Healesville

Sunday, 25th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 17.23 16.9
2 8 8SHE'S A LOOKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.291 1.8
3 1 1LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher 17.316 2.8
4 4 4RECINDER JACK Neil Armstrong 17.524 5.7
5 7 7HEAD BOUNCER Gregory Couldridge 17.67 42.7
6 3 3ROLLER DERBY Brent Merton 18.142 45.9
S - 2ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 0
RACE 2
GOUGH CUTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNCHARGED Mark Filomeno 17.222 2.1
2 4 4DEWANA SMOKEY Brendan Dewan 17.294 6.2
3 1 1MINI CHARLOTTE Keith Lancaster 17.35 6.6
4 8 8FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 17.455 5.7
5 6 6LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 17.538 18.2
6 2 2TRACKIE DACKS Georgia Whiting 17.676 7.9
7 3 3SLINGSHOT YIN Haydn Wilkinson 18.445 26
RACE 3
#13STRONG HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HATE SO BLIND John Paraskevas 16.903 1.3
2 6 6UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.146 6.3
3 3 3DEWANA LYNDA Matthew Dewan 17.607 14.3
4 1 1KAIDEN Gino Micallef 17.648 7.5
5 2 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 17.666 26.8
6 8 8KABOOM INDEED Cameron Morris-flynn 17.745 34.3
S - 4ASTON HADLEY David Condon 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANITA SONIC LOVE John Paraskevas 16.556 1.3
2 6 6BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 16.991 6
3 3 3AVERY Gino Micallef 17.039 12.4
4 1 1LEE WILL Maxwell Williams 17.155 13.2
5 4 4DEWANA MAGOO Matthew Dewan 17.216 17.5
6 5 5TRICKY MAN Ian Rilen 17.409 52.8
7 8 8REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.708 80.6
S - 7HOTEL MOTEL Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 5
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 19.864 3
2 2 2BEAUTIFUL FREAK John Paraskevas 20.037 3.4
3 4 4BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 20.064 36
4 6 6CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 20.131 4.1
5 3 3TIBETAN Bruce Wellington 20.182 82.4
6 5 5SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 20.236 19.3
7 8 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 20.251 5.8
8 1 1ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 20.285 22.7
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.574 2.1
2 7 7BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.621 10.1
3 4 4NOWHERE NATHE Tyllah Cornell 19.828 10.3
4 2 2ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 19.879 8.4
5 1 1SUPERIOR JESSICA David Condon 19.903 2.5
S - 5SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 19.439 1.7
2 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.71 12.1
3 8 8SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 19.769 4.8
4 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Claire Allen 19.841 8.9
5 2 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 19.908 5.8
6 7 7OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 19.944 25.6
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAZOR'S EDGE Rosalyn Hume 19.377 1.5
2 2 2FANCY FABIO Karen Pitt 19.561 3.4
3 5 5ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 19.577 19
4 3 3MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 19.614 52.1
5 1 1STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 19.73 35.2
6 4 4ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 19.864 92.5
7 7 7SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 19.928 29.5
8 6 6PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 19.933 10.7
S - 10ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock 0
R - 9TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTORY CHASE Matthew Clark 17.042 3
2 5 5CHEBIKA OASIS Justin Perkins 17.137 18.4
3 8 8SUPERIOR DIGBY David Condon 17.139 2.3
4 7 7STAGGER BOTT Lucas Booth 17.235 23.7
5 2 2MISS ELOISE Geoffrey Howell 17.278 4.9
6 4 4ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 17.343 8.6
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TUBARK James Pay 17.033 3.3
2 8 8HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 17.086 2.2
3 5 5MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 17.16 11.7
4 2 2SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 17.187 4.5
5 7 7MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 17.399 7.9
S - 4SIN RAP BLUE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURNISH Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.038 2.4
2 8 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 17.158 7
3 4 4TUI Christine Haigh 17.234 14.4
4 5 5ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.252 2.6
5 1 1GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 17.338 28.2
6 7 7GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 17.382 7
RACE 12
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA HARRY Samantha Hooke 19.742 2.9
2 8 8DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley 19.754 9.6
3 4 4LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 19.911 5.1
4 5 5RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell 19.929 3.3
5 2 2HURRY HARRY Adam Richardson 20.014 4.9
6 7 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 20.098 31.6