Healesville

Friday, 19th Aug 2022


RACE 1 10:58 AM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Box Form Name Trainer
1 232 1ESPECIAL BLONDE Peter Knott
2 2STACKS ON EDDIE Claire Allen
3 42443 3FEEL LIKE FLYING Brett Mackie
4 82353 4QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray
5 5COSMIC MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot
6 6EDDIE JET Thomas Currie
7 7 7RAINBOW NAN Shelly-ann Warde
8 2 8BRIGHT BLACK Steven Van Oirschot
R 42338 9NEXT MINUTE Stephanie Tyler
R 66777 10WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton
RACE 2 11:14 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1CAESARS PALACE Greg Doyle
2 53435 2CRUISING CLOE Chloe Dew
3 536 3MY OBSESSION Matthew Lanigan
4 7334 4FRENCH WOOD John Delaroche
5 23853 5LIGHTNING LYN Simon Humphries
6 35633 6ROJO SILVER FOX Darren Petersen
7 7RAPIDFIRE SERENA Brett Hare
8 8HARVARD SCHOLAR Greg Doyle
RACE 3 11:31 AM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45575 1HOT WASH John Mccallum
2 27555 2JEWEL DANAE Paula Boots
3 3GOLDEN STATE Greg Doyle
4 3 4STRUM THE BANJO Shelly-ann Warde
6 54 6ASTON MIEDEMA David Condon
7 7522 7DEWANA SPEED Brendan Dewan
8 56253 8INTER MARY Tony Interligi
RACE 4 11:50 AM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13 1ASTON STERLING David Condon
2 6247F 2LORD MAXIE Paula Boots
3 4162 3TIBIA Kathryne Tabb
4 73446 4POPPY'S PRIDE Nicole Cachia
5 55113 5MICK SAYS SO Calven Russell
6 21821 6DUCHESS SAL Tony Salpigtidis
7 14268 7LATER ON Stephanie Tyler
8 41315 8IRON FINGER Paul Ellul
R 42245 9BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery
R 64556 10BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery
RACE 5 12:05 PM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14136 1BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore
2 34121 2ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley
3 24184 3UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno
4 2F881 4JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb
5 37571 5ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey
6 53414 6OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic
7 43155 7LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill
8 43673 8HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith
R 58682 9UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci
R 23663 10SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands
RACE 6 12:20 PM
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12154 1GOT A REMOTE Wayne Bocquet
2 1161 2INTO THE DARK Jessica Shill
3 22576 3SWEET SORROW Barry Toner
4 44163 4SUPERIOR SPECTER Joyce Condon
5 11574 5ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler
6 44418 6GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman
7 13255 7OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic
8 16853 8MR. NEAT Paul Ellul
R 65636 9LALA HIBISCUS Carl Haas
R 25755 10TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill
RACE 7 12:42 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73545 1ULTIMATE TEDDY Frank Andrighetto
2 16231 2ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat
3 12256 3ASTON BEL AIR David Condon
4 11222 4BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark
5 11214 5FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar
6 73818 6MISS RITZY Dylan Bate
7 76815 7ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney
8 11316 8HARDAWAY NALA Shaun Hughes
RACE 8 1:03 PM
THE ARROW - 21/8
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81121 1PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer
2 41152 2JOYOUS SENSATION David Attard
3 46245 3TINTED Aaron Setford
4 34571 4SHE CAN EXCITE Nicole Cachia
5 51544 5AFTER HOURS John Delaroche
6 61117 6MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn
7 34444 7IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill
8 56472 8MY NAME'S FERGIE Daniel Boots
R 31415 9COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann
R 22435 10YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat
RACE 9 1:27 PM
HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN Hts 21/8
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11548 1KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea
2 35843 2BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons
4 666F1 4MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell
5 65135 5BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie
7 51141 7PANADERO WARRIOR Paul Abela
8 63471 8COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler
RACE 10 1:52 PM
HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22645 1MILSKI Patrick Bull
2 52633 2WHIPPY FLASH Ronald Winter
3 4321 3CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson
4 21453 4INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi
5 31338 5BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan
6 62571 6LILLY RUSH Paul Larkin
7 46225 7BEAR LEE TIME Darren Ryan
8 45482 8MY GIRL MADDI Brett Mackie
R 11656 9JASMINE KEEPING Matthew Lanigan
R 17337 10VELOCITY DANIKA Aaron Setford
RACE 11 2:13 PM
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18423 1FLETCH Aaron Setford
2 22377 2FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen
3 223F5 3LISA BE NAUGHTY Graeme Campbell
4 17638 4ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat
5 27864 5CRACKER Darren Ryan
6 41562 6MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen
7 77248 7ALBIES CRUISER Frances Andrighetto
8 67167 8MURT LAW Ian Beattie
R 12742 9OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby
R 25427 10NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman
RACE 12 2:34 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11673 1HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin
2 16757 2EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Thomas Wark
3 66646 3JEZZALI James Vandemaat
4 25573 4CHOP Gerard O'keeffe
5 46166 5SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon
6 27246 6OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman
7 63316 7INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi
8 45813 8THANK YOU JILL Garry Johnson
R 76384 9MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat
R 65286 10PROVEN BLAZER Donald Mcdonald