Healesville

Friday, 15th Oct 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 16.898 9.3
2 7 7SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.103 4.3
3 4 4BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.111 2.4
4 5 5JAE'S WHEELS Jarrod Rocke 17.118 31.9
5 3 3SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.361 11.8
6 1 1ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 17.432 4.3
7 8 8ROLL THE BONES Keith Kelly 17.545 21.2
8 2 2SHADOW GIBLET Glen Burns 17.56 31.5
R - 9MY NAME'S JUDY Adam Richardson 0
R - 10INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STILL LEARNING Judith Worsfold 19.989 4.9
2 8 8MADAM STARFACE Michael Davison 20.031 19.4
3 4 4SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 20.143 1.7
4 1 1HOT WASH John Mccallum 20.192 38.7
5 7 7NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 20.234 20.2
6 3 3BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 20.258 4.5
7 2 2CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 20.434 41.7
8 5 5AL'S BIG SISTER Allan Buckland 20.501 38.7
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY WYNAL Kate Gorman 16.878 2.5
2 1 1STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.113 15.4
3 2 2MAGICAL DOLL Kate Gorman 17.204 7.3
4 6 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 17.258 2.2
5 8 8EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 17.273 14.9
6 7 7BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.428 18.7
7 3 3YOSHIRO BALE Alfred Spiteri 17.694 52.6
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IRON LAD Kathryne Tabb 16.881 2.6
2 4 4IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 16.997 2.6
3 6 6DEVIL'S SPIRIT Gary Mcmillan 17.009 5.2
4 3 3JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.067 29.3
5 7 7ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 17.096 10.5
6 8 8BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.123 18.8
7 2 2CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason 17.182 22.8
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 16.867 1.9
2 2 2SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.117 4
3 7 7NAHA Cristina Gason 17.167 43.5
4 1 1FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.209 12
5 6 6MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.29 6.4
6 3 3UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.306 15.9
7 8 8JUNKET JARROD Frank Toth 17.315 10
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.524 15.6
2 7 7LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.591 4
3 8 8MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 19.675 4.9
4 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.717 8
5 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.723 2.9
6 3 3FERNANDO LOUISE Paul Cusack 19.754 7
7 4 4ROGUE TEMPTATION Adam Rademaker 19.894 17.1
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 19.825 18.4
2 6 6ROOTS ROCK RIOT Jeffrey Abela 19.846 1.7
3 4 4FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 19.887 12.8
4 5 5WARM BEER David Phillips 19.914 5.9
5 7 7JAYVILLE TAHLIA Paula Boots 19.989 41
6 3 3SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 20.03 24.3
7 1 1KRAKEN THUNDER Gary Edwards 20.154 7.4
8 8 8MALT AND SCOTCH Adam Rademaker 20.248 9.5
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.725 10.8
2 2 2BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 19.745 8.8
3 7 7NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.912 8.2
4 8 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.917 3.9
5 6 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.943 3.7
6 1 1MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 20.061 12.3
T 3 3HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 4.1
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AL'S DRAW FOUR Allan Buckland 19.696 2.4
2 5 5BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 19.698 2.7
3 2 2ALL INN OLIVIA Kim Abela 19.775 7
4 8 8SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 19.813 11.8
5 6 6FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 19.816 54.6
6 1 1MY SOHO STAR Michael Davison 19.939 11.5
7 4 4PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 20.121 15
S - 3REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 0
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOES REWARD Victor Gay 16.948 2.8
2 3 3ZIPPER SHINE Paul Cusack 16.978 3.5
3 1 1RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 16.983 3.1
4 4 4OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 17.147 8.8
5 6 6ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.151 15.9
6 7 7WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.317 35.5
7 2 2GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.404 104.5
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 16.924 2.4
2 2 2LA LA LUCKY Julie Abela 16.971 6.9
3 4 4KAMARI Justin Perkins 17.038 28.8
4 1 1ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.114 5.1
5 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.303 24.2
6 7 7TREGUNNA Paul Ellul 17.308 15.8
7 6 6ROCKS GOT TALENT Robert Whitford 17.55 3.5
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.022 1.8
2 3 3DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 17.027 4.3
3 2 2BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 17.089 8.1
4 8 8SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 17.199 15.2
5 4 4MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 17.348 62.2
6 1 1SCRAPING PAINT Phillis Brown 17.376 5.4
S - 6MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0