Healesville
Friday, 26th Jun 2020
RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3STELLA DIAMOND | Barry Milne | 17.274 | 1.6 |
2 | 8 | 8CLONMORE | Bruce Wellington | 17.376 | 5.4 |
3 | 1 | 10BROCK'S BOY | Michael Tharle | 17.389 | 5.5 |
4 | 7 | 7MIDNIGHT DANCER | Kate Gorman | 17.609 | 12.8 |
5 | 6 | 6YOUR QUEEN | John Mangion | 17.71 | 42.4 |
6 | 4 | 4MT. VIEW WRAP | Trevor Whitford | 18.172 | 98.3 |
7 | 2 | 2BRAEMAR ALLY FAY | Yvonne Cassidy | 18.288 | 20.8 |
8 | 5 | 5GOT SOME ZIP | Trevor Whitford | 18.355 | 35.6 |
S | - | 1BOES REWARD | Victor Gay | 0 | |
R | - | 9CALLOW STREET | Kate Jackson | 0 |
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6BOES BOUNTY | Victor Gay | 20.084 | 4.4 |
2 | 2 | 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER | Steve Daniliuk | 20.171 | 1.8 |
3 | 8 | 8SWORDFISH FOZZ | Wade Green | 20.216 | 8.3 |
4 | 4 | 4HUSKY FRECKLE | John Mangion | 20.306 | 49.3 |
5 | 3 | 3NITRO NANA | Robert Bate | 20.33 | 5.7 |
6 | 1 | 1SENSE OF WONDER | Leland Medcraft | 20.437 | 13 |
7 | 5 | 5LIGHT SHOW | Sharlene Whitford | 20.453 | 121 |
8 | 7 | 7MEGAHERTZ | Simon Humphries | 21.361 | 68.4 |
R | - | 9SHUFFLE THE DECK | Nicole Lund | 0 | |
R | - | 10ISHMY NEECY | Kenneth Doidge | 0 |
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 9GIANT SHADOW | Julie Chilcott | 17.204 | 12.2 |
2 | 4 | 4CATCH ME SPOLLY | Steven Spoljaric | 17.386 | 7.9 |
3 | 5 | 5PRECISELY | John Mangion | 17.479 | 21.6 |
4 | 8 | 8OLIN BALE | Luke Harris | 17.571 | 5.8 |
5 | 6 | 6FREE KICK HAWKS | John Paterson | 17.726 | 10.7 |
6 | 3 | 3DRACONIC LAD | Shane Jackson | 17.807 | 3.2 |
7 | 2 | 2RUBY'S ROSA | Joe Uglietta | 17.811 | 48.8 |
T | 1 | 1BRAEMAR FUREY | Yvonne Cassidy | 3 | |
S | - | 7BRAEMAR SASSY | Yvonne Cassidy | 0 | |
S | - | 10MADDOX BALE | John Mangion | 0 |
RACE 4
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5FOUND IN QUARTZ | Ivan Chircop | 17.055 | 4.5 |
2 | 2 | 2TOO FAR BRO | Peter Frost | 17.246 | 5.5 |
3 | 6 | 6ELECTRIC MICK | Donald Rhodes | 17.291 | 2.2 |
4 | 4 | 4SPRINGVALE MISTY | Anthony Varchione | 17.329 | 25.6 |
5 | 8 | 8IKORA BALE | Tammy Kennedy - Harris | 17.399 | 11.7 |
6 | 7 | 7ASTON CABERNET | Steve Kaltsis | 17.407 | 7 |
7 | 1 | 1AWESOME ASSET | John Mangion | 17.441 | 86.3 |
T | 3 | 3RYDER SIR | Garry Johnson | 23.7 | |
S | - | 10BRING THE SPRING | Justin Hetherton | 0 | |
R | - | 9DARKLIGHT | Debbie Bewley | 0 |
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8INTER CODY | Tony Interligi | 19.601 | 1.2 |
2 | 5 | 5TIM TAM SAM | Constance Mcmillan | 20.158 | 10.7 |
3 | 2 | 2GENE MAN | Kaylah Thorburn | 20.192 | 36.7 |
4 | 7 | 7SHIRDALE TOM | Pauline Laidlay | 20.239 | 25.3 |
5 | 1 | 1BUTCH REGIS | Kate Jackson | 20.282 | 45 |
6 | 3 | 3ZIPPING ESTER | Adam Wilcock | 20.375 | 53 |
7 | 4 | 4FLYING MOSS | Mark Giddings | 20.388 | 26.9 |
8 | 6 | 6TED'S DREAM | Simon Humphries | 20.393 | 6.4 |
R | - | 9DIAMOND BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 0 | |
R | - | 10ZIPPING CLARE | Adam Wilcock | 0 |
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4THRILL ME | Joseph Abela | 19.838 | 2 |
2 | 5 | 5RED POTION | Robert Proctor | 19.887 | 11.2 |
3 | 3 | 3KNOW SUCCESS | Alan Clayton | 19.915 | 8.3 |
4 | 8 | 8INTER HELEN | Tony Interligi | 19.994 | 13 |
5 | 2 | 2TINKER BESS | Constance Mcmillan | 20.022 | 12.7 |
6 | 1 | 1TIME TWISTER | Malcolm Davis | 20.032 | 10.7 |
7 | 6 | 6ASTON GUINNESS | Steve Kaltsis | 20.055 | 6.3 |
8 | 7 | 7AS ONLY IS | Clint Leviston | 20.132 | 16.4 |
R | - | 9BEERS ON BRODY | Jeff Gorgioski | 0 | |
R | - | 10MASTER WINSLOW | Robert Proctor | 0 |
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ZIPPING SHEILA | Adam Wilcock | 19.573 | 5.3 |
2 | 6 | 6ESPECIAL ELISE | Cameron Knott | 19.694 | 3.2 |
3 | 4 | 4EXFORD LASS | Darlene Mcintyre | 19.818 | 26.3 |
4 | 3 | 3KALTER | Alice Peat | 19.823 | 2.7 |
5 | 1 | 1ALFIE MIKADO | Paul Jones | 19.864 | 5.5 |
6 | 5 | 5FLAMING FABIO | Yvonne Carter | 19.965 | 21.9 |
7 | 2 | 2OSIRIS CHILD | Dale Dawson | 20.04 | 31.5 |
8 | 7 | 7STILTON RUSH | Steven Hetherton | 20.259 | 50.7 |
S | - | 10OSHKOSH NAR | Simon Humphries | 0 | |
R | - | 9WORTHY PRINCE | Michael Bewley | 0 |
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BILLY'S MISSILE | Robert Plunkett | 19.639 | 3 |
2 | 6 | 6CHILL WINSTON | Wade Green | 19.711 | 7.5 |
3 | 2 | 2USAIN SPOLLY | Steven Spoljaric | 19.783 | 3.4 |
4 | 4 | 4SUPERIOR MERLOT | Joyce Condon | 19.9 | 5.5 |
5 | 7 | 10FERNANDO'S FLARE | John Chircop | 20.015 | 11.5 |
6 | 8 | 8ASTON SQUIRE | Michael Chilcott | 20.186 | 19.2 |
7 | 3 | 3MY VICTORIA | John Kantzidis | 20.309 | 19.9 |
T | 5 | 5MEEHAN PEBBLES | Dean Elliott | 17.1 | |
S | - | 7I'M ANOTHER WHIZ | Arthur Garratt | 0 | |
R | - | 9SIDESHOW MARJEN | Paul Jones | 0 |
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2HOLEY DOLLAR | Stephanie Tyler | 19.701 | 2.6 |
2 | 5 | 5MAD MCENROE | Samuel Tyler | 19.705 | 3.1 |
3 | 6 | 6LEPRECHAUN TINK | Frederick Malloy | 19.849 | 15.1 |
4 | 1 | 1MELANISTIC | Gregory Tatti | 19.863 | 3.8 |
5 | 8 | 8GOLDANA BALE | Tammy Kennedy - Harris | 19.938 | 11.9 |
6 | 4 | 4ALANA ROSE | Peter Frost | 20.059 | 24.8 |
7 | 3 | 3CHASIN' LOUIE | John Paterson | 20.275 | 87.4 |
8 | 7 | 9IVY GIRL | George Kantzidis | 20.449 | 43.8 |
S | - | 7PRIDE OF OASIS | Adam Wilcock | 0 | |
R | - | 10SIX AND OUT | Peter Frost | 0 |
RACE 10
#13strong (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7SWIFT BINGA | Peter Frost | 17.056 | 5.6 |
2 | 1 | 1FENWAY LIGHTS | Kate Gorman | 17.321 | 1.7 |
3 | 3 | 3INDOMINUS | Mark Giddings | 17.329 | 5.7 |
4 | 6 | 9ASTROLITHOLOGY | Justin Hetherton | 17.478 | 17.6 |
5 | 5 | 5PATCHIE TWO DOTS | Kevin Ward | 17.501 | 19.9 |
6 | 8 | 8KARA THE ESCAPEE | Kevin Ward | 17.619 | 45.3 |
7 | 4 | 4ARDMONA MISS | Cheryl Paez | 17.633 | 8.8 |
S | - | 2JOSIE'S CALL | Kevin Ward | 0 | |
S | - | 6DEFENDANT | Justin Hetherton | 0 | |
S | - | 10ALWAYS THERE | Jeff Gorgioski | 0 |
RACE 11
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4CHALLIS MAGIC | Graham Laidlay | 17.026 | 10.8 |
2 | 8 | 8ASTON VERVE | Jordan Formosa | 17.146 | 3 |
3 | 6 | 6BIG BUBBLES | John Martinovic | 17.179 | 27.6 |
4 | 5 | 5POLLY'S VARCOE | Wade Green | 17.197 | 39.7 |
5 | 7 | 7DIAMOND WHITE | Cheryl Paez | 17.226 | 7 |
6 | 3 | 3JIGGLY WIGGLY | Kevin Ward | 17.447 | 17.1 |
7 | 2 | 2RUN MAGGIE RUN | Deidre O'mara | 17.516 | 43.9 |
8 | 1 | 1ADDY BELLE | Donald Rhodes | 17.536 | 2.1 |
S | - | 9DUST UP | Wade Green | 0 | |
R | - | 10ANGRY ANSWER | Murray Collyer | 0 |
RACE 12
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2FAIRYTALE ENDING | Jason Formosa | 17.178 | 2.4 |
2 | 7 | 7KID WINSLOW | Robert Proctor | 17.273 | 2.2 |
3 | 5 | 5MIDNIGHT MUSCAT | Sharlene Whitford | 17.68 | 37.9 |
4 | 4 | 4ROOEY | Jan Brooks | 17.705 | 24.5 |
5 | 3 | 3YEPPY ALLEN | Wade Green | 17.725 | 45.3 |
6 | 8 | 8MAXIMUM LISA | Kevin Ward | 17.755 | 29.6 |
7 | 6 | 6MAXIMUM JAN | Kevin Ward | 17.838 | 6.1 |
8 | 1 | 1DIAL TRIPLE ONE | Kevin Quinn | 18.034 | 23.7 |
S | - | 9CRACKERJACK DES | John Mangion | 0 | |
R | - | 10TAYLOR JAYDE | Michael Bewley | 0 |