Healesville

Sunday, 30th Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INDI JILL Garry Johnson 19.847 6.7
2 5 5JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 19.976 4.7
3 8 8OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 20.069 1.8
4 2 2BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 20.11 43.4
5 1 1GETHSEMANE Geoffrey Howell 20.371 23.6
6 6 6KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 20.382 11
7 7 7LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 20.387 13.1
8 3 3DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 20.735 41.6
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DON'T TELL GREG Calven Russell 19.594 8.6
2 2 2MYALL HIKER Raymond Gilmore 19.719 4.3
3 3 3TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 20.011 50.5
4 8 8SHORT FINE LEG Gordon Yates 20.06 2.9
5 4 4DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 20.11 38.2
6 6 6CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 20.281 67.6
7 1 1HAIL ZEUS Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.449 2.8
8 7 7SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 20.668 15.2
RACE 3
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ON THE MEND Gavin Gledhill 16.921 2.2
2 4 4MYSTERY FLAME Brian Lord 16.931 24.5
3 8 8SYDNEY SHOWGIRL Calven Russell 16.949 7.3
4 3 3BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 16.969 4.7
5 6 6SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 17.14 17.1
6 5 5ROTHWELL NANJO Matthew Nash 17.211 6.1
7 7 7MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.27 10.8
8 1 1MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.382 51.8
R - 9HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 16.46 1.4
2 8 8MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 16.688 3.6
3 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.776 10.5
4 7 7KROOS Benjamin George 16.797 18.3
5 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 17.034 41.4
6 2 2TOYED Chris Armstrong 17.106 38.2
7 1 1MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.607 43.5
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.594 10.4
2 1 1MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.72 58
3 4 4RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.737 3.5
4 8 8JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 16.804 2.1
5 6 6MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 16.892 9.8
6 5 5MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.958 7.2
7 7 7ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 16.971 15.1
8 3 3HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 17.42 70.5
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GARTH VADER Adele Powell 19.772 2.7
2 6 6TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 19.915 84.8
3 8 8MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.975 7.7
4 2 2I'M A LAWYER Matthew Nash 20.032 5.3
5 4 9PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 20.044 10.5
6 1 1MAGIC MARK Brad Sands 20.179 5.4
7 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 20.218 13.7
8 5 5IVY'S BOBBY Terry Meyer 20.248 7.6
S - 4SCOTT HUE Michael Bewley 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.353 4.1
2 8 8JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.496 1.8
3 7 7CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 19.629 22.2
4 6 6ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell 19.657 38.9
5 4 4ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 19.718 51.4
6 3 3ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.759 6.9
7 2 2ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 19.946 26.2
8 1 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 20.036 9.6
R - 9PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 8
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $1,100 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.421 7.9
2 4 4SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 19.428 7.5
3 5 5INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 19.633 5.1
4 3 3MIDNIGHT VANDAL John Delaroche 19.758 11.6
5 7 7ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 19.791 19.4
6 6 6JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.792 54
7 8 8ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.869 1.8
8 2 2ON PURSUIT John Delaroche 19.873 37.2
R - 9MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 0
R - 10ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 0
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.279 4.5
2 5 5DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.34 2.4
3 1 1MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 19.532 14.5
4 7 7GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.59 23.3
5 2 2MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 19.667 2.3
S - 4TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HACKER John Martinovic 16.72 4.6
2 5 5FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 16.796 3.2
3 3 3CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 16.935 7.3
4 1 1IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 16.943 4.7
5 2 2IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 16.953 40.1
6 8 8LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 16.974 8.6
7 4 4RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.032 34.8
8 6 6CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 17.154 7.3
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 16.979 2
2 1 1BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.047 9.5
3 5 5DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 17.121 3.2
4 3 3SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 17.131 8.3
5 4 4BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.177 23.2
6 2 2INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.259 40.4
7 8 8MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 17.437 17.1
8 7 7NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 17.446 43.9
RACE 12
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 16.819 4.6
2 1 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 16.864 1.5
3 2 2LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 16.95 46.4
4 5 10DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.1 15.1
5 7 7SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.215 14.3
6 4 4HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.25 20.1
7 8 8MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.324 9.7
8 3 3EVIDENT Kathryne Tabb 17.354 58.5
S - 5GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 0
S - 9DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 0