Healesville

Friday, 22nd Oct 2021


RACE 1
GOOD BYE & GOOD LUCK BEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 17.154 50
2 4 4JEZZALI Chloe Van De Maat 17.171 1.6
3 5 5HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.372 29.1
4 2 2SPANISH GOLD Arron Rocke 17.444 37.1
5 8 8EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 17.672 6.3
6 6 6JAE'S WHEELS Jarrod Rocke 17.674 3.9
7 3 3HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 17.742 14.8
S - 7INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 2
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMMETT'S REGRET Jordan Formosa 16.925 4.7
2 5 5BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.013 2
3 3 3SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.036 7.5
4 2 2ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 17.037 3.6
5 1 1EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 17.144 16.3
6 7 7TRUE COUNTRY Cassendra Jayakody 17.486 107.4
S - 4BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 0
S - 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 17.103 4.5
2 8 8HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.197 8.9
3 6 6BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 17.253 2.7
4 7 7ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 17.325 73.3
5 3 3JAYVILLE TAHLIA Paula Boots 17.33 13.6
6 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.432 10.7
7 1 1MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 17.587 14.6
T 2 2SCRAPING PAINT Phillis Brown 4.3
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 19.263 1.9
2 6 6ASTON ARTEMIS Simon Mallia 19.518 6.4
3 5 5STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.658 11.8
4 8 8WICKED MISSILE Daryl Weightman 19.872 15.9
5 1 1SPIN Grant Walker 19.928 4
6 3 3STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 20.088 27
7 2 2HONEY DOUBLE ONE Simon Mallia 20.108 26.4
8 7 7ZURIAL BALE Kenneth Mccann 20.209 36.1
R - 9FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 19.515 2.9
2 6 6RIPPER REIKO Andrea Chapple 19.582 4.3
3 7 7NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 19.739 11.2
4 5 5YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 19.759 13.7
5 4 4AL'S DRAW FOUR Allan Buckland 19.801 3.9
6 1 1BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 19.834 7.8
7 3 3WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 19.958 20.3
8 2 2REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 19.992 72.8
R - 9FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 19.41 6.3
2 1 1KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 19.487 2.9
3 8 8BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.554 17.7
4 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.597 9.3
5 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 19.611 6.7
6 6 6NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.743 6.7
7 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.758 4.6
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.631 2.3
2 7 7BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.635 3.2
3 2 2WARM BEER David Phillips 19.772 9.3
4 4 4ROGUE TEMPTATION Adam Rademaker 19.832 9.2
5 8 8GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 19.86 7.1
6 6 6MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.9 20.6
7 3 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 19.981 33
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.399 3.8
2 7 7LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.537 4.4
3 2 2TED DO Murray Collyer 19.633 6
4 6 6COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.635 3.8
5 4 4ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 19.785 5.5
6 8 8MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 19.846 23.7
7 3 3SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 20.556 24.4
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 16.814 1.8
2 3 3ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 16.905 3.1
3 2 2SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 16.934 32.7
4 5 5MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 17.003 15.3
5 6 6DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.177 104.1
6 1 1LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.188 63.4
7 7 7SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 17.189 5.3
S - 8JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 16.684 25.3
2 8 8NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 16.714 1.1
3 4 4JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 16.77 11.3
4 2 2MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 16.79 16.5
5 6 6SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 16.871 17.5
6 1 1ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 16.914 24.8
S - 7CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON KAYEE Simon Mallia 16.965 3.3
2 8 8FERNANDO LOUISE Paul Cusack 16.985 2.3
3 1 1UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 16.988 4
4 7 7ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.039 10.8
5 6 6RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.082 13.2
6 4 4BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 17.108 25.1
S - 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEE WILL Dennis Langley 16.786 1.7
2 1 1OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 17.047 17.4
3 6 6ASTON GUILDER Simon Mallia 17.062 26.8
4 4 4BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.092 24.4
5 2 2ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.102 6.2
6 7 7DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 17.107 3.3
S - 3FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 8ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 0