Healesville

Sunday, 16th Sep 2018


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TODAY! FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 19.586 4.1
2 4 4SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 19.782 6.1
3 7 7DYNA QUOTA Jake Collins 19.834 5.5
4 6 9PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 19.867 27.3
5 3 3SUPERIOR SAM David Condon 19.868 2.4
6 1 1OMEN ALLEN Heather Collins 19.871 11.2
7 8 8ROCCO'S DELIGHT Peter Dedes 19.904 21.5
S - 5SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 0
S - 6SPOTLIGHT John Magri 0
S - 10SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 19.388 2.4
2 2 2WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 19.406 2
3 3 3SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.651 9.4
4 1 1BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 19.877 49.5
5 5 5JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 19.899 30.9
6 6 6MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.964 14.4
7 4 4TOMAL John Donaldson 20.015 44.9
8 7 7WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 20.313 29.3
R - 9HONEYSUCKLE JIM William Mcmahon 0
R - 10WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. SWAN John Donaldson 19.591 6.8
2 5 5LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.594 23
3 3 3SHAWNEE JAGUAR James Forbes 19.63 4.1
4 8 8UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.682 3.6
5 6 6COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.823 35.8
6 7 7RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.837 4.3
7 2 2BOLD REFLECTION Simon Mallia 19.876 22.6
8 1 1LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 20.017 6.2
R - 9MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 4
ZONZO ESTATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.471 7.9
2 8 8BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.544 4.7
3 5 5EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 19.583 2.4
4 7 7AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.73 11
5 1 1URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 19.849 8.4
6 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.866 63.3
7 4 4GUNAI NITRO John Martin 19.926 7.2
8 6 6INJECTOR George Kantzidis 20.19 18.7
S - 3SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 0
R - 10FULL MOON Peter Dedes 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.327 5.7
2 2 2FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 19.527 22.9
3 4 4BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.708 44.7
4 6 10ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.732 6.8
5 3 3JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.774 4.6
6 1 1DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 19.828 2.3
7 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 19.881 11
8 8 8MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 19.916 20.2
S - 6BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 0
R - 9CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.208 1.1
2 3 3LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.512 9.4
3 1 1PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.573 8.4
4 8 8LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.807 25.1
5 7 7DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 20.083 45.8
S - 2HOT JEAN John Barbara 0
S - 4MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 19.469 3.1
2 2 2HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 19.692 4
3 8 8DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 19.707 7.7
4 7 7DYNA DREW Steven Collins 19.747 6.9
5 6 6ENZO William Mcmahon 19.756 3.3
6 3 10GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 20.272 30.7
S - 3LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 4LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0
S - 5LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
S - 9TAKE THE SPOT Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 19.078 1.7
2 4 4CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 19.179 36.7
3 6 6ALBERTO William Mcmahon 19.284 9
4 3 3DEMAND A PANDA William Mcmahon 19.298 14.3
5 8 8KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 19.365 5.1
6 5 5MARCELLO William Mcmahon 19.393 12.9
7 1 1BURNOUT John Magri 19.395 10.3
8 7 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 19.549 75.1
R - 9UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.797 3.4
2 6 6TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 16.854 66.4
3 4 4XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.869 7.6
4 3 3MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.878 14.1
5 1 1GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 16.902 8
6 2 2MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.958 2
7 7 7WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 16.975 16.2
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 16.935 8.5
2 1 1DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 16.957 3.7
3 2 2BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 16.965 1.5
4 7 7WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 17.19 39.2
5 3 3KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 17.244 23.8
6 5 5SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 17.256 19.2
7 6 6DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 17.328 64.8
8 4 4SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 18.11 46.2
S - 8TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MALLARD Gary Brett 17.07 2.3
2 2 2DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.115 34.2
3 1 1DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 17.201 3
4 5 5SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 17.21 11.7
5 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.233 13.1
6 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 17.242 10.5
7 8 10GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 17.249 20.6
8 6 9KOITSENKO Simon Mallia 17.329 11.5
S - 6AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 0
S - 8DR. DEDRA Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 12
SPEED STAR AT SANDOWN TODAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 16.835 3
2 2 2OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 16.927 3.8
3 6 6BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 16.995 5.4
4 3 3RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.007 32.9
5 1 1ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.03 13.1
6 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.098 4.7
7 4 10EARLY KING Kim Ryan 17.113 31.1
8 5 5DR. BODACIOUS Jennifer Gill 17.263 17.4
S - 4CRISTALLE MAX Bruce Wellington 0
R - 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0