Healesville

Sunday, 22nd Jul 2018


RACE 1 11:19 AM
CELEBRATING WOMEN ON TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter
2 55276 2BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb
3 3SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers
4 36447 4MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis
5 5MIDNIGHT TESS Gavin Clifton
6 5373 6SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay
7 7ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno
8 77256 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
R 43678 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh
R 58848 10LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt
RACE 2 11:37 AM
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68544 1MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
2 163 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders
3 55313 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen
4 84818 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele
5 74737 5OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele
6 42117 6SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele
7 14686 7TUI Christine Haigh
8 4T775 8MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene
R 78647 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne
RACE 3 11:53 AM
PAULA TASH ROS & SUE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36816 1ALMANI JET Elaine Cartechini
2 24175 2JUST NALIN Yvonne Divers
3 44312 3BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery
4 18222 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon
5 D6678 5CHEEKY FIREBALL Brent Merton
6 32284 6MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
7 64567 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson
8 35144 8MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson
R 78647 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne
RACE 4 12:09 PM
VICTORIA SHAW - RACE CALLER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13543 1CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell
2 33257 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards
3 42585 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Kathryne Tabb
4 66762 4CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay
5 76714 5STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers
6 47836 6CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter
7 87773 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat
8 61154 8GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea
R 81828 9CERSEI Christine Cortese
R 87886 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese
RACE 5 12:24 PM
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22121 1LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson
2 33221 2EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton
3 1111 3EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry
4 11162 4SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon
5 11231 5MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown
6 44781 6COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray
7 11412 7UNFAKEABLE Barry Marshall
8 34432 8DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers
R 18222 9SUPERIOR BONT David Condon
R 66762 10CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay
RACE 6 12:47 PM
RHONDA ABBEY COURTNEY & COLLEEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53711 1SARGENT Susan Abela
2 14156 2COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley
3 11345 3VITALISER Kate Gorman
4 26831 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward
5 58177 5MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber
6 31576 6PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri
7 22421 7EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry
8 46825 8VENS REVENGE Vicki Wisener
R 81828 9CERSEI Christine Cortese
R 36775 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien
RACE 7 1:07 PM
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41152 1MALLARD Gary Brett
2 16674 2ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese
3 43451 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea
4 53344 4ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae
5 33228 5TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton
6 12723 6MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott
7 53524 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson
8 13845 8JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri
R 81828 9CERSEI Christine Cortese
R 87886 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese
RACE 8 1:28 PM
MARGARET AMANDA & CYNTHIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81518 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe
2 18273 2IONA REGIS Valda Rose
3 11786 3MAC Kerry Minne
4 73137 4LILRIGG Joyce Condon
5 14518 5FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen
6 76415 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward
7 35366 7SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon
8 51148 8ASTON HODGE Vicki Wisener
R 81828 9CERSEI Christine Cortese
R 36775 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien
RACE 9 1:44 PM
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62827 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots
2 75622 2PERGAMON Gary Brett
3 16717 3LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie
4 76515 4CASH CHEWING Brett Cook
5 5213T 5CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene
6 12537 6HOT DEVIL John Magri
7 31537 7HARD BOILED Bernie Ender
8 11134 8OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore
R 84155 9LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson
R 84548 10SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn
RACE 10 2:05 PM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17316 1WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen
2 53772 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb
3 35615 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen
4 37538 4ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
5 54261 5SNOW OSTI Michael Niele
6 38771 6MEEHAN ROSIE Dean Elliott
7 33752 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis
8 22333 8MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien
R 15136 9XAN MAI Dale Dawson
R 84155 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson
RACE 11 2:27 PM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42616 1OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic
2 31848 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
3 11313 3STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall
4 33312 4GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers
5 73543 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno
6 33213 6LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan
7 82332 7MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele
8 78354 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn
R 81828 9CERSEI Christine Cortese
R 78815 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey
RACE 12 2:50 PM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18813 1ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele
2 13425 2JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese
3 48285 3AGENT OSTI Michael Niele
4 43454 4TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
5 35143 5ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski
6 75235 6MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele
7 22264 7EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele
8 77122 8RENEGADE Bernie Ender
R 13677 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett
R 36775 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien