Healesville

Sunday, 24th Oct 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AGLAEA Matt Johnson 16.807 2.4
2 4 4HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 16.948 4.1
3 2 2KING KAIRO Brendan De Rozario 17.009 14.6
4 3 3DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 17.063 5.8
5 7 7BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.098 15.8
6 5 5BABY Kerry Minne 17.18 7.4
7 8 8RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 17.27 20.1
8 6 6ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 17.294 31.6
R - 9TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 10JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 19.625 28.7
2 7 7MIGHTY PIE Brad Sands 19.68 1.4
3 8 8CROWDZA BACK Kay King 19.748 5.9
4 2 2TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.758 4.6
5 1 1GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 19.957 22.3
6 4 4BIG JOHN MAC Donald Rhodes 20.178 50
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 19.591 3.7
2 4 4MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 19.714 1.7
3 1 1BONNIE GOES BANG Gavin Kearns 20.059 9.4
4 8 8TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 20.141 11.3
5 7 7LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 20.192 22.6
6 2 2FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 20.366 15.3
7 3 3PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 20.721 50
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.031 1.5
2 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 17.195 7.5
3 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 17.227 4.1
4 6 6DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 17.232 24.1
5 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.268 40.3
6 3 3KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.391 11.8
S - 2HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 19.429 1.5
2 6 6PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.517 8.2
3 3 3WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.76 8.9
4 1 1FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 19.811 9.4
5 4 4TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 19.838 16.3
6 2 2DIESEL HERRERA Mark Attard 19.839 18.1
7 7 7MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 19.95 31.7
8 8 8WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.002 25.9
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS ETHAN Garry Selkrig 19.342 3.1
2 4 4DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 19.496 2.4
3 7 7BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 19.563 3.2
4 3 3COL COWBOY Darren Petersen 19.577 39.6
5 8 8SUPERCOMPUTER Justin Bowman 19.646 74.7
6 2 2SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 19.678 83.6
7 5 9YOUR EMBRACE Garry Selkrig 19.804 11.5
S - 5ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
S - 6GLEAMING Craig Treherne 0
S - 10TINTED Aaron Setford 0
RACE 7
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 19.749 3.3
2 5 5CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 19.859 16.6
3 6 6MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 19.877 3.8
4 8 8SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 19.922 11.1
5 3 3TWO FACE Nicole Lund 19.932 4.2
6 2 2JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.988 12.5
7 1 1CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 19.999 7
S - 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 8
healesville.org.au FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BABY TALK Jessica Shill 19.416 3.4
2 5 5ISOLATING Karen Pitt 19.4685 1.6
3 2 2THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 19.521 8.4
4 6 6MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 19.5385 16.9
5 7 7MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 19.591 77.6
6 1 1BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 19.7485 20.5
7 4 4BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 19.8185 60.5
S - 8JUST RAMBLING Peter Schofield 0
S - 9TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 19.409 1.4
2 5 5COOLANT Robert Redenbach 19.47 3.6
3 8 8AMARILLO HIGHWAY Mark Giddings 19.5 10.5
4 7 7INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 19.622 43
5 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.628 20.5
6 1 1INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 19.669 46.6
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.579 6
2 8 8PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 16.678 6.4
3 4 4AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 16.687 4
4 3 3HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.78 2.5
5 1 1MURT LAW Paul Ellul 17.045 5.6
6 5 5PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 17.063 49.5
7 7 7HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 17.074 61.8
S - 6CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 17.027 5.8
2 8 8TOBY TIME Donna Dean 17.053 5.4
3 6 6MONALEEN FLO Brent Merton 17.076 8.4
4 7 7ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.213 14.2
5 3 3HUGO Kerry Minne 17.22 2.6
6 1 1SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.251 50.2
7 2 2MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.364 9.5
8 4 4MOON SISTER John Bosnich 17.428 7.7
S - 10JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 0
R - 9SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BON YOGI Desmond Gough 16.899 1.5
2 1 1MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 17.069 8.7
3 7 7JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley 17.07 16.4
4 6 6AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.083 6.5
5 4 4OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.115 17.7
6 5 10SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 17.174 12.6
7 2 2IRON LAD Kathryne Tabb 17.264 24
8 3 9FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 17.36 29.8
S - 3UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
S - 5SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 0