Healesville

Friday, 28th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 17.501 3.2
2 2 2SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 17.618 5.6
3 5 5JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 17.623 19.7
4 6 6RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 17.634 5.2
5 7 7WINLOCK DONATELO Peter Stefanos 17.684 4.6
6 3 3LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 17.757 16.3
7 8 9SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 17.776 7.4
8 4 4SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 17.94 26.4
S - 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 17.05 2.5
2 5 5PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 17.202 4
3 1 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 17.273 6.3
4 8 8FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 17.388 20.3
5 4 4MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.469 8.1
6 7 7RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM Luke Harris 17.568 15.5
7 2 2LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.577 12
8 3 3GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 17.634 20.3
R - 9GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.796 4.9
2 2 2ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill 19.812 11.1
3 8 8ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 19.92 4.8
4 3 3MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 19.99 6.3
5 1 1WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.994 8.1
6 4 4IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.013 10.2
7 5 5ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 20.048 3.4
S - 7SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa 0
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EVE EVIE Chloe Allan 19.657 1.6
2 1 1CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 19.781 4.6
3 4 4TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 19.932 7.5
4 5 5SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 20.083 12.4
5 2 2DIVINO Brian Buchanan 20.089 21.6
6 7 7MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 20.159 11.7
S - 3ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 0
S - 8MY FERNANDO TIM Ronald Martin 0
R - 9MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.696 2
2 2 2OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 19.767 5
3 7 9WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 19.773 12.3
4 3 3MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 19.808 12.2
5 8 8WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.824 24.7
6 4 4MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.851 21.1
7 5 5STROKE OF GENIUS Steven Thomas 19.907 14.7
F 6 6IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 6.3
S - 7IMPLOSION LIAM 0
R - 10KIMMY BALE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.446 3.2
2 4 4SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 19.683 10.2
3 8 8MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.687 4.5
4 5 5JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 19.814 14.3
5 1 1DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 19.852 11
6 3 3EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 19.869 16.8
7 6 6BROADCAST TED Chloe Allan 19.882 3.7
8 7 7SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 19.959 17.6
R - 9WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 10PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARROW ALLEN Melissa Elliott 19.81 5.6
2 4 4LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.847 5.8
3 8 8TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 19.946 19.9
4 2 2KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 20.047 14.1
5 7 7BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 20.048 9.1
6 5 5LEKTRA DANGER David Condon 20.1 3.5
7 1 1DONKEY TRON Angelo Zampichelli 20.167 4.1
8 3 3GABONIA Peter Wishart 20.248 14.3
R - 9MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.363 1.4
2 4 4TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.734 3.3
3 8 8LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 19.752 26.3
4 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 20.03 14.3
5 6 6ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 20.105 18.2
6 2 10MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 20.221 32.7
S - 2BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 0
S - 5REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 0
S - 7BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
R - 9WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 19.817 3.3
2 1 1CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 19.951 3.9
3 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 19.989 19.6
4 3 3BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 19.994 13
5 8 8SPRING SLATER Garry Anesbury 20.042 8.9
6 5 5PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 20.096 21.4
7 6 6GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 20.185 9.3
8 2 2PROVISION Pieter Smoor 20.337 4.4
R - 9SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 0
R - 10ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 0
RACE 10
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.074 7
2 1 1KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 17.172 7.2
3 5 5OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 17.191 5.3
4 3 3GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 17.2 8.5
5 7 7WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 17.269 5.1
6 4 4TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 17.307 11.7
7 8 8REINA BALE Mark Johnson 17.5 10
8 2 2STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.667 4.7
R - 9ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR SWAGGER Brian Hodgson 16.908 1.4
2 5 5GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 17.026 15.7
3 1 1BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 17.183 7.8
4 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 17.249 22.7
5 8 10RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 17.293 23.5
6 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 17.331 9.3
7 4 4STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.402 12.1
S - 7TRY ME 0
S - 8SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 0
S - 9LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 16.958 16.4
2 1 1BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 16.99 1.9
3 8 8RETENTION Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.05 23.1
4 4 4BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 17.07 30.2
5 7 7TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 17.078 6.4
6 3 3EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 17.131 6.5
7 5 5SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 17.369 10.9
8 6 6DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 17.534 7.9
S - 9LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
R - 10RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 0