Healesville

Friday, 1st Mar 2024


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FASCINATE DEBRA Steven Hanning 17.278 3.5
2 4 4MIGHTY JO John Mangion 17.443 13.8
3 5 5AMBITIOUS MISS Jason Caley 17.477 26.7
4 2 2INTER ROUGE Joe Interligi 17.505 17.4
5 3 3HARD ROTOR Max Zammit 17.514 7.5
6 7 7REMO ADALLI David Plumridge 17.585 2.8
7= 1 1DASH ABOUT Max Cameron 17.595 4.6
7= 8 8HARD STYLE BABY Hannah Mclachlan 17.595 46.4
R - 9THAI ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 10WHISKEY SPLASH Damien Belsham 0
RACE 2
"THE SHED" @ Healesville Greys
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIREPROOFED Andrea Chapple 19.678 1.3
2 1 1MAD KEV Gerard O'keeffe 19.936 7.8
3 4 4BEKERE Vanessa Johnson 20.109 21.8
4 2 2MOON STROLLER Noel Walsh 20.156 53.1
5 6 6SQUIGGLY IZZY Michael Meyer 20.304 7.7
6 3 3MR. BOO Margaret Brealey 20.343 48.1
7 8 8ASTON LYNDA Robert Pallotta 20.375 23.1
8 5 5ANTARES TIGER Donna Furey 20.57 24.5
RACE 3
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb 16.857 3
2 8 8GRETEL'S GIRL Gino Micallef 16.913 1.8
3 3 3SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 17.095 21.9
4 4 4NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.159 20.1
5 6 6MR. LARSON Thomas Condon 17.287 17.2
6 1 1SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 17.384 28.5
7 7 7DUNBRO BERTIE Anthony Hyde 17.4 13.3
8 5 5GET IT BACK Grant Hammerstein 17.695 21.2
R - 9MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 0
R - 10MT. VIEW BUCK Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FOUND A SPOT Vivianne Giles 16.828 10.6
2 2 2NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 16.993 1.7
3 3 3ON THE MINT Susan Richards 17.033 11.5
4 6 6BOROUGH PREMIERS Gary Mcmillan 17.128 74.6
5 4 4SEMANTIC QUEEN Jordan Formosa 17.165 17.1
6 7 7SUNDAY SEA Constance Mcmillan 17.284 21.7
7 8 8ROMENA CHARM Joe Uglietta 17.4 12.2
8 1 1MARRIAGE OVER David Condon 17.433 4.8
R - 9PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 0
R - 10MAD BLAST Wade Green 0
RACE 5
OUTER EAST FOOTBALL NETBALL COMP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYSTIC KID Billy Galea 16.851 5.2
2 4 4SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.929 2
3 5 5PHANTOM REX Michael Italia 16.956 5.7
4 6 6MY GIRL RISSA Billy Galea 16.964 10.6
5 7 7BE RUGGED Gary Mcmillan 17.091 35.5
6 1 1PACIFIC GOLDIE Frederick Bickerton 17.31 12.6
7 8 8OMNIPOTENT BLUE Jack Clarke 17.39 58.4
8 3 3PENNY BLUE DEMON Chris Armstrong 17.404 10
R - 9IRISH BREW Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MAXY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
JVM GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR SHIRLEY Joyce Condon 19.657 13
2 8 8OCEAN MIST John Martinovic 19.666 35
3 5 5INSENSITIVE Fred Vassallo 19.682 2.3
4 6 6STOLEN ROLEX Les Weeks 19.743 3.6
5 3 3ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 19.803 9.7
6 1 1ZERO Peter Dedes 19.845 6.1
7 2 2IDYLLIC POINT Michael Meyer 19.987 12.7
8 7 7SHE'S ROSES Anthony Clarke-bruce 20.047 38.7
R - 9CITI FIELD Jack Clarke 0
R - 10REDEMPTION ROCK Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 7
HEALESVILLE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHARIZARD Frederick Bickerton 19.59 3.6
2 1 1ELSIE DREAMING Gail Saunders 19.696 8.4
3 8 8MYALL MANNERED Phillip Vogelzang 19.907 2
4 2 2SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 19.919 30.9
5 3 3OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.99 26.5
6 7 7MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 20.054 14.2
7 5 5SPEEDY MUFFIN Simone Fisher 20.056 35.3
8 6 6SUPERFLY GIRL Victor Gay 20.077 9.1
R - 9PERFECT SAL Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 10EMPRESS SAL Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 8
MONTROSE IGA LIQUOR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris 19.593 15.6
2 2 2AUSSIE SAVANNAH Brent Merton 19.611 2.5
3 5 5PADDY ALMIGHTY Elaine Wood 19.613 10.3
4 6 6BEYOND BLESSED Darren Fisher 19.668 7.2
5 7 7INTO OBSCURITY Helen Deavin 19.685 6.6
6 1 1APPLICANT Jay Robinson 19.726 5.8
7 4 4MYSTIC LOVE Billy Galea 19.78 9.5
8 3 3ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 19.905 17.4
R - 9HAMILLSON Richard Hill 0
R - 10AL'S SHOUT Wade Green 0
RACE 9
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ANGELO David Condon 19.33 2.8
2 2 2BELOW THE CURVE Steven Hanning 19.616 5.8
3 7 7HOWFEN BUG Brent Merton 19.731 4.4
4 1 1MASTER EDUARDO Trevor Whitford 19.788 21.3
5 6 10MAGIC MOON CHILD Glenn Bahen 19.911 3.6
6 8 8SHANLYN ROVER Colin Baker 20.025 17.8
7 5 5FUNKY FAUN Cameron Taylor 20.157 34.4
T 3 3ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne 82.2
S - 6TIME TURNER Colin Baker 0
R - 9ANOKE Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 10
CROYDON HOMING PIGEON CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CALL ME DUSTY Fred Vassallo 16.853 3.7
2 1 1FEROCIOUS SANDY Susan Dalton 16.865 2.6
3 2 2CERSEI'S BOY Dylan Cortese 16.94 15.8
4 7 7WHO YOU KISSIN' Daniel Hoch 16.957 4.9
5 6 6CRUISING AMY Alfio Giacca 17.066 14.5
6 4 4GASLIGHT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.075 32.1
7 5 5INTERCEPT QUEEN Colin Goodman 17.224 13.9
8 8 8ROCKET SUSIE Noel Walsh 17.368 11.2
R - 9VINNIE'S CAMEL Joshua Daffy 0
R - 10HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
MR HUMMER LIMOS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SARAH STARFISH Simone Fisher 16.775 3
2 7 7WALTER WALRUS Simone Fisher 16.807 1.5
3 1 1GUNAI RUMOURS Wade Green 16.953 29.5
4 3 3BE LITTLE Gary Mcmillan 17.086 17.3
5 2 2POWER CHARGE Jake Male 17.136 41.4
6 4 4WAY STAR Simone Fisher 17.185 13.9
7 6 6WHITE SNOW Damien Belsham 17.207 55
S - 5CARDI GO EASY Daniel Hoch 0
S - 9MATHOURA MARVEL Jack Clarke 0
R - 10THAI BUTTERFLY Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @WatchdogRacing on X
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 19.318 4.5
2 7 7ASTON SERGIO David Condon 19.384 1.9
3 3 3UNO PEANUT Pasquale Derubeis 19.664 8.3
4 2 2DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 19.865 34.3
5 4 9DAKODA SUNSET Vivienne Arnett-dunlop 19.877 9.4
6 8 8REMO RODMAN David Plumridge 19.898 7.8
7 5 5STELLA MANIA Trevor Whitford 19.972 29.7
8 1 1WOODROFFE Neville Bischard 20.111 65
S - 4REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10DANCE MODE Andrea Condon 0