Healesville

Sunday, 25th Apr 2021


RACE 1 1:03 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1SWEET SORROW Barry Toner
2 7 2TITANIUM LASS Kenneth Howat
3 3DOLLY Martin Galea
4 5 4KING OF ALL Greg Doyle
5 64353 5INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan
6 23 6BIG BASH BARTY Elaine Cartechini
7 7CAMERON'S BIGHT Murray Collyer
8 22 8HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea
R P2256 9JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan
R 534 10OMEGA HONDO Gary Mcmillan
RACE 2 1:24 PM
healesville.org.au HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 131 1GUSSON Paula Boots
2 12363 2TRUMP'S BLUFF Maria Barber
3 12345 3CHIEF'S SHOUT Nathan Rooney
4 11 4FLYING VIPER Terrence Erenshaw
5 5143P 5SPEEDY BLUE Kevin Turner
6 31213 6MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke
7 51333 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
8 26157 8CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George
R 76765 9ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo
R 52426 10MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean
RACE 3 1:49 PM
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71358 1NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom
2 13 2CROWDZA SMILING James Reynolds
3 26211 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley
4 22223 4NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb
5 25148 5SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton
6 14 6FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw
7 28431 7IN MY POCKET Angela Galea
8 18467 8GLEAMING Craig Treherne
R 76765 9ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo
R 42525 10TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan
RACE 4 2:05 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23412 1DAKAR Arthur Garratt
2 37338 2ALUMNI Correy Grenfell
3 22315 3PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous
4 62121 4CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan
5 25156 5TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell
6 13752 6SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman
7 14221 7LEE WILL Ian Hopper
8 12352 8NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner
R 64241 9FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan
R 65627 10SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond
RACE 5 2:31 PM
CONGRATULATIONS RICHMOND STRAIGHT TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41345 1EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond
2 23713 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom
3 6F561 3SILKY RIOT George Kantzidis
4 57251 4AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders
5 1151 5BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery
6 11631 6MIDNIGHT EXPRESS Darren Archer
7 11474 7RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries
8 32221 8TED DO Murray Collyer
R 61416 9KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks
R 74478 10TIRAMISU FOR YOU Paula Boots
RACE 6 2:55 PM
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31322 1PORTELLI PUNK Raymond Floyd
2 63245 2KONTA Craig Treherne
3 38455 3VICTORY CHASE Adrian Smit
4 21254 4HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis
5 23234 5ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
6 66333 6JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein
7 64376 7MALT AND SCOTCH Correy Grenfell
8 24347 8PARABELLUM Thomas Currie
R 44186 9BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders
R 47155 10FLAIR Billy Kantzidis
RACE 7 3:11 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21541 1FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw
2 31621 2MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw
3 11322 3MONALEEN FLO Scott James
4 31723 4ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George
5 12184 5IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke
6 46514 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul
7 81133 7CALL ME BLUEY Angela Galea
8 71722 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis
R 78815 9FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri
R 34665 10SON OF INDY David Jensen
RACE 8 3:34 PM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY INDIA SHILL
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31131 1HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell
2 14254 2BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan
3 F3113 3I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund
4 11111 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie
5 17657 5DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer
6 24721 6SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds
7 24474 7ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney
8 16643 8COSMIC OX Paul Jones
RACE 9 3:49 PM
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12211 1KANNELLA Dallas Massina
2 34442 2CURNOW'S BLUES Clint Capuano
3 13851 3BLIND ELECTRA John Paraskevas
4 14181 4INCENDIO Ashlee Terry
5 21112 5HOT TZARINA John Mccallum
6 17182 6PATIENCE PAYS Adrian Smit
7 51412 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa
8 126F1 8RACK CITY Aaron Debattista
R 22223 9NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb
R 55753 10DOUBLE UP Calven Russell
RACE 10 4:05 PM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64454 1KALYEEDA Chloe Dew
2 23112 2SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista
3 13123 3LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea
4 12363 4NULLIFY Grant Walker
5 35232 5ASTON POKER Adrian Smit
6 44184 6MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis
7 23221 7MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward
8 24111 8INDIAN CALLING Sandra Shiells
R 32725 9GOSH Grant Walker
R 52145 10STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa
RACE 11 4:29 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48784 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson
2 1116T 2SWAY Craig Treherne
3 11635 3TARRA ROCKET Ashley Craven
4 14785 4ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell
5 28863 5RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean
6 31262 6ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak
7 61144 7SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis
8 4F275 8ASTON FRIGATE Gary Mcmillan
R 64241 9FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan
R 65627 10SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond
RACE 12 4:54 PM
TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41544 1PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin
2 33124 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
3 32222 3BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries
4 24745 4MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries
6 15477 6MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes
7 53532 7ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan
8 64411 8DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri