Healesville

Friday, 18th May 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 20.189 6.4
2 3 3SMART BELLA Matt Johnson 20.375 13.6
3 1 1MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 20.428 10.1
4 7 7OUR ROCKET Garry Selkrig 20.435 24.9
5 2 2LIMIT MAN Craig Elliot 20.463 3.4
6 5 5FORGOTTEN GIRL Mark Filomeno 20.481 2.5
7 6 6KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 20.584 38
T 4 4HEARTSTRING Simon Mallia 9.7
S - 9PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10KRAKEN COPPER Rodney Clark 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAIL REMOVER Brett Hare 19.944 5.9
2 8 8OCTO FLASH Matthew Edwards 20.11 3.7
3 3 3CILLA GEM William Harvey 20.13 7
4 2 2MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 20.24 10.1
5 1 1HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 20.263 20.3
6 6 6TINKER BESS Simon Mallia 20.284 2.6
7 5 9REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 20.66 13.5
S - 4FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 0
S - 5DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 0
R - 10NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.431 3.1
2 2 2MISS BLUE John Barbara 19.697 6.6
3 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.74 3.4
4 5 5SURF A LOT Garry Selkrig 19.745 7.8
5 1 1SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 19.809 14
6 7 7MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.961 8.4
7 8 8MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 20.021 20.6
8 6 6SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 20.198 22.8
R - 9CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 0
R - 10LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOLD REFLECTION Simon Mallia 19.792 2.6
2 6 6ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 19.806 3.6
3 7 7NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 19.878 6.5
4 3 3BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.88 13.1
5 2 2RAPID ROCK Gary Edwards 19.934 28.1
6 4 4COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 20.161 28.3
7 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.221 53.5
8 8 8KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 20.28 5.1
R - 9TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 0
R - 10CRUISY'S PATCH Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.667 5
2 2 2TINY TERROR Garry Selkrig 19.729 3.3
3 5 5ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 19.937 7.3
4 6 6FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.945 12.4
5 7 7ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 20.028 8.7
6 1 1JUNGLE JACQUI Simon Mallia 20.03 10.8
7 4 4URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 20.04 4.8
8 8 10RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 20.109 22.5
S - 8STRAIGHT SHADOW Murray Collyer 0
R - 9HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.577 5.1
2 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 19.644 11.2
3 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.703 6
4 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.749 18.4
5 3 3BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.817 3.1
6 8 8SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.866 4.9
7 2 2JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.912 27.6
8 1 9SALTY PAT Leslie Hughes 20.337 8.6
S - 1YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 0
RACE 7
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+ RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 19.793 7.1
2 3 3AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.806 14.9
3 4 4MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 19.838 12.9
4 2 2APEX PRO Malcolm Davis 19.888 2.6
5 5 5GNOCCHI Jason Formosa 20.021 27.9
6 1 1BELLA RHODE Shane Keating 20.049 4.4
7 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 20.094 6.6
8 7 7RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 20.105 9.8
R - 9QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.534 4.5
2 6 6JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.567 3.7
3 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Ronald Fisher 19.785 22.9
4 8 8BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 19.803 5.8
5 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 19.827 17.5
6 1 1IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 19.881 8.9
7 7 7RHOMBOID Jason Formosa 19.888 3.6
8 4 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 20.26 35
S - 4DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
S - 9RHINO REX 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.811 3
2 2 2BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 16.999 10.4
3 1 1TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.102 6.9
4 4 4BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 17.253 11.4
5 3 3SAMBA KING Adele Powell 17.269 3.7
6 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 17.347 5.7
7 7 7MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 17.404 19.4
8 5 5CITY RAMBLER John Carr 17.87 48.8
R - 9BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 0
R - 10MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.822 8.5
2 2 2TUBARK Rodney Clark 16.888 2.4
3 4 4KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 16.97 4.5
4 1 1LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 17.116 3.8
5 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.207 17.2
6 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.23 27
7 3 3SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 17.371 26.5
8 7 7JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 17.439 28.3
R - 9TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 0
R - 10RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.866 5
2 1 1CAMPEON Peter Frost 16.954 10.6
3 6 6SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.969 3.2
4 5 5COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 17.009 12.1
5 3 3SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 17.039 7.1
6 8 8OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.063 6.7
7 4 4KING GIBBO Calven Russell 17.104 10.9
8 7 7TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.116 9.9
R - 9LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 0
R - 10PARANOIA Tina Womann 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 16.993 3.3
2 4 4DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 17.036 20.5
3 5 5SILVER BANJO Barry Milne 17.067 2.5
4 8 8TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.145 6.1
5 2 2DOUBLE THE MAGIC Margaret Grindley 17.164 20.7
6 3 9CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 17.235 4.4
S - 1PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 0
S - 3DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 0
S - 6KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
S - 10ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 0