Healesville

Tuesday, 25th Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SALLY'S RETURN Justin Bowman 16.995 10.6
2 1 1JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 17.015 4.7
3 6 6ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 17.066 5.2
4 2 2DEAD OF LIGHT Shelly-ann Warde 17.181 7.8
5 4 4MISS MANAGER Campbell Rawiller 17.278 3.8
6 3 3BOXALL GOLD Mark Giddings 17.567 12
7 8 8MAVERICK BIGGY Elaine Cartechini 17.854 4.8
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAIL ZEUS Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.599 2.1
2 8 8CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 19.809 1.8
3 2 2HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 20.002 14.3
4 6 6AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 20.075 11.1
S - 4MYALL HIKER Raymond Gilmore 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTORY BOY Adrian Smit 19.548 1.3
2 6 6MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 19.935 4.2
3 4 4HOT WASH John Mccallum 20.331 37.1
4 2 2MAVERICK MARLION Olivia Cartechini 20.477 5.5
S - 8MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 19.646 2.7
2 7 7BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.691 1.6
3 4 4WARM BEER David Phillips 19.867 15.1
4 2 2HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 20.047 17.9
5 8 8KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 20.062 14
S - 1ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.06 14.1
2 2 2SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 17.064 7.4
3 4 4MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.117 6
4 7 7MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.203 25.3
5 3 3COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.254 21.8
6 1 1EVAN ALMIGHTY Mark Giddings 17.279 1.4
7 6 6ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 17.684 25.2
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.95 4.8
2 2 2LEE WILL Dennis Langley 16.993 12.3
3 8 8ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.125 2.9
4 7 7DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 17.132 2.6
5 6 6OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.18 8.2
6 3 3DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 17.227 41.3
7 1 1ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 17.273 49
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMBASSY Matthew Lanigan 19.784 2.2
2 4 4DON'T TELL GREG Calven Russell 19.99 7.1
3 5 5ASTON BIER Adrian Smit 20.018 6.2
4 7 7VICTORY PEGGY Adrian Smit 20.041 5.1
5 6 6DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 20.116 14.1
6 1 1AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 20.126 7
7 8 9TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.185 41.4
S - 2BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 0
S - 8ZINFANDEL DUSTY Valda Rose 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 16.801 1.8
2 4 4MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.033 4
3 3 3MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 17.077 30.2
4 6 6BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.113 7.7
5 5 5CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 17.165 26
6 1 1MY DILEMMA Mark Giddings 17.264 7.2
7 8 8HECKLE ME Corry Kas 17.282 21.1
S - 7SHANLYN BEAR Mark Giddings 0
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 16.925 2
2 4 4BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 16.94 10.9
3 1 1STAINES Leon Lacy 16.952 15.1
4 3 3GUILTY Donna Beasley 17.032 20.5
5 2 2MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.12 2.8
6 8 8BALTS ASSASSIN Dave Reid 17.122 11.7
7 7 7EVADED Justin Bowman 17.555 21.3
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 16.526 1.04
2 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.873 16.7
3 2 2LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 16.972 17.8
4 6 6PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 17.082 9.7
S - 4BOES ROSE Victor Gay 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 19.296 1.4
2 7 7BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.391 16.2
3 4 4ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 19.582 42.6
4 5 5AGRONOMOUS Justin Bowman 19.601 17
5 2 2ZERO Peter Dedes 19.732 10
6 1 1VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 20.019 4.5
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.422 5.8
2 4 4BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 19.452 5.8
3 7 7CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 19.538 2.7
4 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.566 8.7
5 8 8CRACKERJACK PHIL Mark Giddings 19.638 3.6
6 1 1IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 19.713 12.1