Healesville

Tuesday, 28th Sep 2021


RACE 1 10:50 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1JACK'S ROSE Kurt Burger-trudgett
2 677 2BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid
3 5 3ON THE MEND Gregory Berry
4 88 4VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings
5 5EMMETT'S REGRET Jordan Formosa
6 82 6ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings
7 25387 7SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley
8 8 8KNUCKLED Laurie Mallia
R 77666 9HOT WASH John Mccallum
RACE 2 11:08 AM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes
2 78 2ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings
3 55268 3ILLUSIONAL Darren Burkett
4 523 4EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer
5 5MIGHTY PIE Dean Millier
6 52525 6LOCH TERRACE Kenneth Kubik
7 6 7BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley
8 8YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa
R 77666 9HOT WASH John Mccallum
RACE 3 11:26 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75355 1ASTON ARTEMIS Simon Mallia
2 45664 2BALMORAL Damian Meade
3 24222 3BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery
4 25432 4SONNY CABANG Gregory Berry
5 22525 5BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay
6 82328 6HARDAWAY ROCKET Paul Cusack
7 13182 7EYNESBURY FLYER Brad Sands
8 42434 8JUST ONE MOMENT Benjamin Thorneycroft
- 65742 9ZIPPING BLOSSOM Thomas Samantzis
R 12355 10LUCKY BLONDE Kenneth Kubik
RACE 4 11:44 AM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65326 1KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett
2 5615T 2NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow
3 24118 3ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford
4 26318 4MIDNIGHT DIESEL David Jensen
5 34212 5LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney
6 74445 6BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett
7 63125 7SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman
8 11141 8DASH HOME Jessica Shill
R 75765 9ZEREVA Damian Meade
RACE 5 12:00 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66681 1HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes
2 31363 2SODA DIAMOND Colin Dalton
3 23421 3BOES ROSE Victor Gay
4 14251 4ANITA SONIC LOVE Andrew Paraskevas
6 84777 6TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri
7 25113 7DAKAR Arthur Garratt
8 58443 8TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe
RACE 6 12:18 PM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21451 1BOOMBOX HAMMER Jessica Hopkins
2 43274 2SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders
3 53333 3HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett
4 24528 4PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot
5 12716 5FERNANDO DUSTY Paul Cusack
6 37345 6ASTON KAYEE Simon Mallia
7 34443 7NOTORIETY Matthew Clark
8 21313 8BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith
RACE 7 12:35 PM
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11311 1ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat
2 46553 2MR. BENT LEE Nick Lecchino
3 14563 3JACHAR Kristie Collyer
4 75357 4DEFENSIBLE Matthew Clark
5 18632 5COCO LILLY Bruce Loft
6 75526 6YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett
7 75284 7RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren
8 58715 8NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith
RACE 8 12:53 PM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66144 1REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber
2 14785 2CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew
3 11477 3ASTON GRENACHE Laurie Mallia
4 F7173 4HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri
5 35117 5SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano
6 63745 6MY BRO JOE Debra Winter
7 72463 7ZIPPING NORMAN Chloe Dew
8 46157 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici
R 75765 9ZEREVA Damian Meade
RACE 9 1:14 PM
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78114 1SOUL READER Kristie Collyer
2 18358 2SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley
3 37522 3ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia
4 6F621 4MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton
5 43625 5ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew
6 12537 6STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche
7 33545 7INTER VINCE Joe Interligi
8 21352 8MISTY RAINBOW Michael Heydon
R 63678 9ASTON AVENUE Simon Mallia
R 64751 10JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett
RACE 10 1:32 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13156 1GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman
2 55247 2SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk
3 66846 3POLLY'S YOHANNA Clint Capuano
4 54144 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer
5 75657 5RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri
6 66366 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
7 65427 7LADY BABA Bruce Stirling
8 22426 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer
R 75765 9ZEREVA Damian Meade
RACE 11 1:49 PM
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43224 1COSMIC OX Paul Jones
2 42462 2MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino
3 32422 3AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas
4 55526 4ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry
5 14715 5JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo
6 42617 6PARABELLUM Thomas Currie
7 32118 7BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay
8 61776 8BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy
R 75765 9ZEREVA Damian Meade
RACE 12 2:11 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44768 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
2 33187 2RIO HUSTLER Graeme Hope
3 37551 3JUNKET JARROD Frank Toth
4 45778 4STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton
5 42768 5MONTARO Damian Meade
6 37643 6NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan
7 33342 7MARKET BOB Darren Burkett
8 6627T 8HOT TZARINA John Mccallum
R 75765 9ZEREVA Damian Meade