Healesville

Tuesday, 18th Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.228 1.7
2 2 2DEAD OF LIGHT Shelly-ann Warde 17.408 8.8
3 4 4SIR COME AGAIN Glenn Campbell 17.47 5.6
4 3 3RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 17.537 5.8
5 1 1HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 17.596 28.4
6 7 7COVERT COVER Trevor Whitford 18.073 17.2
7 6 6INTO THE COFFEE Gary Mcmillan 18.311 21.3
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.072 2.6
2 4 4HAIL ZEUS Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.35 5.1
3 7 7JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 17.408 4.9
4 3 3INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 17.505 54.5
5 1 1ZOE ZOOMER Matthew Edwards 17.872 25.1
6 8 8OUR RASCAL Frank Hand 17.986 4.3
7 2 2MISS MOPPET Trevor Whitford 18.161 9.6
S - 6MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DON'T TELL GREG Calven Russell 19.91 5.8
2 4 4RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 20.303 21.3
3 2 2INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 20.313 2.9
4 1 1MISS MANAGER Campbell Rawiller 20.327 3.9
5 8 8MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 20.373 4.2
6 6 6ANOTHER SIX Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.572 8.1
S - 3DOWNTOWN STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VIKING EMPEROR Simon Payne 20.116 1.5
2 4 4MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.273 3.7
3 2 2SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.281 6.9
4 8 8HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 20.607 20
5 5 5ARCUS Paul Santoro 20.756 20.6
S - 7SHADOW GIBLET Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 16.953 1.3
2 5 5WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 17.055 19
3 4 4ROGAN BALE Luke Harris 17.143 19.1
4 2 2MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 17.169 66.9
5 1 1WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.194 4.8
6 6 6HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 17.325 18.3
7 3 3DIMES AMBITION Stacey Evans 17.583 31.4
S - 7LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 16.965 3.8
2 6 6ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 17.113 10
3 8 8OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.183 4.4
4 7 7CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.199 39.7
5 1 1NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.27 22.7
6 4 4BENKY SID Kenneth Kubik 17.335 39.4
7 2 2ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 17.419 30.6
8 3 3IVY'S BOBBY Terry Meyer 17.477 2.1
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN ALBY Helen Eyles 16.935 1.2
2 4 4MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 17.052 5.1
3 7 7RAMONA Travis King 17.314 22.5
4 8 8CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.354 20.4
5 3 3BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.478 56.5
6 2 2JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.49 83.1
7 6 6FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.54 48.7
8 5 5ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.606 64.7
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 19.487 3.4
2 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.606 1.5
3 8 8PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.672 16.8
4 1 1BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.82 10.7
5 7 7DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 19.931 28.6
6 6 6ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 19.959 32.5
S - 2PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 0
S - 3MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 16.838 1.5
2 3 3OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 16.933 7.1
3 5 5BALTS ASSASSIN Dave Reid 17.145 15.1
4 1 1MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 17.221 8.3
5 6 6EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Stacey Evans 17.233 13.8
6 2 2JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 17.25 9.7
7 7 7RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 17.324 27.8
S - 4MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 16.674 1.8
2 2 2BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.783 6.5
3 5 5PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 16.877 12.9
4 7 7PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 16.989 37
5 1 1SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.007 2.6
S - 4LADY FABIO Robert Bate 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 19.73 4.5
2 2 2WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.806 5.7
3 8 8PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.82 8.6
4 6 6WAVES CRASHING Andrew Paraskevas 19.831 1.5
S - 1COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 19.559 10.6
2 4 4APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.577 1.4
3 7 7BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 19.747 2.7
4 8 8WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 19.81 41
5 2 2DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 20.07 51.9
S - 5FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 0