Healesville

Sunday, 25th Apr 2021


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 16.71 1.6
2 4 4KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 16.959 29
3 1 1SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 17.159 8.6
4 5 10OMEGA HONDO Gary Mcmillan 17.359 41.6
5 7 7CAMERON'S BIGHT Murray Collyer 17.482 26
6 6 6BIG BASH BARTY Elaine Cartechini 17.529 4.3
7 3 3DOLLY Martin Galea 17.546 10.4
8 2 2TITANIUM LASS Kenneth Howat 17.997 71.6
S - 5INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 9JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 2
healesville.org.au HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEEDY BLUE Kevin Turner 19.407 2.9
2 1 1GUSSON Paula Boots 19.581 17.4
3 4 4FLYING VIPER Terrence Erenshaw 19.619 5.2
4 7 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 19.654 4.2
5 3 3CHIEF'S SHOUT Nathan Rooney 19.742 4.3
6 8 8CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 19.843 29.4
7 6 6MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 19.93 26.8
8 2 2TRUMP'S BLUFF Maria Barber 20.04 20.8
R - 9ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo 0
R - 10MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean 0
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CROWDZA SMILING James Reynolds 19.426 2.1
2 1 1NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 19.568 16.8
3 4 4NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 19.592 17.5
4 7 7IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 19.6 3.4
5 5 5SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 19.636 7.1
6 6 6FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 19.681 14.1
7 8 8GLEAMING Craig Treherne 19.784 18.1
8 3 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.807 26.7
R - 9ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo 0
R - 10TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 16.794 5.7
2 7 7LEE WILL Ian Hopper 16.846 7.5
3 5 5TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 16.848 8.4
4 3 3PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 16.93 9.9
5 1 1DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.941 7.6
6 6 6SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.942 6
7 8 8NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 16.991 3
8 4 4CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.093 42.2
R - 9FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 0
RACE 5
CONGRATULATIONS RICHMOND STRAIGHT TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.492 7.9
2 8 8TED DO Murray Collyer 19.52 4.4
3 7 9KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 19.553 13
4 2 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 19.694 6
5 4 4AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders 19.718 5.4
6 6 6MIDNIGHT EXPRESS Darren Archer 19.801 3.8
7 1 1EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 19.865 9.5
8 3 3SILKY RIOT George Kantzidis 19.872 33.2
S - 7RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 0
R - 10TIRAMISU FOR YOU Paula Boots 0
RACE 6
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KONTA Craig Treherne 19.827 10.1
2 6 6JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.893 3.8
3 5 5ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 20.001 11.3
4 4 4HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 20.007 28.9
5 3 3VICTORY CHASE Adrian Smit 20.068 6
6 1 1PORTELLI PUNK Raymond Floyd 20.081 4
7 8 8PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 20.102 5.7
8 7 7MALT AND SCOTCH Correy Grenfell 20.185 10.2
R - 9BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 0
R - 10FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 19.229 2.9
2 3 3MONALEEN FLO Scott James 19.542 3.8
3 2 2MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 19.581 4.1
4 6 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.77 38.7
5 7 7CALL ME BLUEY Angela Galea 19.861 8.4
6 8 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 19.902 7.1
7 4 4ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 19.927 31.8
8 5 10SON OF INDY David Jensen 20.109 41.4
S - 5IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 0
S - 9FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 8
HAPPY BIRTHDAY INDIA SHILL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.231 2.5
2 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.33 4.1
3 2 2BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.536 48.3
4 5 5DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.604 24.8
5 7 7ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 19.705 8.2
6 8 8COSMIC OX Paul Jones 19.826 6
7 3 3I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund 19.905 38.2
8 6 6SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 19.911 6.2
RACE 9
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.705 5.8
2 3 3BLIND ELECTRA John Paraskevas 19.783 8.1
3 1 1KANNELLA Dallas Massina 19.788 1.4
4 5 5HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 19.887 26.3
5 7 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 19.934 12.2
6 6 6PATIENCE PAYS Adrian Smit 19.952 35.4
P 2 2CURNOW'S BLUES Clint Capuano 27.4
S - 4INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 0
R - 9NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INDIAN CALLING Sandra Shiells 19.425 2.6
2 7 7MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 19.635 11.8
3 5 10STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 19.724 18.4
4 6 6MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.761 39.4
5 3 3LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 19.781 2.1
6 2 2SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 19.958 6.8
7 1 1KALYEEDA Chloe Dew 20.35 61.4
S - 4NULLIFY Grant Walker 0
S - 5ASTON POKER Adrian Smit 0
S - 9GOSH Grant Walker 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 16.933 5.4
2 6 6ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 17.167 3.4
3 7 7SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 17.208 23.4
4 2 2SWAY Craig Treherne 17.222 2.3
5 4 9FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.256 26.4
6 3 3TARRA ROCKET Ashley Craven 17.349 17.6
7 8 8ASTON FRIGATE Gary Mcmillan 17.507 10.1
8 5 10SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 17.733 35.7
S - 4ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 5RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 19.593 9.9
2 1 1PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 19.712 1.6
3 7 7ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 19.745 76.4
4 8 8DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 20.012 3.3
5 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 20.059 12.5
6 3 3BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 20.158 15.6
7 6 6MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 20.184 52