Healesville

Friday, 23rd Oct 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.19 3.5
2 8 8SHARPEDO James Pay 17.215 2.1
3 6 6YOUR QUEEN Brent Merton 17.49 34.5
4 1 1MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.541 5.5
5 7 7JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 17.555 9.8
6 3 3FINNEGAN BALE Luke Harris 17.85 20.3
7 2 2HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 17.868 22.2
8 5 5TREACLE Paula Boots 17.928 36.2
R - 9HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 0
R - 10DEVIKA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 17.091 2.4
2 7 7CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 17.162 4.4
3 4 4MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 17.316 30.1
4 8 8BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 17.409 23.4
5 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.512 5.9
6 6 6ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 17.636 9.9
7 2 2WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 18.548 5.1
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.084 4.8
2 6 6MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 17.144 2.9
3 2 2NYSSA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 17.277 4.5
4 1 1MADDOX BALE Brent Merton 17.363 12.9
5 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.394 10.4
6 4 4JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 17.405 12.6
7 7 7WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 17.486 6.5
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 17.137 5.1
2 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.187 16.1
3 8 8COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.239 2.4
4 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.341 2.5
5 5 5SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 17.506 28.5
6 7 7TED'S DREAM Brent Merton 17.662 12.7
RACE 5
GOOD LUCK TO THE COTCH CREW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.965 13
2 4 4COLD STREAK Aaron Campbell 19.978 7.7
3 1 1PAW BEHAVIOUR Steven Mcdonnell 20.004 4
4 6 6DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 20.154 6.6
5 7 7BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 20.181 14.2
6 2 2HOT STREAK Aaron Campbell 20.297 9.9
7 3 3SMOKING SYD Gerard O'keeffe 20.319 2.8
8 8 8WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.356 24.7
RACE 6
GOOD LUCK RICHMOND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WARM BEER Andrea Condon 19.858 1.8
2 3 3POTENTE ROCKS Michael Ryan 19.923 9
3 2 2WARRIOR JAKE Wade Green 19.942 8
4 6 6LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.159 7.4
5 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 20.265 5.1
6 1 1TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 20.308 20.2
7 8 8LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 20.349 37.9
RACE 7
GOOD LUCK GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 19.862 2.4
2 1 1WILBURY Craig Elliot 19.976 3.1
3 8 8FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 19.997 5.8
4 5 5SIN DINERO Colin Rose 20.104 5.5
5 2 2BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 20.139 14.1
6 7 7MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 20.159 42.1
RACE 8
GOOD LUCK MELBOURNE STORM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 19.667 3.6
2 2 2CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 19.7 15.8
3 1 1ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 19.744 2.1
4 4 4BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.823 6.4
5 5 5HARRY'S MY NAME Arron Rocke 19.88 7.4
6 7 7STARCHIE Brent Merton 19.91 13.7
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINDFUL REALITY Douglas Condon 16.856 1.7
2 4 4COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 17.181 11.6
3 1 1MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.219 4.5
4 8 8FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.225 8.7
5 3 3KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.298 12.6
6 2 2FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 17.483 19
7 7 7CRISIS TIME Wade Green 17.494 27.5
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 16.887 5.7
2 1 1BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 17.052 2.7
3 4 4SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.153 5.4
4 2 2PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 17.241 3.1
5 5 5PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.369 17.4
6 7 7JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 17.386 13.1
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TINKER CHUCK Laurie Mallia 16.946 1.8
2 4 4COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.157 5.4
3 8 8BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 17.182 6.5
4 1 1BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 17.217 3.6
5 2 2DUST UP Wade Green 17.238 40
S - 7JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
GO TIGES!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HABOOB Adele Powell 17.104 2.4
2 1 1SAMBA KING Adele Powell 17.288 3.5
3 7 7JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 17.436 11.1
4 8 8CALCANEAL Kevin Quinn 17.494 25.2
5 5 5ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 17.617 4.2
6 4 4FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.648 8.4