Healesville

Friday, 2nd Sep 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JEBRYNAH UMBRA Bryan Sykes 17.036 1.1
2 6 6INTER MARY Margaret Campbell 17.502 24.6
3 3 3INTER BARTY Tony Interligi 17.53 13
4 4 4HOT CROSS Joe Uglietta 17.554 31.2
5 5 5COSMIC MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 17.565 73.6
6 7 7BRIGHT BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 17.663 12.7
7 1 1GET THE GRINGO Hubertus Wetzels 17.825 58.5
8 2 2MAXIMUM JANE Darren Petersen 18.345 51.5
R - 9TUCKER BALE William Robertson 0
R - 10ZAR ZAR BING Damien Belsham 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SERGIO David Condon 19.48 1.1
2 7 7SCOTT ME Emma Bowles 20.137 20.8
3 8 8HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 20.325 10.8
4 6 6LOVELY ROMEO Joe Uglietta 20.381 41.6
5 4 4INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 20.501 37
6 1 1GALOONOORDOO Kate Jackson 20.655 37.7
7 5 5CONTROL IT Steven Van Oirschot 20.933 37.3
8 2 2EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy 21.329 34.4
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CONTRALTO Christine Haigh 17.275 2.4
2 4 4ON THE GINS Susan Richards 17.331 3.2
3 7 7CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft 17.518 13.8
4 6 6JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 17.537 11.6
5 3 3MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 17.541 24.4
6 8 8MOON DRAGON Julie Belsham 17.569 16.1
7 5 9PATCHWORK PANDA Stephanie Iskra 17.609 5.8
8 2 10BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.758 45.1
S - 2MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 0
S - 5MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 17.273 1.6
2 6 6UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.347 28.8
3 1 1DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.35 7
4 4 4DOLLY Angela Galea 17.428 11.1
5 2 2MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 17.444 31.4
6 8 8MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.455 5.7
7 7 7ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.622 16
8 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 18.437 28.8
R - 9MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 0
R - 10GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 0
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON'T TELL JULIE Kylie Norton 17.25 3.2
2 6 6BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.29 32.5
3 3 3WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 17.3 6.8
4 5 5WARM BEER David Phillips 17.311 18.6
5 2 2NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.361 2.8
6 8 8ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.408 11.7
7 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.457 6
8 1 1PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 17.522 26.4
R - 9GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 0
R - 10MAXI MAL Neil Mason 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 20.282 20.6
2 2 2GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 20.312 2.7
3 4 4JEZZALI James Vandemaat 20.388 2.3
4 8 8THYLACINE Maria Barber 20.445 4.9
5 5 5STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.496 36.8
6 1 1BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 20.732 23.8
7 6 6MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 21.11 19.3
S - 7BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 0
R - 9BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 19.832 1.5
2 7 7KING POP Kathryne Tabb 19.923 4.9
3 2 2INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 19.983 14.4
4 4 4ASTON MIEDEMA David Condon 19.988 15.9
5 6 6BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 20.184 7.6
6 5 5REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 20.201 55.9
7 8 8STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 20.361 76.2
8 3 3THEODORE Constance Mcmillan 20.566 30.1
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 19.709 4.1
2 3 3LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 19.775 6.9
3 6 6INTER ANGELA Tony Interligi 19.823 19.3
4 4 4NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.951 2.2
5 5 5WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.061 15.2
6 1 1ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 20.109 21.6
7 7 7GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 20.149 7.8
8 8 8LEVATOR Mathew Tabb 20.188 16.8
R - 9BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 0
RACE 9
HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KING LEBRON Michele Berry 20.103 4.4
2 6 6JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 20.104 2.7
3 2 2CAUSE HAVOC Malcolm Davis 20.123 2.7
4 5 5HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson 20.134 19.4
5 1 1SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.175 10.1
6 3 3JOHARI Damian Meade 20.251 29.1
7 8 8RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 20.334 64
8 4 4ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.622 63.1
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.312 2.7
2 8 8COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 17.346 3.5
3 2 2OUR RASCAL Hubertus Wetzels 17.481 12.1
4 7 7FRESH BREEZE Wayne Bocquet 17.523 5.4
5 4 4LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.58 44.4
6 1 1DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 17.665 26.7
7 5 5MID POINT Gary Edwards 17.685 18.9
8 6 6BUNDING BOY Kate Jackson 17.831 6.7
R - 9CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 0
R - 10LYRICAL DAD William Robertson 0
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 16.936 6.1
2 6 6GARTH VADER Darren Ryan 16.979 6.7
3 2 2NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 17.012 10.1
4 1 1HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 17.178 11.9
5 3 3MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 17.244 2.1
6 4 4LIBERTY ROYAL Darren Petersen 17.352 37
7 7 7SHARED COLOUR Christine Haigh 17.44 19.2
8 8 8SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.614 7.4
R - 9ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 0
R - 10MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.181 4.1
2 1 1INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.296 6.4
3 2 2LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.417 21.4
4 6 6HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 17.489 1.5
5 3 3OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.634 34.3
6 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 17.725 53.7
7 5 5VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.885 50.9
8 8 8KRAKEN THUNDER Taylor Edwards 17.95 45.9
R - 9MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 0
R - 10NAGA VIPER Maria Barber 0
Click here for more detailed results