Healesville

Sunday, 31st May 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNANSWERED Jarrod Larkin 19.373 4.2
2 7 7RECINDER JACK Neil Armstrong 19.836 16.6
3 1 1MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 19.873 1.7
4 2 2RICCARTON RAIN Adam Helleren 19.976 7.9
5 6 6INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 19.991 10.4
6 4 4PRETTY FLY Helen Ivers 20.001 11.1
S - 3HITCH HIGGINS Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.912 1.6
2 3 3WILLY EVE Justin Bowman 17.104 4.4
3 5 5SPANISH PASO Arron Rocke 17.143 8.6
4 4 4JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton 17.333 9.7
5 1 1MT. VIEW DREAM Trevor Whitford 17.834 39.7
6 8 8RUNAWAY QUEEN Stephen Toner 18.085 31.9
7 7 7NO SITTING BACK Paula Boots 18.153 51.5
8 2 2ROBBING Trevor Whitford 18.341 40.6
R - 9ASTON FRIGATE Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10TREGUNNA Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 3
VALE KAREN LEEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.944 3
2 2 2ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 17.026 55.9
3 1 1CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.121 21.5
4 3 3KEEPING FAITH Brett Mackie 17.16 8.7
5 6 6MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 17.169 3.7
6 8 8FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.203 50.8
7 5 5MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 17.282 3
8 7 7SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.32 24.9
R - 9MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
BIG SISTER LITTLE SISTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman 16.925 1.6
2 6 6RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.039 26.1
3 1 1HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 17.104 16.2
4 5 5WEEONA GINA Gary Summers 17.189 3.9
5 2 2SPROUT Gary Brett 17.203 4.9
6 8 8COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.228 89.5
S - 3TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 7ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 2 2MAKING GRAVY Adele Powell 19.473 39.9
1= 5 5HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 19.473 35.8
3 1 1BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.546 8.1
4 4 4FANCY FABIO Karen Pitt 19.598 1.7
5 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.669 11.4
6 6 6TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 19.691 7.7
7 7 7SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.765 6.8
8 8 9ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 20.391 22.9
S - 8MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 0
S - 10MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE OAKS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAREKI Dallas Massina 19.122 1.8
2 1 1BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 19.21 2.7
3 7 7ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 19.321 11
4 6 6FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 19.41 14
5 4 4SUPERIOR KIKI David Condon 19.426 41.9
6 3 3ASTON GABRIELLE Paul Abela 19.614 28.7
7 5 5IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 19.702 52.8
8 2 10TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 19.851 74.7
S - 2DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 0
S - 9ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 19.23 7.2
2 2 2EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 19.353 5.4
3 1 1ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 19.434 15.8
4 3 3CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.446 45.1
5 8 8HURRY HARRY Dalton Templeton 19.455 7.1
6 5 5ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 19.524 2.1
7 4 4ALL GOOD SENOR Dalton Templeton 19.663 9.2
8 7 7JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 19.96 24.3
S - 10MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 9ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE DERBY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley 18.828 3.2
2 4 4PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 19.065 4
3 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 19.283 10.1
4 3 3SPRING HAZE Gary Walker 19.608 37.2
5 2 2SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.647 3
6 6 6SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 19.69 7.9
7 5 5EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 19.782 51.9
8 8 8SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 19.94 47.7
R - 9NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 0
R - 10DECLASSIFIED Gerard O'keeffe 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUTUMN HAZE Gary Walker 19.433 1.5
2 2 2HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.439 5.6
3 7 10JAI AND SAUCE Lisa Hellmuth 19.597 22
4 5 5MY BOY WILL John Boreland 19.607 10
5 6 6HOLEY DOLLAR Stephanie Tyler 19.644 39
6 4 4CURIOUS FAITH Brett Mackie 19.72 64.6
7 3 3THUNDERBOLT JACK John Boreland 19.773 9.1
8 8 8HEIDI Christine Haigh 19.775 17.6
S - 7PLUMBER Garry George 0
R - 9DECLASSIFIED Gerard O'keeffe 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 16.625 3.4
2 1 1SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 16.63 4.2
3 2 2SUPERIOR POWER Joyce Condon 16.75 2.6
4 5 5SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 16.756 30.1
5 7 7CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 16.835 8.5
6 6 6BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.85 15
7 4 4WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.933 29.3
8 3 3PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.103 84.2
RACE 11
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JULANA Dallas Massina 16.716 1.3
2 7 7HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 16.859 54.2
3 2 2ASTON STOCK Dustin Drew 16.928 9.1
4 3 3UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 16.954 29.5
5 4 4BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 16.982 23.1
6 6 6TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 17.032 4.7
7 5 5BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.176 28
S - 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 12
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS VETERANS (250+Rank)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 16.609 4.1
2 7 7KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.957 3.3
3 1 1EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 16.96 7
4 8 8SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 17.011 3.8
5 5 5BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 17.032 6
6 4 4BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.042 40.4
7 6 6GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.074 28.5
S - 2BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 0
S - 9MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0