Healesville

Wednesday, 7th Sep 2022


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIPINSKI PIE Brad Sands 17.118 10.6
2 4 4FEEL LIKE FLYING Brett Mackie 17.121 4.2
3 2 2WHAT NIGEL John Taylor 17.135 5.6
4 8 8HUDSON RIVER Garry Johnson 17.141 6.6
5 1 1LITTLE MISS MINI Maria Barber 17.217 27
6 3 3BOUNTY CHIEF Adele Powell 17.358 3.6
7 7 7BRING SOME JOY Robert Pallotta 17.457 7.2
8 6 6WHISKY NIP Darren Petersen 17.495 15.7
R - 9PENNY'S JADE Ronald Martin 0
R - 10BLACKLISTED David Bourke 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KNICKED OFF Russell Mcrae 19.689 6.4
2 7 7RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 19.708 5.4
3 5 5PENNY'S PRINCESS Ronald Martin 19.89 50
4 4 10INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe 20.121 5.6
5 8 8MEEHAN ARCHIE Dean Elliott 20.143 2.6
6 1 1SCOTT ME Emma Bowles 20.215 8.7
7 3 9ROCK THE CASBAH Lachlan Scott 20.233 20.3
8 2 2AEROPLANE WISH Rebecca Romyn 20.25 10.9
S - 3AEROPLANE COOPER Rebecca Romyn 0
S - 4AEROPLANE TORI Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 16.85 6.2
2 2 2JACHAR Kristie Collyer 16.85 36.2
3 3 3RUSH OUT Rebecca Romyn 16.861 3.1
4 7 7MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.865 8
5 5 5JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 16.904 4.3
6 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 16.905 11.1
7 4 4COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 17.034 24.7
T 6 6EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth 5.6
S - 9KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 0
R - 10WARM BEER David Phillips 0
RACE 4
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1GARTH VADER Darren Ryan 16.853 2.7
1= 8 8EMERLEY APOLLO Gerard O'keeffe 16.853 2.1
3 4 4BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 16.863 11
4 2 2OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 17.119 7.1
5 7 7MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.12 29
6 6 6SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 17.23 99.1
7 3 3BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.236 22.6
8 5 5HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 17.25 52
R - 9UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 0
R - 10OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 0
RACE 5
2022 HGA MEMBERS TROPHY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.416 1.1
2 7 7ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 19.441 9.5
3 6 6SHIMA MAGIC Garry Selkrig 19.492 36.8
4 3 3SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.571 26.3
5 2 2DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.579 12.1
6 1 1GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 19.747 14.3
S - 4ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 0
RACE 6
2022 HGA MEMBERS TROPHY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SERPENS Chloe Van De Maat 19.125 1.9
2 4 4RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 19.517 9.2
3 1 1AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 19.73 2.8
4 2 2ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 19.742 70.6
5 7 7ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 19.869 8.3
6 8 8WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 20.052 27.2
F 3 3BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 55.2
RACE 7
2022 HGA MEMBERS TROPHY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2I'M TALKING Angela Galea 19.277 1.6
2 8 8JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.347 5.2
3 1 1ALCINDOR David Condon 19.354 8.3
4 7 7KASEMI Kristie Collyer 19.466 4.6
5 4 4SINFUL SID Paul Jones 19.543 74.3
6 3 3JACK OUT David Schwarz 19.729 33.5
S - 6KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 19.538 14.1
2 7 7BUMPY'S DAD ROY Gary Cowcher 19.605 1.7
3 2 2WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.673 17
4 5 5CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 19.699 24.9
5 1 1ISOLATING John Delaroche 19.73 4.2
6 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.744 20.1
7 4 4AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 19.748 17.4
8 3 3KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.793 10.9
RACE 9
2022 HGA MEMBERS TROPHY HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 19.073 3.5
2 5 5SUNNY BOKAI Jennifer Thorpe 19.295 16.8
3 1 1SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.457 2
4 2 2BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.523 101.9
5 8 8ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.595 3.1
6 7 7LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 20.099 102.5
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SERGIO David Condon 19.418 2
2 5 5SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb 19.49 4.6
3 4 4OUR GIRL SOCKS Garry Johnson 19.528 7.3
4 1 1HOWE PIE Frank Toth 19.655 47.9
5 2 2BOLD CONTENDER David Kerr 19.657 26.7
6 6 6ASTON SADIO David Condon 19.772 4.9
7 7 7CLASSY OASIS Gregory Berry 19.82 17.8
8 3 3BASIN BETTY David Bourke 19.922 94.6
R - 9JUST SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 19.276 6.4
2 8 8DYNAMITE KID Karen Pitt 19.51 4.1
3 2 2SLINGSHOT TROJAN Claire Allen 19.516 6.2
4 4 4CROWDZA SMILING Kay King 19.559 4.3
5 5 5TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.598 3.8
6 7 7GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman 19.634 12
7 1 1STARFLEET Simon Barker 19.917 69.2
8 3 3ESPECIAL SPEED Peter Knott 19.92 36.6
R - 9ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOOM OUT Rebecca Romyn 16.613 3.9
2 5 5SMART ROSE Adele Powell 16.748 3.4
3 3 3PIRATE PETE David Bourke 16.811 5
4 6 9MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 16.853 25
5 2 2MY SOOTY Kate Gieschen 16.888 12.1
6 4 4BEAR LEE TIME Darren Ryan 16.943 5.9
7 7 7SLIPPERY MOUSE Bryan Sykes 17.094 38.2
8 1 1ALI STARR Ricky Glass 17.125 9.1
S - 6ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 0
R - 10CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results