Healesville

Sunday, 6th Nov 2022


RACE 1
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPIRIT WORLD Christopher Tilley 16.779 1.4
2 7 7DUSTY MOET Cole Brett 17.157 42.5
3 3 3FABS YAM Joshua Formosa 17.207 3.8
4 5 5BE CHARMING Gary Mcmillan 17.401 31
5 8 8INTER RAVEN Tony Interligi 17.454 27.4
6 1 1SECRET RACER Ryan Galea 17.549 15.4
7 2 2INTER TITAN Joe Interligi 17.69 70.2
8 4 4BE GRACEFUL Gary Mcmillan 18.003 38.3
R - 9JEFF'S ROOKIE Jeff Galea 0
R - 10ZIPPY DE GOEY Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 16.196 1.2
2 4 4CLANDESTINE Donna Furey 16.548 8.3
3 1 1WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 16.648 16.9
4 2 2MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 16.774 26.2
5 7 7MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.937 49.3
6 6 6ASTON AITANA David Condon 16.944 12.7
7 5 5WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 16.972 37.9
8 3 3PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 17.14 67.8
R - 9MOODY GIRL Susan Abela 0
R - 10NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 16.735 24.7
2 4 4SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.764 9.6
3 7 7BASMATI Alice Peat 16.781 11.7
4 8 8MALTESE JET Benny Briffa 16.789 1.3
5 3 3UDELLAR BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 16.945 12
6 5 5GARTH VADER Adele Powell 16.977 26.9
7 1 1UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.086 42.8
8 6 6BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 17.262 28.1
R - 9MOODY GIRL Susan Abela 0
R - 10NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 4
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EVERY FOUR YEARS Andrew Paraskevas 19.185 1.4
2 1 1WILD REPUTATION Geoffrey Mitchell 19.38 7.1
3 6 6EARLY BOY Rodney Ashworth 19.381 4.7
4 4 4CALL ME KIAH Maria Rudd 19.492 17.6
5 8 8DEWANA BURGER Matthew Dewan 19.617 20.4
S - 3SON OF CINDY Tony Tufo 0
S - 7TUIVASA Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 5
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAYBE YESTERDAY Andrew Paraskevas 19.175 2.7
2 3 3WESTERN'S BEAR Leslie Mitchell 19.309 8.6
3 1 1DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan 19.406 11
4 6 6WAR KNEE Alan Campbell 19.511 25.2
5 7 7WOW HOW'S THAT Gregory Berry 19.58 4.9
6 4 4CALL ME MARLEY Robert Douglas 19.66 3.5
7 8 8SILLIEST SALMON James Shaw 19.71 17.2
8 2 2ZAMBORA RIOT Maria Barber 19.72 41.9
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TURBO INFERNO Peter Schofield 19.424 2.2
2 8 8PIRATE PETE David Bourke 19.452 5
3 3 3REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.529 22.9
4 2 2WHOSE MAT Philip Smith 19.56 6.4
5 7 7AIR PUMBAA Peter Schofield 19.589 31.4
6 6 6NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.732 29.2
7 1 1MICK SAYS SO Calven Russell 19.776 34.9
8 5 5GOOD CHAT WISPY Robert Crawford 19.824 4.2
R - 9IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 0
R - 10NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 0
RACE 7
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 19.45 5.6
2 6 6CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 19.481 6.2
3 5 5APOLLO ONE Ian Beattie 19.533 9.1
4 3 3JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.541 18.7
5 7 7ZERO Peter Dedes 19.546 12.2
6 8 8CROWDZA SMILING Kay King 19.617 1.8
7 1 1TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 19.736 49.3
8 2 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.862 27.6
S - 2SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 0
S - 9JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ULTIMATE TEDDY Frank Andrighetto 19.386 6.1
2 8 8ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 19.39 9.8
3 6 6MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 19.499 12.6
4 2 2MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 19.54 3.7
5 7 7WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes 19.542 13.4
6 1 1SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 19.564 8
7 5 5KODY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 19.662 14.2
8 4 4FRATERNITY Donna Furey 20.234 3.4
S - 9JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 0
R - 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay 19.468 7.5
2 5 5CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.505 4.6
3 6 6FLASH BANNER Carl Haas 19.519 9.5
4 2 2LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 19.591 2.4
5 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.625 14.6
6 7 7KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.73 27.2
7 1 1GRUMPY ELLIE Aaron Campbell 19.841 18.7
T 8 8SHE'S VENOMOUS Donna Furey 6.7
S - 3GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10TINK MCDONALD Paul Jones 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.473 6.2
2 8 8OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 19.526 5.5
3 6 6PAINT PEELER Nicole Lummas 19.586 16.4
4 7 7GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.784 22.2
5 3 3OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.832 4.6
6 5 5SHIMA BOLT Dean Millier 19.846 4
7 1 1ROMEO BALE Luke Harris 20.111 14.6
8 2 2MIGHTY MISSILE Mark Giddings 20.563 5.1
S - 9JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 0
R - 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach 16.476 1.7
2 6 6BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 16.538 18.6
3 3 3TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.65 33
4 7 7ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 16.714 17.1
5 2 2FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 16.731 2.6
6 8 8AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.981 22.5
7 1 1CRACKER Adele Powell 16.99 22.4
RACE 12
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 16.776 3.6
2 8 8SUPER FOOT Ian Beattie 16.783 1.9
3 3 3TINKER TOWN Jennifer Burns 16.929 5.1
4 4 4SHE'S SOMETHING Bernie Ender 16.937 16.8
5 5 5NULLIFY Adele Powell 16.977 14.5
6 7 7BUSY TIME John Burch 16.992 63.5
7 1 1DOLLY Martin Galea 17.209 45.8
8 6 6HENRY THE HAWK Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.332 59.8
R - 9HARDAWAY GWENNIE Cole Brett 0
R - 10BLITZEN VIXEN Adele Powell 0
Click here for more detailed results