Healesville

Sunday, 28th Nov 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 16.959 3.5
2 8 8LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill 16.965 1.7
3 4 4PERFECT PEARL Donald Rhodes 17.243 8.4
4 1 1BIONIC QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 17.295 7.9
5 6 6MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 17.627 25.9
6 2 2TOMMY TUMMY TURN Paul Strutt 17.641 34.8
S - 7OUR DREAMER John Paraskevas 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 19.574 2.5
2 1 1RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 19.926 10.6
3 3 3DUE KICKER Kenneth Buxton 19.94 45.6
4 4 4TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 20.021 2.7
5 5 5CLASSIC GARY Gary Webb 20.095 10.2
6 8 8LATER ON Stephanie Tyler 20.42 9.1
7 2 2RED IMPACT Angelo Ghirxi 20.531 28.1
8 6 6GREEN OPAL Neil Lavelle 20.782 19.9
RACE 3
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 19.674 5.3
2 3 3STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.776 36.2
3 7 7DEB TAN LEE Paul Strutt 19.991 16
4 1 1BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 20.022 15.1
5 5 5DOLLY Martin Galea 20.051 14.6
6 4 4ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 20.311 1.5
7 2 2GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 20.432 10.6
S - 8BASIN BETTY David Bourke 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 19.57 6.6
2 1 1ALCINDOR John Burch 19.571 3.9
3 5 5AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 19.64 35
4 8 9DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 19.929 13.3
5 7 7DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 19.937 23.6
6 6 6TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.964 2.1
7 3 3LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 20.142 6.6
S - 4LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 0
S - 8AGLAEA Matt Johnson 0
S - 10MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOYED Chris Armstrong 16.872 8.4
2 7 7MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.899 14.4
3 6 6AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.972 2.6
4 4 4TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.07 45.4
5 8 8UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.086 13.5
6 3 3KENNY SIMPSON Paul Strutt 17.236 45.8
T 1 1ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 2
RACE 6
VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 19.237 4.9
2 3 3ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.311 4.9
3 4 4HA HA MAGOO Des Douch 19.355 4.6
4 6 6PIRATE PETE David Bourke 19.357 3.4
5 1 1ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.434 9.4
6 8 8JUST RAMBLING Peter Schofield 19.456 8
7 2 2PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.466 31.2
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 19.349 2.2
2 6 6FERNANDES Ricky Glass 19.431 4
3 7 7MEPUNGA MISSILE Gary Webb 19.522 9.5
4 8 8SEANCE Billy Galea 19.539 10.6
5 2 2THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.637 14.6
6 3 3SOVEREIGN WIND Donald Hay 19.773 4.8
S - 1DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 0
RACE 8
VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 19.338 3.7
2 6 6DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 19.361 3.3
3 8 8SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.391 2.6
4 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.492 9.6
5 2 2AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 19.515 12.6
6 3 3LAVISH DIAMOND David Kerr 19.795 23.5
S - 7MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 19.285 3.9
2 8 8SMOKIN' GRILLE Cameron Bahen 19.517 1.9
3 5 5MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.646 17.1
4 4 4VORTEX Darren Petersen 19.738 47.4
5 7 7DEWANA MILO Brendan Dewan 19.793 4.9
6 2 2IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 19.816 7.6
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.281 1.8
2 7 7DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.436 2.8
3 5 5MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 19.461 7.2
4 8 8NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 19.587 20.4
5 1 1JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 19.815 10.5
S - 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 16.466 5.1
2 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.689 51.2
3 6 6BUSY TIME John Burch 16.855 15.6
4 8 8SMART ROSE Adele Powell 16.889 5.3
5 7 7SHE'S SO LOVABLE Peter Schofield 16.939 2.4
6 1 1SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 16.978 9.2
7 3 3HOT HAND Donna Dean 17.162 5.1
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NO TAX Jason Stemmer 16.706 2
2 8 8INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 16.87 4.1
3 6 6UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.889 12.1
4 5 5ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.912 10.5
5 2 2PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 17.015 16.8
6 4 4BUBBA JO Jake Dean 17.129 31.6
7 3 3MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 17.155 6.5
8 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.265 31.4