Healesville

Monday, 24th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 17.163 14.4
2 2 2BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 17.167 6.7
3 7 7ALWAYS THERE David Chiu 17.196 3.2
4 8 8CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 17.23 3.9
5 1 1SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 17.312 3
6 4 4COOL STORY BRO Justin Hetherton 17.6 23.7
7 3 3WACKY WAVING MAN Lewis Green 18.249 35.7
S - 5MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 0
S - 6BIG BASH MADDY Jessica Hampshire 0
S - 9DENTAL PLAN Michael Heydon 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 20.073 1.9
2 6 9SPYRO THE DRAGON Codi Read-herron 20.129 15.7
3 4 4CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 20.207 4
4 8 8STAR BALLERINA Mark Johnson 20.224 11.7
5 7 7LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 20.28 6
6 5 5LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 20.455 24.3
7 3 3MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 20.761 43.5
8 2 2MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 20.769 29.1
S - 6MEGAHERTZ Simon Humphries 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE LUNCH Ashlee Terry 19.537 1.5
2 2 2TINKER CHER Stephen Tabb 19.66 5.8
3 3 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.681 24.4
4 4 4WARRIOR JAKE Gerard O'keeffe 19.783 8.6
5 5 5BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 19.883 32
6 7 7HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 19.927 16.1
7 8 8HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 19.969 21.2
8 1 10MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 20.889 21.3
S - 1MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.417 5.9
2 6 6PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 19.515 6.7
3 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Les Weeks 19.599 2.2
4 7 7ON KEY Calven Russell 19.759 12.7
5 2 2TINKER DORF Kathryne Tabb 19.774 6.3
6 8 8LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 19.876 35.3
7 3 3JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.885 58.7
8 1 1JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 19.929 8.4
R - 9BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10DARK JUSTICE Kyle Goodwin 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.447 9
2 6 6MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 19.526 17.6
3 1 1DECKER Joshua Formosa 19.65 1.4
4 4 4LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 19.753 14.1
5 7 7TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 19.878 13.9
6 5 5GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 19.901 8.9
7 8 8PLAIN NAME Peter Cullie 19.971 26
S - 3SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 0
S - 9DARK JUSTICE Kyle Goodwin 0
R - 10MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 19.596 4.5
2 7 7TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 19.685 3.6
3 5 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 19.738 13.7
4 6 6ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott 19.802 11
5 2 2UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 19.839 16.8
6 4 4SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.88 2.3
7 1 10STEP ASIDE Gary Edwards 20.195 29.4
S - 1NEEDS A ROCKET Jason Formosa 0
S - 3LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
S - 9GIGI'S FIRE Gary Edwards 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 19.724 11.7
2 2 2GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.73 4.4
3 4 4BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 19.768 17.6
4 7 7LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 19.881 3.1
5 3 3SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.959 2.3
6 6 9MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 20.02 63.1
7 8 8KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 20.099 36.6
8 1 1DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 20.186 54.7
S - 6ATARAH Paul Jones 0
S - 10GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SILVER MAN Chloe Van De Maat 19.213 2
2 4 4INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 19.272 6.4
3 5 5SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 19.637 5
4 6 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.677 10.7
5 8 8PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 19.699 6.6
6 7 7BALANCE Cameron Knott 19.801 29.4
7 3 9ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 19.914 40.1
8 2 10MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 20.204 37.7
S - 2VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 0
S - 3CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 9
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.292 1.3
2 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 19.743 25.4
3 2 2TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 19.748 7.8
4 5 5SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 19.749 12.4
5 4 4DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 19.763 18.1
6 3 3MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 19.828 30.2
7 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 19.867 13.7
8 7 7YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 20.504 54
R - 9JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 16.867 3.5
2 5 5EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Van De Maat 16.984 2.2
3 3 3RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.025 45.6
4 1 1MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.046 11.1
5 2 2RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 17.087 14.7
6 4 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 17.121 4.9
7 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 17.16 23.2
8 6 6SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.235 32.4
R - 9STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 0
RACE 11
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 16.827 1.6
2 7 7INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 16.94 9.8
3 6 6TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.083 8
4 5 5SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 17.114 4.9
5 3 3QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 17.117 11.1
6 4 4FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 17.247 26
7 8 10CERSEI Danny Cortese 17.257 43.7
S - 2PUSH START Kevin Ward 0
S - 8ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 0
R - 9CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 0
RACE 12
WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.003 4.4
2 1 1RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.038 9.3
3 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 17.058 2.4
4 8 8HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett 17.085 2.7
5 5 5SUKHOI SU Gary Edwards 17.404 15.7
S - 3ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 0
S - 4ALI TONIC David Condon 0
S - 7WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 0
S - 9SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
S - 10RUTH'S GIRL 0