIGHT David Schwarz 17.428 113.7
6 7 7BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.469 62.8
7 4 4REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 17.595 69.2
8 2 2STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.717 14.9
R - 9MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 16.877 25.3
2 5 5UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.934 6.3
3 2 2LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.017 10.2
4 1 1GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 17.065 8.6
5 3 3YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 17.098 6.2
6 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.107 5
7 8 8HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 17.165 3.5
8 6 6ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 17.32 8.2
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 16.973 7.2
2 7 7FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 17.085 2.5
3 3 3BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.094 19.4
4 8 8DOLLY Angela Galea 17.116 5.5
5 5 5DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.242 7.4
6 2 2DUNDEE SILK Corry Kas 17.29 6.6
7 6 6FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 17.31 15
8 4 4INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 17.36 19.8
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.126 4.6
2 2 2TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.231 2.9
3 1 1WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.243 37.5
4 3 3YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 17.252 5
5 6 6SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.303 3.4
6 5 5NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.439 36.3
7 4 4MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 17.476 48.2
8 7 7STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.627 20.9
Click here for more detailed results