Healesville

Friday, 2nd Jun 2017


RACE 1
RACING HERE SUNDAY JUNE 4 (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 17.023 20.7
2 8 8AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.108 6.9
3 5 5TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 17.317 3.5
4 4 4INSTINCT Susan Dalton 17.323 6.7
5 2 2ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 17.644 10.7
6 6 6NEWS PRINT Kenneth Sweeney 17.734 6.3
7 1 1PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 17.826 7.7
8 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 17.859 5.9
R - 9RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10CANDY KID Maxwell Wintle 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 20.106 12.3
2 3 3JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.217 7.4
3 6 6STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 20.262 2.1
4 5 5RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 20.341 7.6
5 7 7PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 20.392 5.4
6 1 1PRINCESS SAGE David Willcocks 20.444 12.9
7 2 2PRINCESS EMGRAND Riana Groom 20.631 16.8
8 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 20.725 20.3
R - 9COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 0
R - 10SUMMERTRON Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 19.821 3.3
2 8 10SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 19.924 8
3 5 5TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 20 4.2
4 6 6TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 20.149 12
5 4 4WHY NOT GEORGE Alan Marum 20.222 16.3
6 2 2CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 20.278 17.5
7 1 1MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 20.42 4.6
8 3 3URBAN ENFORCER Gary Sciortino 20.574 10.2
S - 8VANE POWER John Brown 0
R - 9EXCUSE ME BABY Lina Repici 0
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INTER SAM Tony Interligi 19.748 3.6
2 7 7OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 19.871 6.1
3 8 8ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 19.899 8.9
4 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 19.905 3.3
5 3 3PRINCESS BRIANA Dylan Bate 20.238 6.6
6 1 1SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 20.284 14.4
7 2 2MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 20.307 15.9
8 5 5BLUE SKY BABE Gayle Lemin 20.338 23.4
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 19.535 2.3
2 4 4MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.596 4.4
3 8 8IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 19.694 18.7
4 7 7MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 19.937 11.6
5 1 1JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 19.942 10
6 6 6PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 19.966 12.7
7 3 3DOZER LAD James Reddoch 19.982 19.8
8 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 20.006 6.2
S - 9IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 19.667 18.8
2 3 3JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.732 23
3 4 4TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.755 2.8
4= 2 2DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 19.778 18.3
4= 8 8HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.778 4.4
6 5 5CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 19.866 27.2
7 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.884 4
8 1 1HOMER Michael Niele 20.15 6.2
S - 9IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 0
S - 10SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 7
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin 19.729 2.5
2 4 4DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.764 4
3 6 6MISTER BLUE Cheryl Paez 19.87 11.2
4 5 5ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.899 6.2
5 1 1CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 20.037 26.9
6 3 3ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 20.039 6.6
7 2 2SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 20.186 13
8 7 7ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 20.479 50.6
R - 9MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
R - 10BLACK SELANDRA Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 8
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMLIN PRINCE Pearl Terry 19.334 2
2 1 1SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 19.498 3.9
3 7 7DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 19.686 17.5
4 2 2DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 19.943 32.3
5 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.999 8.2
6 4 4DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 20.053 8.1
7 3 3URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 20.124 18.3
8 5 5SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 20.184 19.2
R - 9NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 0
R - 10UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 17.094 7.3
2 4 4DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 17.097 6.1
3 7 7DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.163 6
4 1 1CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 17.274 8.7
5 8 8ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 17.283 4
6 5 5JASO Noel Carthew 17.312 5.4
7 6 6EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 17.367 11.4
8 3 3BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 17.472 13.2
R - 9JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 0
R - 10BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOEZTOC Calven Russell 17.182 1.9
2 2 2GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 17.21 10
3 4 4GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 17.259 25.9
4 8 8TIGER RISING Melissa Biggins 17.283 8
5 7 7FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 17.307 11.7
6 3 3KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 17.321 18.2
7= 5 5STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.352 4.5
7= 6 6JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 17.352 29.5
R - 9GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
R - 10DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 16.975 17.8
2 6 6IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 16.979 3.5
3 3 3TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 17.062 6.7
4 8 8TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.159 4.5
5 7 7SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 17.228 6.5
6 5 5STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.36 9.2
7 4 4ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.455 6.1
8 1 10LUMUMBA Jan Brooks 17.722 24.5
S - 1POCKET KINGS Alan Marum 0
R - 9RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 0
RACE 12
GAP PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 16.78 5.7
2 2 2VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 16.985 2.8
3 7 7JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 17.029 4.2
4= 3 3KING GIBBO Calven Russell 17.058 6.3
4= 8 8BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 17.058 24.1
6 5 5RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 17.15 8
7 1 1EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 17.26 18.1
8 6 6JACK'S MISS Noel Carthew 17.564 32.4
R - 9RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 0
R - 10UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 0