Healesville

Sunday, 13th Nov 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FABS YAM Joshua Formosa 17.038 2.3
2 4 4SODA KIWI Taylor Thornton 17.155 3.2
3 2 2WE ARE COUSINS Frank Toth 17.264 10.5
4 5 5LITTLE THOR Wade Green 17.333 46
5 3 3NASH FOR CASH Campbell Rawiller 17.551 14.1
6 7 7CASH SENOR Jason Stemmer 17.596 17.5
7 1 1GOOFY RED John Jarkis 17.705 15.3
8 8 8DANIEL DOES Cameron Taylor 17.749 7.9
R - 9DAKODA SUNSET Vivienne Arnett-dunlop 0
R - 10MISS BIANCA Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTERFERE Rebecca Romyn 19.842 28.7
2 3 3RUN RUBY RUN Rebecca Romyn 19.878 6.6
3 7 7SUPER SKETCHY Bernie Ender 19.953 17.6
4 1 1ACAPULCO John Delaroche 19.969 1.8
5 6 6SWIFT WHISKEY Stephanie Iskra 19.991 14
6 5 5ROJAKA Gary Thorneycroft 20.023 15.5
7 4 4ON THE MINT Joshua Formosa 20.073 11.7
8 8 8BRAXTON BOY Rebecca Romyn 20.731 5.7
R - 9THUNDER STRUCK Bernie Ender 0
R - 10MISS LUCIA Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUILLA REEF Andrea Chapple 16.684 5.4
2 8 8ASTON STERLING David Condon 16.711 6.5
3 3 3LITTLE MISS MINI Maria Barber 16.727 14
4 5 5RING A DUSTY Sharyn Combridge 16.831 2.3
5 7 7FUN IDOL Christopher Tilley 16.857 3.5
6 4 4LINE AND LENGTH Brad Sands 16.876 25.6
7 2 2REDEEMING LILLY David Pryse 17.257 46.3
S - 6SPEEDY MAGPIE Billy Galea 0
S - 10POUNCING PENNY Gary Febey 0
R - 9SHRINKING VIOLET Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MALTESE JET Benny Briffa 16.654 1.5
2 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Bernie Ender 16.688 19
3 4 4SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.82 6.7
4 7 7COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 16.895 17.5
5 5 5GARTH VADER Adele Powell 16.909 20.5
6 1 1BROKEN REEF Wade Green 16.914 6.1
7 6 6JUNIOR MARJEN Cameron Knott 16.919 73.1
8 3 3BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.194 31.5
R - 9GAI WATER STAR Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10WARM BEER David Phillips 0
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 19.291 3
2 6 6LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 19.359 16.7
3 8 8RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 19.554 8.2
4 5 5BLACKPOOL BART Cameron Taylor 19.575 16.8
5 1 1NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.615 6.5
6 2 2AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 19.616 61.6
7 4 4ZIPPING RUBBLE Luke Adams 19.643 2.7
8 7 7ZERO Peter Dedes 19.796 16.4
R - 9NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
R - 10OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 18.679 1.1
2 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.314 21.4
3 4 4ZIPPING GOLDIE Luke Adams 19.329 11.3
4 5 5KODY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 19.335 41.6
5 3 3CLANDESTINE Donna Furey 19.336 15.7
6 2 2JACK OUT David Schwarz 19.451 36.4
7 8 8WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.537 18.4
8 6 6WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 19.866 44.1
RACE 7
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes 19.362 9.4
2 3 3SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 19.435 26.1
3 2 2LONG POCKET Geoffrey Mitchell 19.449 14.4
4 4 4HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 19.546 4.9
5 1 1CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay 19.579 11.1
6 6 6ASTON SERGIO David Condon 19.656 5.2
7 7 9PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.77 57.5
8 5 5SHOT OF RED Anthony Azzopardi 19.784 2.1
S - 7BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 0
R - 10MAD BRAX Nathan Mckay 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$6,440 - $1,805 - $900 - $450 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAYBE YESTERDAY Andrew Paraskevas 19.047 1.9
2 2 2EVERY FOUR YEARS Andrew Paraskevas 19.236 2.6
3 4 4WILD REPUTATION Geoffrey Mitchell 19.29 15.6
4 8 8DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan 19.368 13.5
5 3 3WESTERN'S BEAR Leslie Mitchell 19.569 10.1
6 1 1CALL ME KIAH Maria Rudd 19.582 32.8
7 7 7WAR KNEE Alan Campbell 19.622 47.8
S - 6EARLY BOY Rodney Ashworth 0
R - 9WOW HOW'S THAT Gregory Berry 0
R - 10DEWANA BURGER Matthew Dewan 0
RACE 9
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CINDY'S BOY Tony Tufo 19.313 2.5
2 1 1MIGHTY MOOSE Maria Barber 19.323 7.2
3 7 7BLACKLISTED David Bourke 19.413 14.8
4 3 3PROJECTOR Jason Thompson 19.506 4
5 5 5NO RETURN John Delaroche 19.533 34.3
6 6 6JUST SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 19.598 48.1
7 8 8SPIRIT WORLD Christopher Tilley 19.633 4
8 2 2CASH NOW Maria Barber 19.73 52.9
R - 9ESPECIAL BLONDE Elise Knott 0
R - 10KNICKED OFF Russell Mcrae 0
RACE 10
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINK MCDONALD Paul Jones 19.355 5.1
2 1 1PAINT PEELER Nicole Lummas 19.546 3.2
3 7 7AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 19.556 7.1
4 6 6OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 19.616 6.4
5 5 5MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 19.73 34.2
6 8 8MAX GOES BANG Gary Thorneycroft 19.844 13.9
7 4 4HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 19.863 4.7
8 3 3SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 20.085 16
R - 9SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0
R - 10ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.708 2
2 3 3ARKANSAS RED Geoffrey Mitchell 16.733 10.5
3 4 4WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 16.766 14.1
4 2 2STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 16.895 12
5 7 7ASTON AITANA David Condon 16.909 4.6
6 8 8MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.937 29.1
7 6 6PIRATE PETE David Bourke 17.079 5.9
8 5 5AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.112 40.9
R - 9NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SALIENCE Shara Quinlan 16.777 40.7
2 4 4SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 16.814 6.7
3 2 2RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.852 42.2
4 7 7CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.918 17.3
5 1 1NULLIFY Michael Ryan 16.923 7.8
6 3 3LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 16.973 23.1
7 5 5DEADLY ROOKIE Anthony Azzopardi 16.988 1.4
8 6 6BIG BUDDHA Bethany Garrick 17.026 21.3
R - 9ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 0
R - 10SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0
Click here for more detailed results