Healesville

Sunday, 11th Sep 2022


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILLIEST SALMON James Shaw 16.86 4.1
2 4 4BLACKLISTED David Bourke 16.938 3
3 2 2SECOND OPINION Wayne Boreland 17.034 3.4
4 7 7RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 17.196 6.7
5 8 8FLY SLIP Jennifer Thorpe 17.292 29.3
6 6 6MANILA ARTISAN John Taylor 17.34 23.8
7 3 3KING SAL Tony Salpigtidis 17.97 24.8
8 1 1ARTIFICIAL BLUE Jazmyn Warzywoda 18.135 17.6
R - 9RING A DUSTY Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10MYSTIC LOVE Billy Galea 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PESSIMISM James Shaw 17.242 5.2
2 1 1WHAT NIGEL John Taylor 17.348 2.7
3 6 6RAGING COOPER Nicole Lummas 17.356 8.5
4 7 7HUDSON RIVER Garry Johnson 17.357 11
5 3 3HEAVENLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.36 10.7
6 4 4FEEL LIKE FLYING Brett Mackie 17.369 5.1
7 5 5ROCK THE CASBAH Lachlan Scott 17.525 34.1
8 8 8FOUND A SPOT James Shaw 17.669 10.2
R - 9MYSTIC LOVE Billy Galea 0
R - 10LITTLE MISS MINI Maria Barber 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RING A DAISY John Van-konynenburg 16.48 17.4
2 7 7ASTON AITANA David Condon 16.976 2.5
3 6 6SAVE YOUR TEARS Wayne Boreland 16.991 5.9
4 5 5SHRINKING VIOLET Jeff Gorgioski 16.999 42.7
5 4 4STAND FOR ME Judy Brereton 17.175 58.5
6 2 2PERFECT SAL Tony Salpigtidis 17.216 18
7 3 3INVISIBLE LIGHT Rebecca Gibbons 17.409 5.4
8 1 1SHE'S VENOMOUS Donna Furey 17.465 3.5
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROYAL MINT Jason Thompson 19.175 1.2
2 5 5ASTON STERLING David Condon 19.47 5
3 7 7SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 19.608 31.4
4 1 1WHIZBANG JACK Kate Gorman 19.722 18.3
5 3 3NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.741 35.4
6 2 2SMOLDERING DECAY Jennifer Thorpe 19.969 31.3
7 8 8SPEEDY MAGPIE Billy Galea 19.992 32.3
S - 6JUST SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.648 30.1
2 5 5TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 19.664 1.4
3 6 6ALCINDOR David Condon 19.675 5.4
4 1 1EMERLEY APOLLO Gerard O'keeffe 19.737 5.7
5 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.76 58.5
6 3 3BEAR LEE BANDIT Darren Ryan 19.858 54.9
7 2 2IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 19.935 32.9
8 4 4STAINES Leon Lacy 20.118 26.1
R - 9GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 0
R - 10MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 0
RACE 6
2022 HGA MEMBERS TROPHY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,850 - $1,450 - $725 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 19.082 24.3
2 6 6ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.124 2.9
3 8 8ASTON SERPENS Chloe Van De Maat 19.175 2.6
4 7 7I'M TALKING Angela Galea 19.258 6.9
5 3 3ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 19.28 6.2
6 4 4JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.498 28.5
7 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 19.513 29.5
8 1 1SUNNY BOKAI Jennifer Thorpe 19.558 19.3
S - 10SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 0
R - 9ALCINDOR David Condon 0
RACE 7
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD ALICE David Bourke 19.101 10.8
2 7 7CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.414 4.1
3 4 4PAUA OF JANIE Steven Bruce White 19.482 1.7
4 2 2GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 19.514 7.7
5 8 8BEAUTY EDITION James Shaw 19.706 29.6
6 5 5TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 19.71 86.9
7 1 9SHINE ON MIKADO Maria Barber 19.815 26.3
8 6 6DUCHESS SAL Tony Salpigtidis 19.852 19.1
S - 1SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 0
S - 10JUST SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 8
2022 HEALESVILLE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,165 - $7,085 - $3,545 $1,000 - $1,000 - $1,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SACRED STANCE Michelle Sultana 19.135 5.3
2 1 1QUINLAN BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.149 4.7
3 7 7TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 19.172 8.1
4 2 2ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 19.178 15.9
5 4 4UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 19.242 6
6 5 5NICOLSON BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.293 30.5
7 8 8FERDINAND BOY David Geall 19.363 10.6
8 6 6PANAMA CANAL Jessica Hopkins 19.433 3.3
R - 9MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 0
R - 10RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brett Hare 16.637 3.1
2 5 5ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 16.675 2.9
3 4 4GARTH VADER Adele Powell 16.825 10.6
4 7 7SMART ROSE Michael Ryan 16.874 3.3
5 8 8BEAR LEE TIME Darren Ryan 17.036 8.1
S - 2UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 10
GAP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach 16.425 1.1
2 2 10ENAMOURED Paul Abela 16.603 15.5
3 8 8ZIPPING HERO David Geall 16.785 9.1
4 1 1SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 16.874 34.2
5 7 7ELITE TOMMY Scott Stefanos 16.913 14.3
6 3 3ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.983 95.1
7 4 4BUSY TIME John Burch 16.996 93.9
8 6 6DISCO DISCO Ivan Chircop 17.075 74.8
S - 2NULLIFY Adele Powell 0
R - 9MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 16.699 8.7
2 8 8TINKER TOWN Craig Burns 16.772 2.9
3 1 1SINFUL SID Paul Jones 16.81 18.5
4 5 5SOLEUS Mathew Tabb 16.829 11.2
5 4 4SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 16.856 4
6 7 7WINDY STORM Emma Bowles 16.887 6.5
7 3 3RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.946 25.5
8 6 6CRACKER Adele Powell 17.111 7.3
R - 9MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 0
R - 10SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 16.636 10.9
2 3 3VANCE BALE Daniel Gibbons 16.739 11.1
3 5 5MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 16.789 3.2
4 1 1TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 16.864 13.7
5 6 6TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.92 5.9
6 7 7BUSTED BILLY Scott Stefanos 16.963 4.4
7 4 4SYDNEY MONELLI Ivan Chircop 16.99 14
8 8 8ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 17.11 7.2
R - 9ENAMOURED Paul Abela 0
R - 10UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 0
Click here for more detailed results