Healesville

Friday, 5th Apr 2019


RACE 1
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.52 2.1
2 1 1BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 19.895 3
3 6 6BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 19.906 11
4 4 4SYLO Neil Mason 20.224 11.3
5 7 7FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 20.255 13.4
6 5 5MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 20.325 15.6
7 2 2ELITE EAGLE Bernie Ender 20.808 15.9
S - 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 9MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 17.424 58.8
2 7 7PLAIN NAME Chloe Allan 17.507 3.2
3 5 9MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.517 36.2
4 1 1GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.669 2.3
5 2 2LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 17.729 11.3
6 4 4NO PROBLEM JOHN Tony Cortese 17.769 12
7 8 8DEZZY DRIVER Jess Fothergill 17.798 5.4
8 6 6CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 17.858 23.2
S - 3TIGHT TUESDAY David Basile 0
S - 5SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER JOE Joe Interligi 17.125 2.2
2 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.134 14.4
3 2 2TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.266 7.8
4 4 4NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 17.274 5.3
5 6 6SODA EZY Jason Formosa 17.313 4.4
6 7 7MAYHEM FLYER Kristie Collyer 17.384 14.7
7 3 3MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 17.486 52.5
8 1 1HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 17.529 28.9
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.024 19.7
2 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.073 11.5
3 6 6VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 17.079 3.8
4 2 2MISS WALT Tony Interligi 17.178 53.9
5 8 8CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.289 8.1
6 3 3BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 17.344 2
7 4 4RAPANA David Basile 17.723 19.9
8 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 18.209 11.6
R - 9HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0
R - 10RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.11 1.5
2 2 2BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 19.642 18.4
3 5 5SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.656 8.8
4 4 4COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 19.813 52
5 1 1BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 19.915 4.1
6 7 7BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 19.926 14.7
7 3 3BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.021 27
S - 6RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 19.455 4.4
2 4 4KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.576 6.8
3 7 7SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.649 2.9
4 6 6CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.754 4
5 3 3ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 19.992 21.7
6 1 1BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 20.237 7.7
7 8 8MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 20.49 28.3
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 19.596 4.6
2 8 8JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.664 1.8
3 3 3MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 19.709 11.3
4 6 6JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 19.771 13.8
5 1 1AKUT Marlene Austin 19.848 6.5
6 2 2RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 19.859 15.9
7 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 19.902 22.3
RACE 8
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.093 2.6
2 1 1WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 19.628 3.2
3 5 5DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 19.754 14.5
4 7 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.836 6.8
5 3 3TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 19.859 32.2
6 2 2SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 19.866 12.1
7 6 6RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 19.92 6.2
S - 8FLASH APOLLO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 9
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 16.807 4.2
2 5 5SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 16.889 12.3
3 3 3ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 16.925 3.9
4 4 4FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 17.058 14.5
5 6 6KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.084 2.6
6 7 7OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 17.153 8.3
7 8 8NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 18.092 27.9
S - 2LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 16.854 1.6
2 4 4NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 16.929 9.1
3 1 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.003 22.1
4 2 2TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.055 4.2
5 6 6BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 17.144 19.5
6 3 3CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 17.297 14.7
7 5 5RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.304 20.9
S - 7SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 11
GAP No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 16.76 4.4
2 7 7TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.784 3.6
3 3 3QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 16.921 14
4 8 8SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 16.948 7.2
5 2 2SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 17.104 15.5
6 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 17.137 13.5
7 5 5TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 17.429 3.9
T 4 4PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 14.3
R - 9VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 0
R - 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET NO.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 16.961 3.1
2 5 5RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.035 5.9
3 3 3BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 17.045 9.9
4 6 6INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 17.147 3.8
5 8 8FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 17.273 22.5
6 4 4ADRIEL David Basile 17.312 5.8
7 1 1DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 17.658 12.5
8 7 7DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 17.705 31.3
R - 9ROOEY Jan Brooks 0