Healesville

Tuesday, 27th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOT LIZARD Gavin Gledhill 20.105 5.5
2 5 5WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 20.181 1.5
3 4 4ZERO CONNECTION Daniel Despard 20.202 6.8
4 8 8KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 20.352 7.9
5 1 1CHASING OPAL Brent Merton 20.753 40.6
6 7 7SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 21.013 16.4
RACE 2
GOUGH CUTS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 17.018 6.5
2 2 2GLENN'S ANGEL Barry Milne 17.135 1.6
3 4 4BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 17.179 3.4
4 1 1SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 17.337 20.3
5 7 7LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 17.365 37.3
6 8 8BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 17.6 26.2
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 16.906 1.2
2 7 7MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 17.139 7.1
3 2 2FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.257 7
4 5 5COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 17.419 14.1
5 1 1MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 17.551 31.5
S - 4WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.124 6.6
2 7 7EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 17.172 2.7
3 2 2BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 17.384 3.7
4 5 5SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.386 14.4
5 8 8KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 17.453 3
S - 1PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 5
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 19.863 14.2
2 6 6SMOKING SYD Gerard O'keeffe 19.96 2.7
3 8 8COLLINDA DODGE Samuel Tyler 20.049 2.5
4 1 1KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 20.106 5.3
5 7 7ACT ON IMPULSE Ivan Chircop 20.155 36.4
6 4 4RUN FAST SPIRIT Adam Wilcock 20.181 19.9
7 2 2MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 20.196 12.4
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 19.746 1.6
2= 1 1ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 19.748 8.3
2= 6 6SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 19.748 24.9
4 2 2MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 19.825 3.5
5 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.868 19
6 3 3SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 19.982 18.5
S - 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 0
RACE 7
#13STRONG (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WARM BEER Andrea Condon 19.629 2.3
2 1 1LENNY'S JAGGER Calven Russell 19.824 7.6
3 2 2BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 19.888 3.6
4 3 3TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 19.899 38.8
5 4 4JINDIVICK Robert Colpoys 20.044 11.4
6 7 7STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 20.108 7.2
7 6 6ASTON LEOMIE Lewis Green 20.229 11
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 19.909 5.1
2 4 4SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 19.92 1.6
3 2 2ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 20.09 5.3
4 6 6MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 20.179 5.6
S - 1ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock 0
S - 3TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter 0
S - 8BAB'S JAKIT Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MINDFUL REALITY Douglas Condon 16.992 1.3
2 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.054 9.9
3 5 5PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 17.059 28
4 2 2BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.126 6.4
5 1 1MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.175 13.6
6 7 7JAYLA BALE Lewis Green 17.334 18.3
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 17.021 3.7
2 1 1DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.072 1.5
3 8 8LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 17.156 7.3
4 2 2RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.223 23.5
5 4 4WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 17.314 22.3
6 7 7LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 17.502 23.6
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.961 1.3
2 2 2WESTSIDE GURU Gavin Gledhill 17.163 8
3 7 7BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 17.226 3.8
4 8 8SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 17.463 26
5 5 5SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 17.469 32.6
S - 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0